Skip to content

VIENNA ENERGY FORUM 2021 | where action meets ambition |

Calendar icon to

Proudly supported by

Speakers

H.E Ambassador Thilmeeza Hussain

Ambassador of the Maldives to the United States

Neha Dhingra

India Program manager, CLASP

Ms. Rana Ghoneim

Chief, Energy systems and Infrastructure Division at UNIDO

Thomas Siebenbrunner

Head of Sales & Marketing, Swimsol

Mr. Samir Rachidi

Director / IRESEN

Borbala Csete

Project Assistant at Unido

H.E Mr. Arifin Tasrif

Minister of Energy and Mineral Resources, Indonesia

H.E. Mr. Gerd Müller

Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development

Giulia Forgone

Policy Officer Euroheat and Power

H.E. Ms. Miriam Dalli

Minister for Energy, Enterprise and Sustainable Development

Ms. Amina J. Mohammed

Deputy Secretary General, UNITED NATIONS and Chair, UN SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT GROUP

Ms. Amani Abou - Zeid

Commissioner for Infrastructure and Energy, AFRICAN UNION COMMISSION

Mr. Anders Wall

COO & Deputy CEO, Head of IR & ESG

Mr. David Arinze

Program Officer Off Grid Energy at Diamond Development Initiatives

Ms. Fatou Haidara

Managing Director, UNIDO

Ms. Setareh Asadallahzadeh

HEARTFULNESS MEDITATION TRAINER

Ms. Joanna Edghill

Managing Director, MEGAPOWER

H. E. Ms. Yasmine Fouad

Minister of Environment, Egypt

Ms. Helen Clarkson

CEO, The Climate Group

Ms. Cate Hight

Principal Climate Aligned Industries, Rocky Mountain Institute

Mr. Dirk Fransaer

Managing Director | VITO

Mr. Rafael Mariano Grossi

Director General, IAEA

Mr. Jeffrey Prins

Head of Portfolio Renewable Energy, IKEA Foundation

Ms. Kristina Skierka

CEO, Power for All

H.E. Mr. Malik Amin Aslam

Federal Minister & Prime Minister's Special Assistant on Climate Change

H. E. Mr. Omar Paganini

Ministry of Industry, Energy and Mining of Uruguay

Ms. Magdalena Kouneva

Director General, Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Partnership (REEEP)

Ms. Audrey Desiderato

Co-Founder & Chief Operations Officer, SunFunder

H.E. Ms. Leonore Gewessler

Federal Ministry for Climate Action, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology

Mr. Jari Aaltonen

Manager of the Barbados CleanTech Cluster BARBADOS CLEANTECH CLUSTER - BLOOM

Philipp Steininger

Activist - focus on domestic climate policies and political dialog, Friday for Future Austria

Ivannah Jacob

Competition Winner: Written word

Diya Mathi

Competition Winner: Written word

Ishaan Deb

Competition Winner: Video

Dhriti Shah

Competition Winner: Graphic design

Mr. Habib Babacan

Nordex Turkey&Mid East

Mr. Israel Faleye

Volunteer, SDG7 YOUTH CONSTITUENCY

Mr. Eduardo M. Lora

LATAM Bioenergy

Ms. Paola Flores Carvajal

Regional Coordinator for Latin America

Ms. Kelsy Green

International Youth Nuclear Congress

Joshua Forte

Founder/CEO, Red Diamond Compost Inc.

Mr. Vladimir Pushmin

Chief Product Officer, Co-Founder, Arloid

Ms. Kseniia Arshinina

Data Science engineer, Arloid

Mr. James Mulatya

Co-founder, Drop Access

Monica Wambui

CLASP

Ms. Olasimbo Sojinrin

Solar Sisters

H.E. Mr. Nasrul Hamid

State Minister for the Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources, BANGLADESH

Ms. Grace Fenton

Director Business Development, Nithio

Mr. Harish Hande

CEO, SELCO FOUNDATION

Ms. Rose Mwebaza

Director, UN Climate Technology Centre and Network (CTCN)

Mr. Qu Dongyu

Director-General, FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANIZATION (FAO)

Mr. Tareq Emtairah

Director, Dept of Energy UNIDO

Mika Ohbayashi

Director, Renewable Energy Institute

Ms. Sheila Aggarwal-Khan

Director of the Economy Division, UN Environment Programme

H.E. Dr. Matthew Opoku Prempeh

Ministry of Energy, Ghana

Mr. Solomone Fifita

Manager, PCREEE

Ms. Racquel Moses

CEO, CARIBBEAN CLIMATE-SMART ACCELERATOR

H. E. Miriam Dalli

Minister for Energy, Enterprise and Sustainable Development, MALTA

Ms. Juliette Leboda

Representative POUR RÉVEIL ÉCOLOGIQUE

Ms. Christiane Brunner

Cooperate Affairs, VERBUND

Eddy Frank Vásquez

Director, Juventud Sostenible

Ms. Alesia Iunikova

Centre for International Relations at Rosatom Technical Academy

Ms. Oda Korneliussen

Coordinator of the CLOCC programme, Avfall Norge

Hannah Pamela Veronica Hopper

Y20 South African Delegate – Sustainability, Climate Change and Energy Track

Nicola Blasetti

Y20 Italian Delegate - Sustainability, Climate and Energy Track

Ekaterina Grushko

Y20 Russian Delegate - Sustainability, Climate and Energy Track

Agostino Inguscio

Senior Advisor on Climate to the G20 Presidency,

Ms. Akilah Phillips

Consultant, Barbados CleanTech Cluster - BLOOM

Ms. Lorena Skiljan

Managing Partner, Nobilegroup GmbH

H. E. Mr. Imad Y. Hoballah

Minister of Industry at Lebanese Government

Ms. Warinthorn Songkasiri

BIOTEC, NSTDA, KMUTT

Silvia Guevara Quintero

UNIDO

Praise Sakanwi

Co-founder & CTO Trekk Scooters

Mr. Lorenzo Harewood

CEO, Aggregate Investments

Ms. Kerri-Ann Bovell

Founder, Ecomyco

Ms. Janina Herzog-Hawelka

Energy Department, UNIDO

Esther Ehindero

Co-founder & COO Trekk Scooters

Mr. Aji Said Muhammad Iqbal Fajri

Masters Student - Sciences Po

Ms. Aditi Ramola

Technical Director at the International Solid Waste Association (ISWA)

Ms. Monica Maduekwe

PUTTRU Technologies Limited

Ms. Elisabeth Van Holthe Tot Echten

Intern UNIDO

Shonali Pachauri

Research Group Leader Transformative Institutional and Social Solutions (TISS

Jeffrey Sachs

Economics professor, bestselling author, innovative educator, UN advisor

Axell Sutton

Young Energy Leader Student Energy

Alberta Pelino

Y20 - G20 engagment group

Mr. Moritz Schwarz

School of Geography and Environment

Mette Møglestue

Senior Advisor, Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Mr. LI Yong

Director General, UNIDO

Atchara Poommee

Managing Director, PAC Corporation

Fatima Azzahra Bendahmane

Founder & CEO, Ecoactiva

Gabriela Prata Dias

Copenhagen Centre on Energy Efficiency

Tabea Hoefig

Digital Economy at Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)

H. E. Mr. Liván Arronte Cruz

Minister of Energy and Mining CUBA

Karina Medved Bregar

Senior Energy Policy Advisor, HSE d.o.o., Vice Chair WEC Slovenia

Cherri-Ann Farquharson

Knowledge Management & Capacity Development Expert, CCREEE

Cyril Widdershoven

Dr., Founder/owner/Geopolitical-Risk-Economics and Oil Gas partner VEROCY

Christopher Dent

Professor, Edge Hill University

Alois Mhlanga

Chief Climate Technology & Innovation Division, Department of Energy, UNIDO

Mr. Ovais Sarmad

Deputy Executive Secretary, United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC)

Ms. Kavita Sinha

Deputy Director for the Division of Mitigation and Adaptation, GREEN CLIMATE FUND (GCF)

Mr. Mark Hill

CEO of the Barbados Investment and Development Cooperation (BIDC)

Irene Monasterolo

Assistant Professor of Climate Economics and Finance / WU Wien

Jérôme Hilaire

Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research (PIK)

Edo Schets

Manager, Climate Hub/ Bank of England

MK Balaji

Specialist Leader at Deloitte Consulting LLP

Winnie Odhiambo

Africa Regional Representative, DWM

Hannah Kabir

Founder/CEO CreedsEnergy Ltd

Patrick Nussbaumer

PFAN Management team

H.E. Mr. Alexander Schallenberg

Federal Minister of European & International Affairs

Ms. Abshiro Soka Halakoe

Senator of the Parliament of Kenya

Mr. William Ury

Co-Founder, CLIMATE PARLIAMENT

Mr. Joseph McMonigle

Secretary General - Interantional Energy Forum

Mr. Kevin Kanina Kariuki

Vice-President, Power, Energy, Climate and Green Growth, AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK

Mr. Koen Peters

Executive Director, GOGLA

Francisco Boshell

Market Analyst, IRENA

Dan Grech

Founder and CEO, Global OTEC Resources Ltd

H.E. Vince Henderson

Dominica’s Ambassador to the USA and Permanent Representative to the Organization of American States

Athikom Bangviwat

Researcher, JGSEE, KMUTT

Dina Bacovsky

Unit Head Biofuels, Bioenergy and Sustainable Technologies (BEST)

Harry Stokes

Executive Director, Project Gaia

Emilian Nyanda

Senior Officer, Renewable Energy Unit, Ministry of Energy, Tanzania

Prof. Eli Jidere Bala

Director General, Energy Commission of Nigeria (ECN)

Bernadia Irawati Tjandradewi

Secretary General UCLG ASPAC

Ms. Sheila Oparaocha

ENERGIA International Coordinator and Programme Manager

Mr. Stephan Sicars

Managing Director, UNIDO

Mr. Supalerk Kanasook

National Expert, UNIDO

Ms. Norah Magero

Co-Founder and Chief Executive | Team Lead - Productive Use of Energy, Drop Access

Prudence Lihabi

Energy Projects' Assistant/ Clean Cooking Thematic Focal Point

Mr. Henri Hyso

National Project Manager, UNIDO

Ms. Amy Rea

Executive Coordinator, Arloid

Mr. Aleadin Mohamed

Project Associate, UNIDO

Mr. Thomas Kreitmayer

Expert in energy efficiency and energy technologies, City of Vienna

Mr. Bilal Hassan Khan

Technical Back office Engineer, Visit to a Wind Turbine - Nordex/ Acciona Turkey

Jürgen Schneider

Director General of the Directorate-General VI - Climate Action and Energy

Ms. Passy Amayo

Regional Focal Point (East and Southern Africa), UNMGCY

Mr. Joshua Miguel Lopez

Regional Coordinator for Southeast Asia, Global Youth Energy Outlook

Marko van Waveren Hogervorst

PFAN Partnership Manager, UNIDO

Kevin Braithwaite

Vice President, Network for Global Innovation (NGIN)

Anthony DeOrsey

Consulting Manager –Cleantech Group

Gerswynn Mckuur

Global Coordinator –GCIP, UNIDO

H.E. Ms. Hala Adel Zawati

Minister of Energy and Mineral Resources

Ms. Sarah Kelly

CONFERENCE HOST and International Broadcaster

H.E. Mr. Antonio Almonte

Minister of Energy and Mines

Ms. Rebecca Bregant

CMO @ PineBerry

Mr. Carlos Manuel Rodriguez

CEO and Chairperson, GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT FACILITY (GEF)

Mr. Peter Launsky-Tieffenthal

Deputy Foreign Minister, Ambassador

Mr. Alberto Piglia

Head of e-Mobility Enel X

Mr. Raja Gayam

Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Gayam Motor Works (P) Ltd

H. E. Mr. Tuan Ibrahim bin Tuan Man

Minister of Environment and Water, MALAYSIA

Mr. Ajay Mathur

DG, International Solar Alliance

Mr. Leonard Mizzi

DG INTPA Deputy Director General Directoraes D, E, F

Mr. Samir Ibrahim

CEO, Sunculture

Ms. Leena Srivastava

Deputy Director General for Science INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR APPLIED SYSTEMS ANALYSIS (IIASA)

Ms. Sumedha Malaviya

Manager, Energy Program, World Resources Institute (WRI) India

Mr. Alfonso Blanco-Bonilla

Executive Secretary of the Latin American Energy Organisation (OLADE)

Ms. Lisa Jacobson

President, Business Council for Sustainable Energy

Mr. Anthony Hobley

Co-Executive Director, Mission Possible Platform & Executive Fellow, World Economic Forum

Dan Dorner

Head, CLEAN ENERGY MINISTERIAL SECRETARIAT

Ms. Damilola Ogunbiyi

CEO and Special Representative of the UN Secretary-General, (SEForALL

Mr. Haoliang Xu

UN Assistant Secretary-General, UNDP Assistant Administrator

Ms. Angela Wilkinson

Secretary General, WORLD ENERGY COUNCIL

Ms. Gamze Unlu

Research Assistant, IIASA

Tom Mitchell

Chief Strategy Officer, Climate Kic

Jason Garth Spensley

Senior Climate Change Specialist, Global Environment Facility

Victor Ndiege Odhiambo

Chief Executive Officer for Kenya Climate Ventures

Rabia Ferroukhi

Director of the Knowledge, Policy and Finance Division of IRENA

Christine Lins

Executive Director, Global Women’s Network forthe Energy Transition

Paola Brunetto

Head of Hydrogen Unit, Enel Green Power

Felipe A. Verástegui Grünewald

Green Hydrogen Specialist at the New Energy Carriers Unit

Ruud Kempener

Policy officer, renewables, energy system integration, European commission

Elvira Lopez Prados

Head of the CEO Office-Energy, Acciona

Ute Collier

Head, Policy (Renewable Markets), IRENA

Emanuele Bianco

Programme Officer, IRENA

Ms. Duygu Aladag Baldauf

PFAN/ UNIDO

Ms. Esther Kahuko

Private Equity Support

Michael Scholand

CLASP

Ms. Faith Chege

Portfolio Coordinator, EEP AFRICA

Ms. Sylwia Łyskawka

Youth Climate Council

Ms. Shuvajit Payne

Head of Education Department, BAREFOOT COLLEGE YOUTH CLIMATE COUNCIL

Ms. Rind Alhage

UNMGCY

Mr. Marco Matteini

UNIDO

Mr. Isaac Kiva

Government of Kenya

Ms. Ashwini Kishor Vernekar

UNIDO

Ms. Esther Wanza

SDG7 YC

Ms. Wendy Da Cruz

Energy Management Expert

Ms. Victoria Alexeeva

Energy Economist, International Atomic Energy Agency

Mr. Thomas Nkongoli

Electromechanical Engineer at Rusumo Hydro Power Project

Ms. Katarzyna Smętek

Youth Climate Council

Muthoni Nduhiu

Climate Change and Green Growth Specialist - AfDB

Loy Florence Kyozaire

CEO - SENDEA

Noel Kodhe

Sector Head, Energy and Natural Resources - Co-operative Bank

Dr. Padmasai Lakshmi Bhamidipati

UNEP DTU Partnership

Dr. Mathilde Brix Pedersen

Researcher - UNEP DTU Partnership

Angella Rainford

CEO and Founder, SOLECO ENergy

Mr. Heinz Habertheuer

Director for “Programmes and Projects International” of the Austrian Development Agency (ADA)

Ms. Sheila Watson

Executive Secretary of the Global Fuel Economy Initiative (GFEI)

Ms. Jana Helder

Head of Operations, BABLE Smart Cities (Youth Representative)

Nienke Homan

Regional Minister for Groningen

Russell Bishop

Principal Economist

Philippe Joubert

Senior Advisor to the World Energy Council

Saša Podlogar Žnidaršič

Head of Energy Policy and EU Affairs

Dr. Nikolaus Schall

CEO Methodfinder

Javier de Rocafor

Chairman of the Board, Quimera Energy Efficiency

Christiana Hageneder

Head of Programme, Programme for Energy Efficiency in Buildings (PEEB)/GIZ

Paola Valencia Marticorena

Executive Secretary of Sustainable Construction, Ministry of Housing and Urbanism (Chile)

S.P. Garnaik

Business Unit Head (Lighting), Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), India

Martina Otto

Chief a.i., Energy and Climate Branch (UNEP) and Head of the GlobalABC Secretariat

Aukje de Jager

Project manager Energising Development (EnDev) Mali | GIZ GmbH

Radhika Thakkar

VP Corporate Affairs, Greenlight Planet

Nahid Hussein

Deputy Resident Representative -UNDP Yemen

Joanis Holzigel

COO –INENSUS GmbH

Gregor Brömling

Advisor Energising Development (EnDev) | GIZ GmbH

Ms. Katharina Moser

Conference Host

Ms. Maruxa Cardama

Secretary General, Partnership on Sustainable, Low Carbon Transport (SLOCAT)

Mr. Filip Koprčina

Founder & CEO, ENERGY SHIFT (Youth Representative)

Mr. Michael Villa

Executive Director, SMARTEN

Mr. Paddy Padmanathan

CEO, ACWA Power

Mr. Michael Wancata

Member of the Executive Board, OESTERREICHISCHE ENTWICKLUNGSBANK (OeEB)

Ms. Rana Adib

Executive Director, REN21

Mr. Frehiwot Woldehanna

State Minister of Water, Irrigation and Energy

Ms. Shilpa Patel

Director, Mission Investing, ClimateWorks Foundation, Kigali Cooling Efficiency Program (K-CEP)

Mr. Steven Kokuda

Executive Director, International Copper Association

Ms. Gökçe Mete

Head of Secretariat - Leadership Group for Industry Transition at SEI

Ms. Dinah McLeod

Chief Executive, Global Cement and Concrete Association (GCCA)

Mr. Francesco La Camera

Director-General, INTERNATIONAL RENEWABLE ENERGY AGENCY (IRENA)

Ms. Tasnim Hemmade

ActGreen

Mr. Olubunmi Olajide

Founder & Host, THE ENERGY TALK

Ms. Ujunwa Ojemeni

PFAN Advisor

Ms. Sherry Kennedy

Director of Communications SEforALL

Mr. Kakembo Galabuzi Brian

Founder and Executive Director WEYE CLEAN ENERGY CO. LTD

Mr. Jürgen Czernohorszky

Executive City Councillor for Climate and Environment | CITY OF VIENNA

Milagros de Camps

Deputy Minister of International Cooperation of the Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources

Cynthia Alexander

Principal Officer, Renewable Energy and Energy Management, Seychelles Energy Commission

Edouard Ndayisaba

Deputy Chairperson at East Africa Renewable Energy Federation (EAREF)

Kudakwashe Ndhlukula

Executive Director of the SADC Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (SACREEE)

Bettina Schreck

Industrial Development Officer, Montreal Protocol Division, UNIDO

Brian Dean

Head of Energy Efficiency and Cooling, SEforALL

Sabin Basnyat

Senior Energy Efficiency Specialist, Division of Mitigation and Adaptation, Green Climate Fund

Axum Tefera

Associate Director, ClimateWorks Foundation

Olympus Manthata

Head of Climate & Environmental Finance, Development Bank of Southern Africa

Frannie Léautier

Senior Partner at SouthBridge Group, CEO of SouthBridge Investments

Andrea Colnes

Director of Global Green Bank Development, Coalition for Green Capital

Samuel Bwalya

Managing Director, Development Bank of Zambia

Marcel Huber

SynCraft

Silvia Pianta

Post-doctoral researcher/ RFF-CMCCEuropean Institute on Economics and the Environment

Elina Brutschin

Research Scholar/ IIASA

Christoph Bertram

Team Lead for International Climate Policy / Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research

Keywan Riahi

Director of the Energy, Climate, and Environment(ECE) program

Qi Shuguang

ITU-T Study Group 5 Acting Chairman, International Communication Union

Maira Kusch

Senior Manager at World Energy Council – Germany

Dr. Debashish Bhattacharjee

Vice President Technology & New Materials Business / Tata Steel Limited

Dr. Dorottya Kriechbaumer

Scientist – German Aerospace Center/ Instiute of Future Fuels

Prof Lars J. Nilsson

Professor, Department of Technology and Society, Lund University

Bas van Ruijven

Research Group Leader for Sustainable Service Systems (S3) / IIASA

Dr. Rangan Banerjee

Professor Department of Energy Science and Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay

Dr. Qinxian Jin

Dean of Beijing- Tsinghua Industrial R&D Institute

Rodrigo Régis de Almeida Galvão

Director of Business and Innovation at Itaipu Technological Park

Dr Yulia Rybak

Co-Head of German- Ukrainian Energy Partnership Secretariat

Abdoul- Karim Dosso

Senegal Country Director, Energy 4 Impact

Jacob Etunganan

Energy and Agriculture Advisor, SNV Uganda

Mattia Vianello

Head of Energy, Practical Action

Rianne Teule

Senior Energy Advisor, SNV Netherlands Development Organisation

Barbara Richard

Team Leader Key Accounts, Modalities, Monitoring, Energising Development (EnDev), GIZ

Ms. Petra Schwager

UNIDO/Chief of the Energy Technologies and Industrial Application Division

Mr. Gary Jackson

Executive Director of the Caribbean Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency - CCREEEE

Marcos Lafoz

Head of the Unit of Electric Power Systems at CIEMAT

Marisa Marco-Arboli

Head of Knowledge Management and Training Division at CIEMAT

Al Binger

Secretary General of SIDS DOCK

H.E. Esther Monterrubio Villar

Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Spain to UNOV and International Organisations in Vienna

Martin Lugmayr

Coordinator of the Global Network of Regional Sustainable Energy Centres

Vincent Sseremba

Country Director, Tulima Solar

Denis Karema

CEO, SokoFresh

Samson Tolessa

Deputy Director at GIZ Ethiopia Energy Program, Manager of Energising Development (EnDev) Ethiopia

Jolanda van Ginkel

Programme Manager Renewable Energy

Martijn Veen

Global Head of Energy - SNV Netherlands Development Organisation

Sarah Alexander

Senior Advisor, SELCO Foundation

Hector Pollitt

Director, Cambridge Econometrics, UK

Tobias Viere

Professor, Pforzheim University

Marcin Ścigan

Director – Department of Renewables, Ministry of Climate, Poland

Ulrike Lehr

Head of Policy (Socioeconomics), International Renewable Energy Agency

Oxana Lopatina

Senior Programme Officer International Center on Small Hydro Power

Arun Kumar

Professor Hydro and Renewable Energy Department, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

LIU Heng

Senior Technical Advisor at the UNIDO

Janice Goodenough

CEO / HYDROGRID

Anton-Louis Olivier

Senior Advisor, REH Group, South Africa

Christian Holter

Senior expert SOLID Solar energy systems GmbH

Werner Weiss

Senior researcher AEE INTEC

Michael Müllneritsch

Managing Director Aracuba GmbH

Ms. Irene Giner- Reich

President of GFSE and Chairperson of the GWNET governing board

Nilza Abdula

Mozambique Women of Energy

Solomon Nwabueze Agbo

Dr., Project leader H2 Atlas Africa

Patrick Cnubben

Drs. Ing., Expert LNG and Hydrogen New Energy Coalition

Leon Stille

MSc., General Manager Energy Delta Institute

Claudio Bianco

Environmental Efficiency R&D Engineer, TIM (Telecom Italia)

Xiao Wang

Programme Officer, UNEP DTU Partnership

Vida Rozite

Programme Manager, International Energy Agency (IEA)

Paolo Gemma

Chairman, International Communication Union

Mao Hak

Director, Department of Science and Technology of the NCSD

Su-il Kang

Chief Supervisor, International Environmental Research Institute, GIST

Scott Kennedy, PhD

Co-Executive Director, Energy Action Partners

Alastair Marke

Director-General, Blockchain & Climate Institute

Matthew Kennedy

Director, Carbon and Climate

The event is over

The VEF 2021 is designed to facilitate a multi-sectoral, multi-stakeholder and inter-disciplinary dialogue on sustainable energy for inclusive development and productive capacities.

Share on

Virtual Booths

United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

Promote and accelerate inclusive and sustainable industrial development (ISID) in Member States.

International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis (IIASA)

Systems thinking for transformations to a sustainable future for all

Energy Delta Institute

Sharing the energy of knowledge

Global Youth Energy Outlook

The world's largest youth-led organization empowering young people to accelerate the sustainable energy transition

Energizing Chats

Featuring Interviews with Conference Host Sarah Kelly

International Energy Forum

Presentation on recent IEF work and video features

New Energy Coalition

Hydrogen Valleys - HEAVENN

Global Network of Regional Sustainable Energy Centers (GN-SEC)

Multi-stakeholder partnership to accelerate the energy and climate transformation in developing countries.

Southeast Asia Energy Transition Partnership (ETP)

Energy Efficiency "Energy Transition Partnership (ETP) Energy Efficiency Innovation Window "

Sustainable Energy for All (SEforALL)

BeBold for SDG7

The Global Women’s Network for the Energy Transition (GWNET)

Advancing Women in the Energy Transition

Children and Youth for VEF Challenge with World View

Young storytellers inspiring us to take action towards achieving the SDG 7!

SNV

Netherlands Development Organisation