Skip to content

Proudly supported by

Speakers

Natasha Mudhar

Founder, The World We Want (WWW)

Harmeet S. Bawa

Group Senior Vice President, Hitachi ABB Power Grids

Achim Steiner

UNDP Administrator

Nicolás Uribe Rueda

ICC Colombia

Patrick Dupoux

Senior Partner and Managing Director leading The Boston Consulting Group'

Emilio Tenuta

Senior Vice President, Corporate Sustainability, Ecolab

Beatriz Perez

Chief of Communications, Sustainability and Strategic Partnerships, The Coca-Cola Company

Kevin S. Parikh

CEO & Chairman, Avasant Group

Joshua Strake

Owens Corning - USA

Nurullah Çöpoğlu

Akkok Holding - Turkey

Hatice Gökdemir

Akkok Holding - Turkey

Kolawole David Somade

MTN - Nigeria

Nadine Sawma

BLC Bank - Lebanon

Harsh Yadav

Adani - India

Rishabh Gupta

Adani - India

Piyush Kumar

Adani - India

Jannatul Ferdous Turna

BRAC Bank - Bangladesh

Dan Pathomvanich

Dan Pathomvanich, CEO of NR Instant Produce Public Company Limited (NRF)

Sunny Verghese

Executive Director, Co-Founder and Group CEO, Olam International

Makhtar Diop

Managing Director International Finance Corporation (IFC), World Bank Group

Hans Reus

Consultant at Russell Reynolds Associates

Samuel Bonsu

Rector, GIMPA (Ghana)

Morris Mthombeni

Interim Dean, GIBS (South Africa)

Sherwat Elwan Ibrahim

Associate Professor of Operations Management at The American University in Cairo (AUC)

Dalia Mohamed Ibrahim

CEO of Nahdet Misr Publishing House Founder & CEO of EdVentures

H.E. Mette Fredriksen

Prime Minister, Denmark

Richard Lesser

CEO of Boston Consulting Group (BCG

Alexandra Cousteau

Oceans 2050 & Senior Adviser Oceana

Ruka Sanusi

Executive Director of the Ghana Climate Innovation Centre

Richard Wainwright

CEO of Investec Bank Limited

Nozipho Tshabalala

Master of Ceremonies; CEO, The Conversation Strategies

SAUTI SOL

Award winning band, Sauti Sol Entertainment

H.E. Pedro Sánchez Pérez-Castejón

President of Spain

Mohammad Naciri

Regional Director, UN Women Asia Pacific

Francesco Starace

CEO and General Manager, Enel

Stephanie Han

Senior Sustainability Manager, TELUS Corporation

María Del Pilar Hernández Sierra

Psychologist, DeForest Abogados

Haakon Haanes

Architect / Urban Planner, Asplan Viak AS

Tshegofatso Lebese

Facilities Manager, Redefine Properties

Oleg Mandriichuk

Lead Expert, JSC Farmak

Nikita Dryabzhinskiy

IT System Implementation and Development Manager, DTEK

Kelly Clements

Deputy High Commissioner, UN High Commission for Refugees

Ramesh Rajasingham

UN OCHA

Joan MacNaughton

Independent Non-Executive Director, EN+

Gabriela Ottoboni

Cooperativism Coordinator, Sicredi União

Anna Volkova

Deputy Director, FILM.UA Group

Aleksandra Kalchu

Marketing Communications Officer, Caparol Ukraine

Roberto Suárez Santos

Secretary-General International Organisation of Employers (IOE)

Penelope Grigoriou

Technical Investment Specialist, Alexander Forbes

Ndumiso Sithole

Investment Analyst, Alexander Forbes

Mzovuyo Nyamela

Investment Consultant, Alexander Forbes

David Craig

Co-Chair of Task Force for Nature-Related Financial Disclosure (NRFD)

Michael Downes

Town Planner, Ove Arup & Partners International Ltd

Jane Sun

Chief executive officer of Trip.com Group,

Inger Andersen

Executive Director of the United Nations Environment Programme

Mary Quaney

Group Chief Executive Officer, Mainstream Renewable Power

Daniela Fernandez

Founder and CEO of the Sustainable Ocean Alliance

Stephen Cotton

General Secretary of the International Transport Workers’ Federation (ITF)

Sauti Sol

Award winning band

H.E. Oluyemi Oluleke Osinbjo San, Gcon.

Vice President, The Federal Republic of Nigeria

Mayara Pinheiro Duarte

Sustainability Analyst, MRV

Pedro Alexandre Lody Klausner

Installation Supervisor, MRV

Gilmara Priscila de Carvalho Figueiredo

Sustainability Analyst, MRV

Raed Bousalman

BLC Bank

Miriam Anai Garcia Olmos

PetStar

Penelope Gregoriau

Alexander Forbes

Alberto De Paoli

CFO, Enel

Scott Mather

CIO (Chief Investment Officer), US PIMCO

Princess Noura bint Turki Al-Saud

Founding Partner of AEON strategy

Alberto Carrillo Pineda

Director of Science Based Targets at CDP.

James Grabert

Director, Mitigation Division, United Nations Climate Change Secretariat

Vivian Martins de Souza

Companhia Brasileira de Aluminio

Talison Santos

Oxiteno S.A. Industria e Comecios

Polyanna Barreto de Barros

Companhia Brasileira de Aluminio

Pâmela Ferreira Pereira Cardoso

Companhia Brasileira de Aluminio

Nnyene Ime-Udofa

New Ventures Analyst, MTN Group Limited

Kolawole David Somade

Research & Product Analyst, MTN Group Limited

Kim Rousseau

Senior Marketing Communications Manager, TELUS Corporation

Fouad Mehsen

Web Developer, Mobile Interim Company 1 S.A.L (Alfa Mobile)

Ana Luisa Rojas González

Labor Lawyer, DeForest Abogados

Marie-Ange Saraka-Yao

Managing Director, Resource Mobilisation, Private Sector Partnerships and Innovative Finance, GAVI

Roberto Suarez-Santos

Secretary-General, International Organisation of Employers

Ole Lund Hansen

Chief of Global Operations, UN Global Compact

Anne-Marie Skov

Director, Tuborg Foundation

Jason Morrison

President of the Pacific Institute and Head of the UN Global Compact CEO Water Mandate

Pilar Cruz

Chief Sustainability Officer, Cargill

Mary Draves

Chief Sustainability Officer and Vice President Environmental Health and Safety, Dow

Lerato Litlhakanyane

Acquisitions and Disposals Analyst, Redefine Properties

Busayo Balogun-Agusto

Governance Officer, Oando PLC

Benyshyn Yevgeniy

Kharkiv Machine Building Plant, DTEK

Dmytro Savostyanov

DTEK

Rita Saliba

Senior Communication Officer, BLC Bank

Ali Sadek

Senior Credit Analyst, BLC Bank

Stephan Potgieter

Development Manager, Redefine Properties

Tapuwa Ndongwe

CEO, Wecol

Oleg Mandriichuk

Lead expert, JSC Farmak

Ghida Ibrahim

Corporate Social Responsibility Manager, Fattal Group

Ingrid Hjorth

Advisor, Asplan Viak AS

Valiant Hansen D'souza

Business Consultant, SimCorp

Amadou Hott

Minister of Economy, Planning And Cooperation, Republic of Senegal

H.E. Mr. Commodore Josaia V. Bainimarama

Prime Minister of the Republic of Fiji

Dr. Amy Jadesimi

Chief Executive Officer, LADOL

Judith Hartmann

EVP and CFO, Engie

Pedro van Langendonck Teixeira de Freitas

CFO, Procurement, Strategy and Corporate Affairs Executive Vice-President, Braskem

Kevin Berryman

President and CFO, Jacobs

Hilary Maxson

EVP and Group CFO, Schneider Electric

Koushik Chatterjee

Group CFO, Tata Steel

Polat Şen

Chief Financial Officer, Arçelik

Liu ZhenmIn

Under-Secretary-General, UNDESA

Pamela Coke Hamilton

Executive Director, ITC

Diane Holdorf

Managing Director, Food & Nature, WBCSD

Elim Sritaba

Chief Sustainability Officer of Asia Pulp & Paper (APP)

Maggie Lake

Business Journalist; former CNN Correspondent

Tolu Olubunmi

CEO of Lions Write; Private Sector Forum MC

Phuthi Mahanyele-Dabengwa

CEO, Naspers

Cristina Duarte

Under Secretary General and Special Adviser on Africa to the United Nations Secretary General

Arnaud Lagesse

Executive Director and Group Chief Executive Officer, IBL Ltd.

Kevin Frey

CEO, Generation Unlimited

Ayşe Sabuncu

Co-Founder, Impact Hub Istanbul

Bruna Elias

Programs Manager, UN Global Compact

Jonas Gamso

Assistant Professor, Thunderbird School of Global Management

Karmany Reddy

Digital Transformation and Innovation Consultant, UN Global Compact

Louise Kjellerup

CEO, Volans

Mary Munyoki

Country Manager, Youth for Technology & UNLEASH Talent Representative

Mathilda Weibel

Regional Coordinator, UN Global Compact

Victor Pius Imue

Programs & Communications Manager, UN Global Compact

Oliviana Bailey

Ambassador in the Netherlands, Women in AI

Rose Maghas

Founder & CEO, Rova Digital

Samir Haddad

Operations Excellence Manager, Holdal Abou Adal Group

Tenna Skov Thorsted

Sustainability Manager, Carlsberg

Chris Chu

Category Demand & Supply Planning Manager, Nestle

Heather Logan

Strategic Partnerships Lead, The Female Quotient

Andrea Decandia

Finance Business Partner, Carlsberg

Andrea Gustain

Product Operations Coordinator, Assent Compliance Incorporated

Bianca Campos

Senior Innovation Management Analyst, Oxiteno S.A. Industria e Comecios

Gaurav Pujari

Deputy Manager Human Resources, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone

Himanshi Singh

Deputy Manager Research & Communication, Jaipur Rugs

Jacinta Sarpkaya

Product Marketing Specialist, Assent Compliance Incorporated

Khandoker Sabery Islam

Executive Officer (Research), Green Delta Insurance Company Limited

Mansib Khan

Associate Manager, SME Banking, BRAC Bank Ltd

Mette Morsing

Head, Principles for Responsible Management Education (PRME)

Muhit Shahnewaz

Associate Manager, Markets and Products, SME Banking, BRAC Bank Ltd

Nafisa Tasnim Khan

Assistant Vice President (AVP), Green Delta Insurance Company Limited

Naomi Boterenbrood

International Commercial Graduate, Carlsberg

Signe Sjørslev

Product Change Manager, Carlsberg

Vasileia Stavrakaki

Senior Test Analyst, SimCorp

Wojciech Michal Pawlak

Senior Software Engineer & Tech Lead, SimCorp

Yash Ranga

Stakeholder Engagement Partner, Jaipur Rugs

Ayodele Olabiyi

Analyst, MTN Group Limited

Danya Lucia Loustaunau Schraidt

Sustainability Coordinator, PetStar S.A.P.I de C.V.

Georgina Ruku

Impact Associate, Wecol

Kjerstin Hernes

Manager Portfolio, Strategy & Innovation, Grieg Star Group AS

Mie Fuglseth

Environmental Advisor, Asplan Viak AS

Michael Juma

Graduate Trainee - Performance Materials, BASF

Michael Myrvold Jenssen

Senior Environmental Advisor, Asplan Viak AS

Moreen Barzic

Associate French Desk and Area of Maritime Law, DeForest Abogados

Nickson Ng'Ang'A

Project Management and Sales - Performance Materials, BASF

Nkatha Muthaura

Impact Associate, Wecol

Oghogho Aghimien

Group Governance & Compliance Surpervisor, Oando PLC

Patrice Rachwan

RAN Studies & Access Nodes Supervisor, Mobile Interim Company 1 S.A.L (Alfa Mobile)

Samer Ghossein

Training Specialist, Mobile Interim Company 1 S.A.L (Alfa Mobile)

Ursula Mokoma

Head of Internal Audit, Redefine Properties

Whitteny Nyabuto

Front Office Coordinator, BASF

Füsun Ürün Aslan

Strategic Planning Assistant Manager, Akkok Holding

Ihor Kravchuk

Senior Specialist, JSC Farmak

Vitalii Opryshko

Innovation Manager, DTEK

Ural Halaçoğlu

R&D Manager, Zorlu Enerji

Yansı Şener

Risk Specialist, Zorlu Enerji

Yaroslav Andrushchenko

Computerized Systems Validation Engineer, JSC Farmak

Agnieszka Skorupinska

Senior EU Affairs Advisor, Vodafone Group

Andrew Murray

Senior Environment Manager - Sustainable Business, Vodafone Group

Costanza Fazi

Sustainability & Foundation Expert, Vodafone Group

Grace Di Benedetto

Structural Engineer, Ove Arup & Partners International Ltd

Leila Pourzahedi

Life Cycle Assessment Analyst, Owens Corning

Lucy Walsh

Rail Civil Engineer, Ove Arup & Partners International Ltd

Mariana Martinez

Water Engineer, Jacobs Engineering

Megan Moore

EHS Leader, Owens Corning

Patrick Eddy

Mechanical Engineer, Jacobs Engineering

Phoebe Hayes

Sustainable Business Manager, Vodafone Group

Nadine Sawma

Learning & Development Officer, BLC Bank

Ekin Dalak

Senior R&D Specialist, Arçelik A.Ş.

Ragnhild Farstad Høvik

Project Engineer, Grieg Star Group AS

Maha Khan

Bioenergy Due Diligence Consultant, Ove Arup & Partners International Ltd

DJ Tessa

Founder, PRISM DJ's

Ajay Banga

Chair, International Chamber of Commerce; Executive Chairman, Mastercard

Ian Talbot

Chief Executive Officer, Chambers Ireland/ICC Ireland

Agnes Kalibata

Special Envoy for the 2021 Food Systems Summit

Patrick Chalhoub

Group President of Chalhoub Group

Damilola Ogunbiyi

CEO and Special Representative of the UN Secretary-General for SE for All and Co-Chair of UN-Energy

Tashnuva Anan Shishir

News Anchor & Transgender Rights Activist (Bangladesh)

H.E. Ville Skinnari

Minister for Development Cooperation and Foreign Trade of Finland, Ministry for Foreign Affairs

Angela Cretu

Chief Executive Officer, Avon

Serena Ibrahim

Founder and Executive Director, Youth Against Corruption

Pavan Sukhdev

CEO, GIST Advisory

Richard Curtis

Writer, Director, Co-Founder of Red Nose Day and UN Sustainable Development Goals Advocate

John Denton

Secretary-General International Chamber of Commerce

Arundhati Bhattacharya

CEO and Chairperson, Salesforce India

Flora Mutahi

Board Member, UN Global Compact

Sandra Wu

Chairperson and Chief Executive Officer, Kokusai Kogyo

Magnus Billing

CEO, Alecta

Antonio Nunez

CEO, Nestle Colombia

David M. Beasley

Executive Director, World Food Programme

Diana Smallridge

President, International Financial Consulting

Joe Cahill

Chief Customer Officer (CCO), PMI

Ulrika Modeer

UN Assistant Secretary-General, UNDP Assistant Administrator

Viacheslav Fetisov

UNEP National Goodwill Ambassador for Russia

Mohammad Naciri

Regional Director, UN Women Asia Pacific

H.E. Stefan Löfven

Prime Minister, Sweden

Wendy Woods

Vice Chair and Managing Director & Senior Partner, Boston Consulting Group (BCG)

Melda Çele

Executive Director , Global Compact Turkey

Marco Lambertini

Director General, WWF International

H.E. Erna Solberg

Prime Minister, Norway

Mairead Lavery

President and CEO, Export Development Canada

Vali Marszalek

Executive Director, Global Compact Network Croatia

Gagandeep Bhullar

Founder, SuperHuman Race

Shahamin Zaman

Executive Director - Global Compact Network Bangladesh

Suwatthi Kandiah

Assistant Manager – Employer Branding, Diversity & Inclusion, Diesel & Motor Engineering PLC (DIMO)

Clarke Murphy

CEO Russell Reynolds and Associates

Amina Mohammed

Deputy Secretary General, United Nations

Rocky Dawuni

International music star and humanitarian activist

Francesco Starace

CEO, Enel

Albert Bourla

CEO, Pfizer

Paul Polman

Vice-Chair, UNGC, former CEO of Unilever

Henrietta Fore

Executive Director, UNICEF

Antonio Guterres

Secretary General, United Nations

Sanda Ojiambo

CEO and Executive Director, UN Global Compact

The United Nations Global Compact is the largest corporate sustainability initiative in the world and an initiative of the UN Secretary-General.

Content Studios

Get Involved

Learn more about the benefits of joining the UN Global Compact and take a behind-the-scenes tour

Be Inspired

UN Global Compact Programmes

Engage Locally

UN Global Compact Local Networks

Take Action

Accelerate Your Sustainability Journey with the UN Global Compact Academy

2021 SDG Pioneers

Celebrate our 2021 SDG Pioneers

Pfizer Lounge

Breakthroughs that change patients’ lives

PMI Hours for Impact

Join us as we collectively drive change and make the Sustainable Development Goals reality

ACCIONA Lounge

Regenerative by design. Doing business as unusual.

Russell Reynolds Associates

Improving the way the world is led

BCG Content Studio

Shaping a brighter future for society, business, the planet, and its 8 billion people.

The Coca-Cola Company Content Studio

The World's largest non-alcoholic beverage company

Cargill’s Regenerative Ag Room

Agriculture is how Cargill is working to mitigate climate change, regenerate soil and improve water use, while nourishing the world in a more sustainable way.