Skip to content

IASIA-IIAS Conference 2021

Calendar icon to

Speakers

Chao Li

Shi Chen

Ya lin Qu

Ruolei Wang

Aiwu Xie

Lizhe Zhang

John Chrysoulakis

Nicola Bonaccini

Jacqueline Nkate

National School of Government

Mustafa Mahmoud Hamed

Loganadhan Dalyiah Naidoo

Matondang Elsa Siburian

Prudence Khumalo

Yingchun Lu

Loredana Giani

Sunday Effiong Ibanga

David Sotola

Qian Tan

Lu Bai

Jinsong Song

Christopher Samuel Mayanja

Tengqian Wang

Lilly Kekana

Nicole Kernelle

Mwesigye Edgar Kateshumbwa

Kiflie Worku Angaw

Vincenzo Aquaro

David Mbati Mello

Luni Vermeulen

Kai Xiang Kwa

Kinfe Belay Hadush

John Mamokhere

Sandra Antoniazzi

Wenting Wang

Hongxiang Zhao

Diana Camelia

Kambidima Wotela

Dawchund Bugwandeen (Vain) Jarbandhan

Khoza Hlengiwe Hlobisile

Mwanje Lwanga

Khoza Hlengiwe Hlobisile

John Chrysoulakis

Lianne Priscilla Malan

Xiaohong Wang

Stella Warue

Kun Wen

Frank Vram Zerunyan

David Ferraz

Jacobus Stephanus Wessels

Mmatshepo Phuti Khanya

Mokgadi Julia Ngoepe-Ntsoane

Hyun Joon Kim

Korea University

Adv. Richard Sizani

Abdulhamid Ozohu-Suleiman

Lilly Kekana

Daniel Mlambo

Giuseppe Andrea Primerano

Yajing Liu

NingXia Administration Institute,China

Yin Xiaoli

Gansu Administration Institute

Christopher Samuel Mayanja

Uganda Management Institute

John Diamond

Edge Hill University

Ebinezer Ronao Florano

University of the Philippines

Bianor Scelza Cavalcanti

Getulio Vargas Foundation (FGV)

Tryna Van Niekerk

John Mamokhere

University of Limpopo

Mbengeni Victor Netshidzivhani

Maria José Sousa

Martin Collin Abner Mmapeteke Sehlapelo

Siyabulela Sobantu Manona

Kwashirai Zvokuomba

University of Johannesburg

Leonia Tefelo Ramataboe

University of Fort Hare, RSA

Vincenzo Aquaro

Thibault M. J. Delavenne

Min Shi

Alexey Konov

Zhixin Li

China National Academy of Governance

Nokukhaya Noqiniselo Jili

Dong Hao

Na Li

Francesco Badia

Wei Li

Tianran Ni

Qian Tan

Nanjing Academy of Administration

Madumeluc Harrison Christian Madubueze

Maria Bordas

Juraj Nemec

Gerald Kagambirwe Karyeija

Yingchun Lu

Shanghai Administration Institute

Erna Irawati

David Mbati Mello

North-West University

Izimangaliso Malatjie

National school of government

Takeshi Fukaya

Hideaki Shiroyama

Thevan Naidoo

Chomunogwa Pande

Adrian Velazquez Vazquez

Alan Jonker

Allan Rosenbaum

Amitava Basu

Andrew Dipela

Aneeqa Suhail

Anna Simonati

Aristide Police

Arpine Korekyan

Asma Ismail

Benoit Cathala

Beverley Green

Bianor Cavalcanti

Blue Wooldridge

Busani Ngcaweni

Caroline Poschl

Cesar Alfonzo

Chafica Agueznay

Christina Andrews

Collette Lukong

Cristina Rodriguez-Acosta

Dana Albuarki

Dayalan Govender

Vaola Tinyiko Sambo

Eckhard Schroeter

Bhumika Sharma

Hong Shi

Jie Song

Shao Yan Song

Roxana Stere

Mogie Subban

Yingchun Sun

Patrick Tandoh-Offin

Johann Tempelhoff

Egle Vaidelyte

Anaïs Valiquette L'Heureux

Seppe Verheyen

Eran Vigoda-Gadot

Ave Viks

Zorica Vukasinovic Radojicic

Bin Wang

Fen Wang

Manchuan Wang

Vitalija Gaucaite Wittich

Mei Xiao

Rui Xiao

Chan Xu

Guang Xu

Lei Xue

Dapeng Yang

Yifan Yang

Tatiana Vyatcheslavovna Zaytseva

Yun Zhai

Aimin Zhang

Hua Zhang

Jiarui Zhang

Yong Zhang

Libo Zhao

Xiaobiao Zhao

Yang Zhao

Ni Zheng

Fang-ming Zhou

Limin Zhou

Desiree Sehlapelo

Wilberforce Turyasingura

Rodrigo Morais Lima

Rodrigo Morais Lima Delgado

Tin Soe

Wilberforce Turyasingura

Nurliah Nurdin

Desiree Sehlapelo

Noluthando Shirley Matsiliza

Ledile Molope-Sebati

Maryna Bilynska

Janiscus Pieter Tanesab

Itumeleng Dube

Rinus Werner Burger

Tonderai Fundira

Israel Kehinde Ekanade

Shepherd Malefane

Zanelle Biewenga

Sybert Mutereko

Longfei Yi

Yiwen Wu

Teferi Hassen

Putri Hening

Costa Hofisi

Yating Ji

Cai Jiang

Chang Bum Ju

Susumu Kamimura

Artan Karini

Paul Kinyua Kariuki

Wang Like

Zhen Zhang

Caixia Liu

Pan Zhou

Sichuan Administration Institute

Reuben Sebenzile Masango

Maijane Martha Mashamaite

Viet Hung Nguyen

Valentina Gomes Haensel Schmitt

Victor Mlambo

Michel Tshiyoyo

Xiaoxuan Zhu

Hubei provincial party school of CPC(Hubei College of administration)

Constance Brenda Motsitsi

Mary Muhenda

Alex Nduhura

Miyelani Kulani

Xuexian Zhang

YUNNAN ACADEMY OF GOVERNANCE/PARTY SCHOOL OF YUNNAN COMMITTEE OF CPC

Michael Oke

David O. Sotola

Stellenbosch University

Leon Norking Rangel

Raymond Saner

Tsholofelo Lucas Kgaswane

Min Shi

Sichuan Administration Institute

Titos Khalo

Shivang Uniyal

Yan Li

Chengdu Administration Institute

Thibault M. J. Delavenne

Ashlene Shanell Van Der Berg-Ross

Stellenbosch University

Xolile Thani

Gerrit Van Der Waldt

North-West University

Teguh Kurniawan

Tania Ajam

Xinyuan Shi

Rochelle Glynnis Wessels

University of South Africa

Sunday Effiong Ibanga

Shen Shen

Party School of the Yunnan Provincial Committee of C.P.C

Najat Zarrouk

United Cities and Local Governments of Africa (UCLG-AFRICA)

Siyabulela Sobantu Manona

Amine Ferroukhi

Higher National School of Management

Sergio Fernandez

Abongile Zweni

Sol Plaatje University

Anton Brewis

Qun Shu

Dennis Stan Chinseu

Blantyre City Council

Alexey Konov

National University - Higher School of Economics

Rubén Darío Echeverry

Annarita Iacopino

Sandra Antoniazzi

University of Rome 2 Tor Vergata

Lu Bai

China National Academy of Governance

Carli Venter

Jinsong Song

China National Academy of Governance

Theodora Ginikanwa Ajaero

Bamidele Emmanuel Olajide

Murendeni Praise Ramaru

Cristiana Lauri

Ciro Campos Christo Fernandes

National School of Public Administration - ENAP - Brazil

Peter Jacob Martin

Purshottama Sivanarain Reddy

Erna Irawati

Sylvester Kugonza

Anuoluwapo Abosede Durokifa

Faisal Alkhayyat

Daniël Jacobus Steenkamp

North-West University

Pinky Lerato Sono

Siqing Ping

David Mandiyanike

University of Botswana

PIA Marconi

Georges Labaki

Guswin De Wee

Nelson Mandela University

Gerald Kagambirwe Karyeija

Goonasagree Naidoo

Owen Podger

Naidoo Hayashi

Omololu Fagbadebo

Odilile Ayodele

Nokukhaya Noqiniselo Jili

Gerald Mohlala

Ildikó Szabó

National University Of Public Service

Nomtha Gray

John-Mary Kauzya

Eloy Oliveira

Republica.org

Francilene Charmaine Greyling

National School of Government

Norman Tafirenyika Nhede

Nataliia Gavkalova

Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics

Juraj Nemec

Masaryk University Brno

Mangalane Du Toit

Kinfe Belay Hadush

Mekelle University, College of Business and Economics, Management Departmnet

Tryna Van Niekerk

Marie-Thérèse Dugas

Kai Xiang Kwa

Nanyang Technological University

Dawchund Bugwandeen (Vain) Jarbandhan

Mwesigye Edgar Kateshumbwa

Nicola Bonaccini

Maria Asensio Menchero

Loganadhan Dalyiah Naidoo

Haseena Majid

Zhixin Li

Samuel Lere Amusan

Leonia Tefelo Ramataboe

Shepherd Malefane

Xuexian Zhang

Kwashirai Zvokuomba

Hongxiang Zhao

Yajing Liu

Kiflie Worku Angaw

Kambidima Wotela

Shen Shen

Hyun Joon Kim

Amine Ferroukhi

Dennis Stan Chinseu

Johnny Masego Pietersen

Samuel Lere Amusan

Noth West University, South Africa

John-Mary Kauzya

Loredana Giani

unier

Jacqueline Nkate

Izimangaliso Malatjie

Ciro Campos Christo Fernandes

Reona Hayashi

Bianor Scelza Cavalcanti

Lianne Priscilla Malan

University of Pretoria

Goonasagree Naidoo

Georges Labaki

Daniël Jacobus Steenkamp

Nataliia Gavkalova

Luni Vermeulen

North-West University

PIA Marconi

Francesco Badia

David Ferraz

Faisal Alkhayyat

David Mandiyanike

Maria Asensio Menchero

ISCTE-IUL

Guswin De Wee

John Diamond

Francilene Charmaine Greyling

Prudence Khumalo

UNISA

Ildikó Szabó

Ebinezer Ronao Florano

Maria Bordas

National University of Public Service

Peter Jacob Martin

Eloy Oliveira

Marie-Thérèse Dugas

Université de Sherbrooke

Martin Collin Sehlapelo

Unisa

Mangalane Du Toit

Private

Madumeluc Harrison Christian Madubueze

Chukwuemeka Odumegwu Ojukwu University, Anambra State, Nigeria

Matondang Elsa Siburian

Indonesia Ministry of Finance

Maria José Sousa

ISCTE-IUL

Hendri Kroukamp

Werner Webb

Dong Qing

Cllr S.M Mataboge

Khiba Andrew Dipela

Qing Dong

Ra'ed Mohammed Benshams

Stanley Mathabatha

Mathukhu Thomas Mogale

Mathukhu Thomas Mogale

Steve Troupin

Steve Troupin

Mashupye Hebert Maserumule

Hebert Mashupye Maserumule

NK Ramakuela

NK Ramakuela

Geraldine Fraser-Moleketi

Senzo Mchunu

Michiel De Vries

Geraldine Fraser-Moleketi

Senzo Mchunu

Hebert Mashupye Masrumule

Michiel De Vries

Marco De La Cruz

Edy Sutrisno

Izzul Fatchu Reza

Adi Suryanto

Fares Sahraoui

Thi Thu Cuc Nguyen

Lokman Hakim Bin

Abdul Malik

Fabienne Maron

Mirza Cequea

Jessika Vasquez Neyra

Songyan Zhao

Ludmila Gajdosova

Lucia Martinez

Jesseca Kohlroser

Diana - Camelia Iancu

Liza Ceciel Van Jaarsveldt

Zolile Chap

Libera Luiss

Vanessa Manzetti

Vinicio Brigante

Bacha Kebede Debela

Xinye Chen

João Salis Gomes

Madikana Jackinah Mokgokong

Ricky Munyaradzi Mukonza

Petros Ngubane

Ayanda Christine Makhaye

Frank Naert

Samuel Harrisson

Vincent McBride

Giovanna Iacovone

Christa De Wet

Randhir Auluck

Iñigo Calvo-Sotomayor

Ludmila Gajdosova

Lichia Saner-Yiu

Koichiro Agata

Sabine Kuhlmann

Naohiko Okuda

Catherine Farrell

Yi Zhang

Salvador Parrado

Liza Van Jaarsveldt

Pregala Pillay

Qun Ping Qu

Zwelinzima Ndevu

Masatoshi Minowa

Shigeo Nakajima

Shizuka Kajiwara

Julia Puaschunder

Xolile George

Liezel Lues

Thean Potgieter

Gladys Matseke

Bastin Muvumu

Yongrong Yan

Matsebe Thobejane

Yongqing Zhang

Shanfeng Deng

Edson Chagwedera

Krammer Chatiza

Tyanai Masiya

Mary Mangai

Ismael Essaleh

Fatima Ezzahra El-Mourabit

Jizeng Fan

Agnieszka Ewa Olter

Cheryl Mohamed Sayeed

Candice Moore

Monique Emser

Lubna Nadvi

Siyabonga Ntombela

Oscar Melo-Vega Angeles

Piero Best Corte

Carolina Morais

Maphangwa Mukundi

Raphaahle Ramokgopa

Adrian Beinebyabo

Tembelani Xundu

Lindawati Lindawati

Eric John Nealer

Ofek Edri

Nissim Cohen

Aleksande Aristovnik

Dejan Ravselj

Lan Umek

Mankopan Tsosane

Sibusiso Xaba

Molimowabarwa Hendrick Kanyane

Najem Salmeen

Nape Nchabeleng

Preciousstone Raputsoa

Mohammed Bhabha

GuoJiang Li

The event is over

Hosted by

Flock Eventing Platform

Sponsors / Expo Area

UNISA

Qualifications for the world of work

Limpopo Tourism Agency

We would like to wish you a successful conference!

PwC

#PwC #futureofwork #futureCities

57 Waterberg

#57waterberg #welgevonden #luxurysafari

Limpopo Office of the Premier

Providing strategic support to the Premier and the Executive Council (EXCO)

Bela Bela Municipality

Tourism destination choice of Limpopo

Investec

Out of the ordinary

Administratio Publica

A quarterly peer-reviewed Department of Higher Education and Training accredited journal and produced four (4) times a year

Jembisa Lodge

#Jembisa #Magari #familyfriendly

Shambala Private Game Reserve

#shambala #shambalaprivategamereserve #big5 #limpopo #malariafree #zulucamp #nelsonmandelavilla #bushwalk #sunsetcruise #tailormadestay

MATAMBA BUSH CAMPSITE

Built by campers for campers

Tintswalo Lapalala

#TintswaloLapalala #Wilderness #LuxuryLodge #Luxuryresort #SouthAfrica #Waterberg #Limpopo #Africa #Tourism #LuxuryTravel #Lodge #Wildlife #Travel #FamilySafari #ProudlySouthAfrican #TravelingSouthAfrica #TravelLife #Adventure #FamilyTravel #Vacation #bucketlisttravel #GameDrive

Welgevonden Game Reserve

#experiencewelgevonden, #connectatwelgevonden #sanctuaryatwelgevonden #welgevondengamereserve #welgevonden

Van Schaik Publishers

Taking you places

South African Association of Public Administration and Management (SAAPAM)

The vision of SAAPAM is to contribute towards the development of good governance and effective service delivery.