Skip to content

Urbanism Next Europe 2021

Calendar icon to

Proudly supported by

Speakers

Pascal SMET

Brussels Regional Government

Seleta Reynolds

Los Angeles Department of Transportation

rik de nooijer

City of Rotterdam

André de Wit

City of Rotterdam

Monique Zwinkels

City of Rotterdam

Karen Van der Spek

City of Rotterdam

José Besselink

City of Rotterdam

Bart Christiaens

City of Rotterdam

John de Ruiter

City of Rotterdam

Carlo Masetto

Comune di Padova

Marcos Roselló Colomar

Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat Valenciana

Batel Eshkol

Tel-Aviv municipality

Gosia Kirchner

Łukasiewicz – Instytut Logistyki i Magazynowania

András Vágány

BKK Centre for Budapest Transport

Sara Tori

Vrije Universiteit Brussel

Elpida Xenou

CERTH/HIT

Beatriz Royo

Zaragoza Logistics Center (ZLC)

Teresa de la Cruz

Zaragoza Logistics Center (ZLC)

Oliva Garcia Cantu Ros

Nommon Solutions and Technologies

Kristin Tovaas

Rupprecht Consult GmbH

Tjark Gall

Anthropolis Chair, IRT SystemX/CentraleSupélec

Scott Shepard

IOMOB Technologies OU

Robbert Guis

Tek architects

Ton Venhoeven

VenhoevenCS

Paul Gerretsen

Vereniging Deltametropool

David Hamers

PBL Netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency

julieta de Micheo

EMT Madrid

Heather Allen

Median

Rita Jacinto

Lisbon City Council

Ines Kawgan-Kagan

AEM Institute

Lucy Sadler

Sadler Consultants

Manon Coyne

POLIS

Diogo Martins

City Able

John Dales

Urban Movement

Uwe Winter

TK ELEVATOR GMBH

Petra Pirklova

European Commission DG EMPL

Nicola Christie

University College London

Jamie Woodcock

The Open University

Piero Valmassoi

Freelancer

Jos van Vlerken

City of Copenhagen

Magdalena Szymańska

City of Gdańsk

Giel Mertens

Bax & Company

Maaike Snelder

TNO/ Delft University of Technology

Maria J Alonso Gonzalez

KiM Netherlands Institute for Transport Policy Analysis

Oliver Lah

Wuppertal Institute for Climate, Environment and Energy

Felipe Hidalgo

VONZU Tech

Sara Nozkova

Kista Science City - Urban ICT Arena

Lucy Mahoney

C40 Cities

Manuel Crespo

EIT Urban Mobility

Isabelle Maurizi

EuroCommerce

Joost Koomen

European Council of Shopping Places

Wolfram Klar

AustriaTech

Wolfgang Backhaus

Rupprecht Consult

Nick Reed

Reed Mobility

Bert van Wee

Delft University of Technology

Andrew Berkhout

Greenwheels

Ananda Groag

Dutch Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management

Sami Sahala

Forum Virium Helsinki

gemma schepers

City of Amsterdam

SAUL LOPEZ

Transport & Environment

Chris Pangilinan

Uber Technologies

Sarah Hellman

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency

Veronica Saud Casanova

University College London

Nikolas Thomopoulos

University of Surrey/WISE-ACT

Hans-Georg Höhne

Hoehne Technologies GmbH

Sylvain Denoncin

Okeenea Tech

LORENZA DELL'ERBA

Metropolitan City of Bologna

Alexandra Winderickx

City of Mechelen

Jesse van Hulst

Loendersloot Groep

Philipp Kahle

ONOMOTION GmbH

Kevin Mayne

Cycling Industries Europe

Niels van Oort

Delft University of Technology

Claus Doll

Fraunhofer

Becky Steckler, AICP

Urbanism Next Center at the University of Oregon

Dirk Lauwers

Ghent University

raf ilsbroekx

Antwerp University

Ivo CRE

POLIS

Lucienne Krosse

EIT InnoEnergy

Victor Vlam

Vlammende Communicatie

Bas van Kooperen

City of Rotterdam

Daniel Spetter

Euser Transport

bart banning

ABN AMRO

Bram Seeuws

Autodelen.net

Rebecca Karbaumer

City of Bremen

Minze Walvius

Advier

Laura Peacock

Oxfordshire County Council

Katherine Parnell

Oxfordshire County Council

George Economides

Oxfordshire County Council

Hélène JACQUINET

Région Île-de-France

Emese Gincsainé Szádeczky-Kardoss

Budapest University of Technology and Economics

Francesco Iacorossi

Roma Servizi per la mobilità

Bernadette Bergsma

EIT Urban Mobility

Nina van den Berg

Green Business Club Zuidas

Jos Streng

City of Rotterdam

Heleen Buldeo Rai

University Gustave Eiffel

Alexandre Santacreu

International Transport Forum / OECD

Sonia Lavadinho

Bfluid Recherche & Expertise

Mario Alves

International Federation of Pedestrians

Juan Corro

EMT Madrid

françoise guaspare

Ile-de-France Europe

Eric Mink

Dutch Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management

Tess Stribos

Rijkswaterstaat

Sabine Bauer

TU Graz

Emilia Bruck

TU Wien

Kristiaan Leurs

City of Rotterdam

Marco Stout

Stadslab Hoogkwartier

Sanne van Manen

Stadslab Hoogkwartier

James Gleave

Mobility Lab UK

TODD LITMAN

Victoria Transport Policy Institute

Torben Quickert

City of Bremen

Colin Murphy

Shared-Use Mobility Center

Fernanda Rivera

Mexico City's Mobility Department

Cristina Pronello

Politecnico di Torino

Dmitry Korolev

Traceair

Hans Quak

Breda University of Applied Sciences

Wolfgang Schade

M-Five GmbH

Sergey Patsko

Capgemini

Dr. Nina Nesterova

Breda University of Applied Sciences

Ruth Oldenziel

Eindhoven University of Technology

Karl Reiter

IVP Institut für Verkehrspädagogik

Martin Guit

City of Rotterdam

Stijn Vernaillen

City of Antwerp

Marije ten Kate

City of Rotterdam

Philippe Crist

International Transport Forum at the OECD

Nico Larco

Urbanism Next - University of Oregon

Judith Bokhove

City of Rotterdam

The event is over

Hosted by

POLIS Network

POLIS is the network of cities and regions for transport innovation. For more information: www.polisnetwork.eu