Skip to content

UN Global Compact Leaders Summit 2021

Calendar icon to

Proudly supported by

Speakers

Mabinty A. Koroma-Moore

Founder and CEO Legacy Impact Venture Enterprises Africa

Lena Pripp-Kovac

Chief Sustainability Officer, Inter IKEA Group

Krivani Pillay

Specialist: Partnerships and Development Finance, UN Office of the Resident Coordinator

Svetlana Ivchenko

Head of the Sustainable Development Department in PJSC “MMC “Norilsk Nickel”

Anna Tolkacheva

CSR project coordinator at Qulix Systems

Hassan Kadbi

Chief Executive Officer, Hapimag

Marc Proksch

Chief of the Investment and Enterprise Development Section, UN ESCAP

Nicolette Loonen

Founding Partner, TOSCA

Jaap Winter

Partner, Phyleon

Laura Curtze

Director Human Rights & Labour Standards, Global Compact Network Germany

Marco Frey

Chairman, UN Global Compact Network Italy

Daniela Bernacchi

Executive Director, UN Global Compact Network Italy

Larry Wilmore

Comedian and Producer

Suphachai Chearavanont

CEO, Charoen Pokphand Group

Mohammed Zahidullah

Chief Sustainability Officer DBL Group, Bangladesh

Julie Sweet

CEO, Accenture

Nigel Topping

UN's High-Level Climate Action Champion

Fahmida Khatun

PhD Executive Director Centre for Policy Dialogue (CPD), Bangladesh

Rachel Wanyoike

Managing Director Solidaridad East and Central Africa

Sabine Zindera

Vice President, Legal and Compliance, Siemens AG

Selwin Hart

Special Adviser to the Secretary-General on Climate Action

Damilola Ogunbiyi

CEO and Special Representative of the UN Secretary-General for Sustainable Energy for All

Marco Fragale

Country Manager Perú, Enel Group Perú

Alyssa Auberger

Chief Sustainability Officer, Baker McKenzie

Divya Sharma

Roberto Simões

CEO, Braskem S.A.

Ana María Ferguson

Vicepresidente Articulación Público-Privada, Cámara de Comercio de Bogotá, Colombia

Parineeta Cecil Lakra

Country People and Culture Manager, IKEA India

Zainab Patel

Director ( Inclusion & Diversity ), KPMG India

Sharan Burrow

General Secretary of the International Trade Union Confederation

Debra Rowe

President, U.S. Partnership for Education for Sustainable Development

Peter Karakchiev

Head of International Relations, ALROSA Group

Tarishi Kamra

Associate Director Human Resources, PepsiCo India

Debora Koyama

Global Growth Operations Officer at Unilever

Maher Nasser

Director of the Outreach Division in the UN Department of Global Communications

Mauro Porcini

Chief Design Officer at PepsiCo.

Krishna B. Shah

Executive Director, Global Compact Nepal

Pedro Guerrero Guerrero

Chairman - Bankinter

Josep Presseguer Gené

Chief Executive Officer - Fruits de Ponent Cooperative Group

Anton Butmanov

Director for Sustainable Development of En+ Group, Russia

Evgeny Shevchenko

Managing Director of Carlsberg Ukraine.

Youssef Bechaouch

chef du Département RSE et Solidarité numérique d’Orange Tunisie

Fathi Ayed

Responsable Management Intégré (RMI) de la Société des Ciments Artificiels Tunisiens.

Sharmila Sherikar

Senior Vice President – Talent Management Head – Americas Business – Virtusa

Victoria Neuhofer

CEO and Founder , Damn Plastic

Nikolai Bulash

Head of Commercial Department at Mobile TeleSystems, JLLC

Kit Dixon

Policy Manager , Good Energy

Alejandro Amor

Presidente de la Asociación de Defensores del Pueblo de la República Argentina

Bernardo Vargas Gibsone

Presidente, Grupo ISA, Colombia

Ghada Fathi Waly

Executive Director, UN Office on Drugs and Crime UNODC

Martha Herrrera

Global Director of Social Impact at CEMEX

Valentina Lira

Subgerente de Desarrollo Sostenible, Viña Concha y Toro, Chile

Raja Rajamannar

Chief Marketing & Communications Officer and President, Healthcare, Mastercard

Frank Cooper

Senior Managing Director, Global Chief Marketing Officer, BlackRock

Maddy Kulkarni

Global Marketing Director for Sustainability & Purpose at PepsiCo

Margaret Molloy

Global CMO at Siegel+Gale

Ebru Bakkaloğlu Tüzecan

Global Compact Turkey Board Member, Environment Working Group Co-Chair

Turan Erdogan

Vestel Beyaz Eşya/ Elektronik, CEO

Amina J. Mohammed

Deputy Secretary General, United Nations

Natalia Poppel

Head of CSR and Brand department, Severstal

Carolina Urrutia

Secretary of Environment in Bogotá, Colombia

Tanya dos Santos

Global Head of Sustainability, Investec

Motshedisi Mathibe

University of Pretoria’s Gordon Institute of Business Science (GIBS)

Tshegofatso Kole

Financial Controller De Beers Group

Natalia Burets

Head of the HR Department at Qulix Systems

Alexander Plakida

Chair of the Board, UN Global Compact Russia (UNGC Russia)

Anna Meleshina

Corporate relations and sustainability director, Member of the Management Board, Magnit

Achieng Ojwang

Executive Director - Global Compact Network South Africa

Nilu P. Basnyat

Chief of Party, DAI/USAID Paani Program

Chirayu Rana

Senior Associate, CrossBoundary

Mandeep Bashistha

Managing Director Pathfinder Advisory Services

Manish Bapna

Interim President and CEO, World Resources Institute

Edgard Antonio Grande Bermudes

Chief Executive Officer, Tigo

Kiatchai Maitriwong

Executive Director, Thailand Greenhouse Gas Management Organization (TGO)

Haluk Kayabaşı

CEO of Kibar Holding

Billy Isiani

Marketing and Public Relations Manager at Orient Logic in Georgia

Iryna Fishchuk

Sustainability Consultant at Teple Misto & UNDP Ukraine

Ketevan Zhvania

PR & Digital Communications Manager – Efes Georgia & Chairwoman of CSR Commission – ICC Georgia

Oksana Khomei

Government and External Relations Country Manager, Shell Retail in Ukraine

Mikio Sakai

President and CEO, Fuji Oil Holdings Inc.

Ellen Lenny-Pessagno

VP Global Lithium Sustainability and Country Manager of Albemarle

Jurgen Coppens

Managing Director, Accenture Strategy South-East Asia

Ho Ren Hua

Chief Executive Officer of Thai Wah PCL

Wong Sheue Yann

Divisional General Manager, Group Corporate Services, EcoWorld

Anna Ho

Chief Human Resource Officer, Vena Energy

Wu Xinyi

BCG Senior Partner & Managing Director

Jiang Xiheng

Vice President, China Center for International Knowledge on Development (CIKD)

Li Zhenguo

Founder & President LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Helen Hai

United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO) Goodwill Ambassador

Marjorie Yang

Chairman and CEO Esquel Group

Siddharth Chatterjee

United Nations Resident Coordinator in China

Alexander Turra

UNESCO Chair on Oceano Sustainability

Sanda Ojiambo

Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer, UN Global Compact

Ángel Simón

Chairman of Agbar

Oscar Vicente

General Manager – Bolton Food

María Prandi

Founder and CEO – Business and Human Rights

Hajar Alafifi

Chairperson & Managing Director of Unilever Sri Lanka

Dilhan C. Fernando

CEO of Dilmah Tea

Sergey Kudryashov

Head of Sustainable Development department at PhosAgro Company

Jean-Christophe Sautory

Chief Ethics, Risk & Compliance at L’Oréal Group

Vladislav Kaim

Member of the UN Secretary General’s Youth Advisory Group on Climate, Moldova

Sophie Kemkhadze

UNDP Indonesia Deputy Resident Representative

Zulkifli Zaini

President Director, PT Perusahaan Listrik Negara (Persero)

Hendra Soetjipto Tan

Star Energy Geothermal Group, Group Chief Executive Officer

Amanda Katili Niode

Manager, The Climate Reality Project Indonesia

Paul Polman

Co-founder and Chair , IMAGINE

Auro Trini Castelli

Chief Strategy Officer, DDB NY

Ezgi Barcenas

Global VP, Sustainability – AB InBev

Megan A. Speight

Public Relations Coordinator Project Management Institute

Shakthi Ranatunga

Chief Operations Officer ǀ MAS Holdings

Anushka Wijesinha

Economist, and Founder/CEO, Centre for a Smart Future

Britta Niemeyer

Lead Global Business Integrity Programme, Transparency International

Kalpona Akter

Executive Director, Bangladesh Center for Worker Solidarity (BCWS)

Guy Ryder

Director General, International Labour Organization

Michelle Bachelet

United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights, OHCHR

Leanne Geale

EVP & General Counsel, Nestle

Roberto Suárez Santos

Secretary-General, International Organisation of Employers

Rachel Davis

Vice President, Shift

Dante Pesce

Chair of the UN Working Group on Business and Human Rights

John Ruggie

Professor and former Special Representative of the UN Secretary-General, Harvard Kennedy School

Erik Giercksky

Head, Sustainable Ocean Business, UN Global Compact

Luciano Pirovano

Global Sustainable Development Director, Bolton Food

Ingrid Marie Vincent Andersen

Head of Decarbonisation Targets & LCA, A.P. Moller-Maersk

Richard Britton

Global Development Director , Scottish Power

Al-Jeria Binti Abdul

Marine Biologist, Seadling

Vladimir Ryabinin

Executive Secretary of the IOC, the Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission of UNESCO

Ulysses Smith

President & CEO, Telos Governance Advisers

Hiba Khan

YSIP Innovator, Mott MacDonald, United Kingdom

Panchali Sharma

UNGC Country Manager, LN India

Roberto Rodrigues

YSIP Innovator, Sicredi, Brazil

Sarah Sader

YSIP Innovator, Banque Libano Francaise, Lebanon

Kateryna Udut

CEO of the company Media Resources Management

Rajitha Kariyawasan

Managing Director of Haycarb PLC and Eco Solutions, and Deputy Chairman of Dipped Products PLC

Maria Renee Centellas

General Manager, Laboratorios Bagó de Bolivia, Bolivia

Verónica de la Cerda

Partner and CEO of TriCiclos

Teresa Vernaglia

CEO, BRK Ambiental

Sarah Cottee

Co-Founder of IMMI

Tara U Dawood

CEO Ladies Fund

Angel Hsu

Founder/Director of the Data-Driven EnviroPolicy Lab

Farai Chireshe

Youth Fellow for High Level Champions

Emily Shuckburgh

Director of Cambridge Zero

Verónica Zampa

Directora de Comunicaciones y Sostenibilidad del grupo de Logística Andreani, Argentina

Veronica Tonini

Chief Sustainability, Indirect Purchasing and Strategy Coordinator, Salvatore Ferragamo

Margarita Ducci

Executive Director, Red Pacto Global Chile

Andy York

Human Rights Manager, Pilgrims Group Ltd.

Nozipho Tshabalala

Wilson Low

CEO, Wilstech Sdn Bhd

Adriana Prieto Gaspar de Alba

Director Sustainable Development, Aeroméxico, México

Zubair Anwar-Bawany

Deputy Executive Director Global Compact Pakistan

Lisa Ferrol

President, Culture and Inclusion, Wood

Zoya Lytvyn

Head of Osvitoria NGO

Christian Levin

President and CEO, Scania

Karen Basiye

Head, Sustainable Business and Social Impact Department at Safaricom

Carlos Barragan

Corporate Affairs Director, Nestle Colombia

Rachel Nicolson

Partner – Disputes and Investigations, Allens

Cynthia Salicrup

Innovation Leader, Accenture México

Marielle van Spronsen

Program Manager Corporate Responsibility at PostNL

Gonzalo Munoz

Moustapha Kamal Gueye

Global Coordinator, Green Jobs Programme, at the International Labour Organization

Pietro Bertazzi

Global Director - Policy Engagement and External Affairs, CDP

Shabnam Siddiqui

Executive Director, Global Compact Network India

Willem Punt

Anti-Bribery and Corruption Lead, ANZ

Michael Tsarev

CEO, Starlight Media

Musadaq Zulqurnain

Chairman Interloop Ltd, Pakistan

Dagmar Walter

Director of the ILO Decent Work Team South Asia and India

Mia Seppo

UN Resident Coordinator in Bangladesh

Krishan Balendra

Chairman, John Keells Holdings PLC, Sri Lanka

Keith Anderson

Paul Simpson

Chief Executive Officer, CDP

Eva Ivars Buigues

CEO of Alain Afflelou Spain

Sergei Storchak

Senior Banker, State Development Corporation VEB.RF

Cristina Sánchez

Executive Director - UN Global Compact Network Spain

DJ Tessa Young

Founder, PRISM DJs

Kazuki MINAMI

Corporate Officer, General Manager of Human Resources Division, Ezaki Glico Co., Ltd.

Jun TANEIE

Senior Vice President, D&I, ANA Holdings Inc. and All Nippon Airways Co., LTD.

Mari IIZUKA

Professor, Graduate School of Business, Doshisha University

Teresa R. De Velilla

Financiera El Comercio’s current Vice President and President of Global Compact Paraguay

Filippo Rodriguez

Head of Sustainability Italy, Enel

Adriana Amarilla

General Director of Health Promotion of the Ministry of Public Health and Social Welfare, Paraguay

Stavros Nicolaou

Aspen Pharmacare Group’s Senior Executive

Edna Armendáriz

IDB Representative in Paraguay

Ranjan Kumar Mohapatra

Director (HR), IndianOil

Madhulika Sharma

Chief Corporate Sustainability, Tata Steel

Francesco Starace

Chief Executive Officer and General Manager ENEL SpA

Camila Capassi Malagodi

Team Captain, UN Young Professionals Program and Operations Specialist, ING Bank

Tania Rosas

Young Leader for SDGs, Office of the UN Secretary-General’s Envoy

Daniel Traça

Dean, Nova School of Business and Economics

Willemijn Brouwer

Product Marketing Lead – DSM Human Nutrition & Health

Josu Jon Imaz San Miguel

Chief Executive Officer - Repsol

Kirsty Green-Mann

Head of Corporate Responsibility ,Burges Salmon LLP

Maxime Lakat

President of Desautels Sustainability Network

Petra Molthan-Hill

Professor, Nottingham Business School

Wendy Hein

Senior Lecturer in Marketing at Birkbeck, University of London

Alka Mittal

Director (HR) Oil & Natural Gas Corporation, India

Banu Ozkazanc-Pan

Professor and Academic Director of the IE Brown Executive MBA, Brown University

Bob Chapman

CEO, Barry Wehmiller

Dima Jamali

Dean of the College of Business Administration, University of Sharjah

Priya Sharma

Lecturer, Monash University

Jeffrey Wang

Student, Victoria University of Wellington; Financial Assurance Associate, PwC

Melanie Lechte

Director and Founder, Organic Crew

Jeff D. Sachs

Director, Center for Sustainable Development; Director, Earth Institute; President, UN SDSN

Sam Healy

Board Director, Institute of Corporate Responsibility (ICRS) and Group CR&S Director, QinetiQ

Roy Suddaby

Chaired Professor, University of Victoria & Washington State University

Stefania Giannini

Assistant Director-General for Education, UNESCO

Craig Parker

Information Systems Discipline Lead, Deakin Business School

Emma Avetisyan

Steering Group Member, PRME Chapter France-Benelux

Natascha Radclyffe-Thomas

Vice Chair, PRME Chapter United Kingdom and Ireland, Glasgow Caledonian University London

José Alexander Mosquera Manchola

Director, Emerging Markets Initiatives, Externado University

Kaushik Ranjan Bandyopadhyay

Associate Professor, Indian Institute of Management Lucknow

Marcello Balduccini

SDG Dashboard Fellow, Haub School of Business; Assistant Professor, Saint Joseph's University

Frederick Chavalit Tsao

Chairman of IMC Pan Asia Alliance Group; Founder, Octave (Singapore)

Dušan Kučera

Center for Business Ethics and Sustainability Management, Prague University

Anosha Wahidi

German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development

Mónica Aída Cappellini

Chief Executive Officer, CEAMSE

Tatiana Sakharuk

CEO GC Network in Ukraine

Iqra Bawany

Co-Founder Girl2030

Luis Alejandro Diaz Carrillo

Audit Manager and Compliance Officer of the Enel Group companies in Colombia

Alexandra Palt

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT - CHIEF CORPORATE RESPONSIBILITY OFFICER, L’Oréal

Lucrezia Busa

Member of cabinet of Commissioner for Justice Didier Reynders, European Commission

Pablo Zambrano A.

President of the Chamber of Industries and Production

NOZIPHO JANUARY- BARDILL

Chairperson, Global Compact Local Network South Africa

Serena Lillywhite

Chief Executive Officer, Transparency International Australia

Marlou Leenders

Senior Manager Global Sustainability, Randstad Global

Alex Gertschen

Lecturer, University of Applied Sciences of the Grisons

Denise Hills

Global Sustainability Director, Natura&Co

Gavin Chua

Executive Committee Member and Co-chair, Sustainability Committee, SG Tech

Patricia Iglecias

CEO, São Paulo's State Environmental Company (CETESB)

Demet Ikiler

GroupM CEO- EMEA, WPP Country Chair

Antonio Errázuriz

Presidente de la Cámara Chilena de la Construcción, Chile

Miguel Setas

Member of the Executive Board, EDP

Mário Parra da Silva

Chair of the Board | Global Compact Network Portugal

Evita Fakun

Group Sustainability & CSR Executive, The Lux Collective

João Zúquete da Silva

Chief Corporate Officer | Altice Portugal

Juan Ignacio de Elizalde

VP & General Manager - Coca-Cola Iberia

Anabela Vaz Ribeiro

Executive Director | Global Compact Network Portugal

Kaya Axelsson

Net Zero Policy Engagement Fellow at University of Oxford

James Chau

James Chau, International Broadcaster, Host of The China Current

Vanessa Zimmerman

Director and Chair, Business and Human Rights, Global Compact Network Australia

Inger Andersen

Executive Director, UNEP

Vaishali Nigam Sinha

Chief Sustainability Officer, ReNew Power

Jan-Willem Scheijgrond

Vice President Government and Public Affairs at Royal Philips, Chairman of GCNL’s Advisory Board

Amam Sukriyanto

Director, PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk, Indonesia

Nilufer Demikol

Global Head of Diversity and Inclusion at Nestle

Abby Maxman

President and CEO, Oxfam America

Susan Divers

Senior Advisor, LRN

Victoria Hughes

Business Responsibility Director, VINCI Facilities

Jean-Pascal Tricoire

Chairman and CEO, Schneider Electric

Sergey Myasoedov

Director and Professor, IBS-Moscow RANEPA

Aneta Paskaleva

Project Manager, Global Compact Network Japan (GCNJ)

Nina Smith

CEO, GoodWeave International, Nepal

Steve Kenzie

Executive Director of Global Compact UK

Lila Karbassi

Chief, Programmes, UN Global Compact

Blanca Treviño

President & CEO , Softtek

Pia Heidenmark Cook

CSO, Ingka Group

Elena Konnova

Corporate Communication Director, X5 Retail Group

Zurab Pololikashvili

Secretary General, UNWTO

Can Çaka

Anadolu Efes, CEO

Femi Oke

Marc Engel

Chief Supply Chain Officer, Unilever, UK

Wissanu Krea-ngam

Deputy Prime Minister of Thailand

Ashwini Saxena

CEO, JSW Foundation

Divya Sharma

India Executive Director, Climate Group

Alia Patel

Co-Founder Girl 2030

Sandeep Roy Choudhury

Co-founder, VNV Advisory Services

Iñigo Orvañanos

CEO, Comvive

Henrietta Fore

Executive Director, UNICEF

Adam Roy Gordon

Engagement Director, UN Global Compact Network USA

Marcelo Linguitte

Director of Projects, Operations and Resources Mobilization,UN Global Compact Brazil

Mohsin Nishat

Chief of Sustainability Sapphire Textile Mills

Veneta Stefanova Andonova Zuleta

Dean of Administration, Universidad De Los Andes

Dorothée Baumann-Pauly

Director, Geneva Center for Business and Human Rights, Geneva School

Greg Clark

Global Sustainability Director Quantum5

Firoz Patel

Joint CEO Quantum5

Kate Cullen

Net Zero Policy Researcher at Oxford

Amy Hillman

Vice President, Academy of Management

Ruqaiah Al-Sakkaf

Student, University of Dubai

Wayne A. L. Frederick

President, Howard University

Jennifer Bratton

Managing Director and Senior Partner, Boston Consulting Group

Maryam Omari

Executive Dean, School of Business and Law, Edith Cowan University

Wolfgang Amann

Professor, HEC Paris

Karina Carrasco

Director of Entrepreneurship, University of Monterrey

Jikyeong Kang

President and Dean, MVP Chair in Marketing, Asian Institute of Management

Paul Polman

Founder, IMAGINE; PRME Board Member

Satu Teerikangas

Professor of Management and Organization, Turku University

Nirja Mattoo

Associate Professor, SPJIMR

Francisco Razzolini

Director of Industrial Technology, Innovation, Sustainability and Projects, Klabin

Eva Grambye

Deputy Executive Director at the Danish Institute for Human Rights (DIHR)

Ryan Villanueva

Co-Founder & Chief Education Officer, Best Delegate Model United Nations; EO Member

Simon Linacre

Director of International Marketing & Development, Cabells

Cristina Calvo

Partner Asuaire and Entrepreneurs’ Organization (EO) Member

Nikhil Hirdaramani

Director, Hirdaramani Group and Entrepreneurs’ Organization (EO) Member

James Keirstead

President, Levven Electronics and Entrepreneurs’ Organization (EO) Member

Stella Nkomo

Professor, Faculty of Economic and Management Sciences, University of Pretoria

Emma Howard Boyd

Chair of the Environment Agency

Manuel Pulgar Vidal

Global Leader of Climate & Energy at WWF

Thomas Hale

Chair of the Expert Peer Review Group, University of Oxford

Achieng Ojwang

Executive Director, Global Compact Network South Africa

Alberto Carrillo

Director of Science Based Targets at CDP

Grace Najjar

Managing Director of PMI’s Middle East/North Africa (MENA) region

Christine Quinn Trank

Professor, Vanderbilt Unviersity

Richard Black

Senior Associate at Energy and Climate Intelligence Unit

Sanjay Banka

Executive Chairman, Banka BioLoo

Valeria Soto

Sustainable Development student at Tec de Monterrey, Mexico

Joshua Amponsem

Founder of Green Africa Youth Organisation

Victoria Neuhofer

CEO and Founder, Damn Plastic

Mette Morsing

Global Head, PRME

Angela Hultberg

Transport Lead, Climate Champions

Judy Samuelson

Founder and Executive Director, Aspen Institute Business and Society Program

Rana Adib

Executive Director, REN21

Renato Franklin

CEO, Movida

Sanjeev Khagram

Dean and Director General, Thunderbird School of Management

Ilian Mihov

Chair, PRME Board; Dean, INSEAD

Dan Thomas

Chief of Communications & Strategic Events, United Nations Global Compact

Tima Bansal

Board Member, PRME Board Founder, Network for Business Sustainability

John Elkington

Founder & Chief Pollinator, Volans

Samuel Bonsu

Professor of Marketing, Ghana Institute of Management and Administration

Abdullahi Alim

Lead, Global Shapers Community, World Economic Forum; Student, Stanford University

H.E. Anna Karin Eneström

Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission of Sweden to the United Nations.

Gayle Schueller

Senior Vice President and Chief Sustainability Officer, 3M

Pawan Jose

PIR Student Coordinator, XLRI

Harry Hummels

Professor of Ethics, Organization and Society, Maastricht University

Tiberiu Dima

BASF Managing Director, Head of Country Cluster East Europe

Rahul Ghosh

Managing Director – ESG Outreach & Research for Moody’s ESG Solutions Group

Maria Errico

Data Analyst, Rankings and Accreditation, SDA Bocconi

Paola Egi

Senior Accreditation Manager, Rankings and Accreditation, SDA Bocconi

Krista Finstad-Milion

Professor, ICN Business School; PRME Chapter Chair France And Benelux

Robin Holt

Professor, Department of Management, Politics and Philosophy, Copenhagen Business School

Bobby Banerjee

Professor of Management, Bayes Business School, City, University of London

Cedrick Dawkins

Chair of Management Department, Associate Professor, Loyola University

Ellen Quigley

Climate Risk & Sustainable Finance, CSER and Advisor to the CFO, University of Cambridge

Ronald Berenbeim

Professor, Stern School of Business, New York University

Shiv Tripathi

Professor, IIHMR University

Adam Met

Platinum Musician, Academic, and Activist

Matthias Kleinhempel

Professor, IAE Business School

Muhammad Usman Mazhar

Senior Lecturer, Nottingham Business School

Jose Alcaraz

Rachel Welton

Principal Lecturer, Nottingham Business School

H.E. Soltan bin Saad Al-Muraikhi

State Minister for Foreign Affairs of the State of Qatar

Maureen A. Kilgour

Chair, PRME Working Group on Gender Equality, Professor, University of Winnipeg

Ole Lund-Hansen

Executive Director, Global Operations, UN Global Compact

Wilfred Mijnhardt

Policy Director, Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University Rotterdam

Sabin M. Aboitiz

President and CEO, Aboitiz Group

Ayako Huang

Associate Professor of Management, Maharishi International University

Milda Zilinskaite

Competence Center for Sustainability Transformation and Responsibility, Vienna University

Mehdi Majidi

Founder, Libra Alliance

Donna Hicks

Associate at the Weatherhead Center for International Affairs, Harvard University

Father Nicky Santos

Rector, Creighton University

Michael Pirson

Professor Fordham University; President IHMA; Chair, PRME Working Group on Humanistic Management

Ranjan Banerjee

PRME Board Member; Dean and Professor of Marketing, BITSoM School of Management

H. E. Erick Thohir

Minister of State-Owned Enterprises, Republic of Indonesia

Sadya Touré

Women's Rights activist, President, Mali Muso

Pervaiz Ahmed

Head of School of Business, Monash University

Jason Sargent

Lecturer, Swinburne University of Technology

John Katsos

Associate Professor, American University of Sharjah

Arsh Wafiq Khan Chowdhury

Student, Monash University

Cheryl Koh

Director, Deloitte, South East Asia, Kuala Lumpur

Emma Barber

Managing Director, DGrade

Morris Mthombeni

Interim Dean, Gordon Institute of Business Science

Małgorzata Jarosińska - Jedynak

Secretary of State and Minister of Funds and Regional Policy, Poland

Dr. Khaled Abdel Azim Khalifa

Executive Director – Federation of Egyptian Industries

Urs Jäger

Associate Professor, INCAE Business School, Costa Rica; PRME Board Member

Birgitta Tazelaar

Vice Minister for International Cooperation at the Netherlands Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Elisabeth Fröhlich

President, CBS International Business School, Germany; PRME Board Member

Nikolay Ivavov

Global Manager, PRME

Samantha Smith

Director of the Just Transition Centre

Ishwar Haritas

Head and Coordinator, TAPMI Centre for Inclusive Growth & Competitiveness

Evgenia Peeva-Kirova

Deputy Minister of Education and Science

Ruth Lázaro Torres

Chief Executive Officer - TAISI