Skip to content

Uniting Business LIVE

Calendar icon to

Proudly supported by

Speakers

Ester Baiget

Chief Executive Officer, Novozymes

Peter Ndegwa

Chief Executive Officer, Safaricom PLC

Sasibai Kimis

Founder & CEO, Earth Heir Partners Sdn. Bhd.

Georg Kell

Former Executive Director , United Nations Global Compact

Paul Polman

Co-founder and Chair, IMAGINE

Fiona Reynolds

Chief Executive Officer, PRI

Anita Ramasastry

Chair, UN Working Group on Business and Human Rights

Jeroen Ouwehand

Global Chair / Senior Partner, Clifford Chance

Flora Mutahi

Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Melvin Marsh International Limited

Mashook Chowdhury

Manager, Sustainability DBL Group

Itai Manyere

2020 JCI World President

Steve Kenzie

Co-Chair, Global Network Council

Kevin Hin

Secretary General, JCI

Sunita Grote

Co-lead UNICEF Ventures, UNICEF’s Office of Innovation

Delia Ferreira Rubio

Chair, Transparency International

Michelle Edkins

Global Managing Director, BlackRock Investment Stewardship

Winnie Byanyima

Executive Director, UNAIDS

Jayathma Wickramanayake

UN Secretary-General's Envoy on Youth, United Nations

Fernando Machado

Chief Marketing Officer, Restaurant Brands International

Paul Simpson

co-founder and CEO, CDP

Eva Zabey

Executive Director, Business for Nature

Takashi Hibino

Chairman of the Board, Daiwa Securities Group Inc.

George Nakayama

Senior Advisor, Daiichi Sankyo Co., Ltd.

Marta Colet

Chief Executive Officer, Aguas Andinas

Tak Niinami

Chief Executive Officer, Suntory Holdings Limited

Tshegofatso Kole

Senior Performance Reporting Analyst, DeBeers Group

Sanda Ojiambo

Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director, UN Global Compact

Ole Lund Hansen

Chief, Global Operations, UN Global Compact

Sharan Burrow

General Secretary of the International Trade Union Confederation

James Quincey

Chief Executive Officer, The Coca-Cola Company

Brian Whipple

CEO, Accenture Interactive

Bea Perez

SVP, Chief Public Affairs, Communications and Sustainability Officer at The Coca-Cola Company

Gilbert Ghostine

Chief Executive Officer, Firmenich

Maria Fernanda Garza

Chief Executive Officer, Orestia and Vice Chair, International Chamber of Commerce

Ahmed Al Meraikhi

Special Adviser to the UN Secretary-General Office of the UN Humanitarian Envoy to the SG

selwin hart

Special Advisor to the Secretary General on Climate Change, Executive Office of the Secretary-General (EOSG)

Gerbrand Haverkamp

Executive Director, World Benchmarking Alliance

Pauliina Murphy

Engagement Director, WBA

Elizabeth Cousens

President and Chief Executive Officer, UN Foundation

Andy Pharoah

Vice President of Corporate Affairs & Sustainability, Mars, Incorporated

Emmanuel FABER

Chairman & CEO of Danone

Jayathma Wickramanayake

UN Secretary-General's Envoy on Youth, United Nations

Barbara Ramos

Chief, Research and Strategies for Exports, International Trade Centre

Leena Nair

Chief HR Officer, Unilever

Taki Netshitenzhe

Chief Officer and Executive Director of External Affairs, Vodacom South Africa

Maissa Ghanem

Chief Sustainability Officer, HOLDAL

Caroline Rees

President and Co-Founder, Shift

Zhenmin LIU

Under-Secretary-General for Economic and Social Affairs, United Nations

António Vitorino

Director General, IOM – UN Migration

Ghada Waly

Executive Director, UN Office on Drugs and Crime UNODC

Veronica De la cerda

Chief Executive Officer, Triciclos

Natalia Vega-Berry

Founder and Chief Impact Officer, Global Brain

Carmelo Abela

Minister for Sustainable Development, Implementation of the Electoral Manifesto, Social Dialogue, Malta

Faduma Ali

Water Youth Network

Jesper Brodin

President and CEO, Ingka Group

Louis Camara

Co-founder & Managing Director, Kamsar Petroleum

Oğuzhan Çelebi

Corporate Entrepreneurship Specialist, Tofas Turk Otomobil, Koç Holding

Irene Cortez

Financial Analyst, Mota-Engil

Dewi Dylander

Deputy Executive Director, Head of Sustainable Investments, PKA

Neemat Frem

Chief Executive Officer, INDEVCO Group

Ania Grobicki

Deputy Director for Adaptation, Green Climate Fund

Christa Gyori

Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder, Leaders on Purpose

ANNEMARIE HOU

Acting Executive Director, UN Office for Partnerships

Musimbi Kanyoro

Senior Global Advisor, Target Gender Equality Board Member, UN Global Compact

Maggie Lake

Business Journalist, SDG Business Forum MC

Chantal Line Carpentier

Chief, New York Office of the Secretary General, UN Conference on Trade and Development

Emmanuel Lulin

Chief Ethics Officer, L'Oreal

Morenno de Macedo

Executive Manager, Caixa Econômica Federal

Roberto Marques

Executive Chairman & Group CEO, Natura & Co

Rebecca Miano

Chief Executive Officer, Kenya Electricity Generating Company (KENGEN)

Jason Morrison

President, Pacific Institute

Dima Jamali

Global Compact Network Lebanon, Board Chair

Martha Newton

Deputy Director General for Policy, International Labour Organization

Achieng Ojwang

Executive Director, GC Network South Africa

Tolu Olubunmi

Founder and CEO, Lions Write; Private Sector Forum MC

Douglas Opio

Executive Director, FUE

Alvaro Ramirez

Senior Specialist in Enterprise Development for Central America, Panama, Dominican Republic and Haiti. ILO

Philip Jennings

Former General Secretary, UNI Global Union

Charlotte Petri Gornitzka

Deputy Executive Director, Unicef

Leslie Johnston

Chief Executive Officer, Laudes Foundation

Sharon Thorne

Chair of the Deloitte Global Board of Directors

James Mwangi

Chief Executive Officer, Equity Group Holdings

Oscar Onyema

Chief Executive Officer, The Nigerian Stock Exchange (NSE)

Raymond McDaniel

President and CEO, Moody’s Corporation

Asad Soorty

Deputy MD, Soorty Enterprises

Jeremy Davis

Vice President-Corporate Social Responsibility, Moody’s Corporation

Sarah Jones

Director of Global Operations, Knowledge Enterprise, ASU

Halla Tómasdóttir

Chief Executive Officer, The B Team

Mathias VICHERAT

Senior VP, General Secretary, Corporate Affairs, Security & Competitive Intelligence & GS Regional Organization, Danone

Sebastian Rhodes Stampa

Chief of the Emergency Response Section Emergency Response Branch, OCHA Geneva

Danny Sriskandarajah

Chief Executive Officer, Oxfam Great Britain

Danielle Sharaf

Founder and CEO, Switch

Dr. Najat Rochdi

UN Deputy Special Coordinator, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator/DSCL/RC/HC

Damilola Ogunbiyi

Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Sustainable Energy for All co-Chair of UN-Energy

Dina Nasser Harake

Ambassador, Global Compact Network Lebanon GCNL

Amina Mohammed

Deputy Secretary-General, United Nations

Samantha Sims

Vice President for Environmental Sustainability and Product Stewardship, PVH Corp.

MARIA FRANCESCA SPATOLISANO

Assistant Secretary-General for Policy Coordination and Inter-Agency Affairs, UN DESA

Peter Thomson

UN Secretary-General’s Special Envoy for the Ocean

Dona Bertarelli

Special Adviser for the Blue Economy, UNCTAD

Fran Katsoudas

Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer , Cisco

Tim Mapes

Chief Marketing & Communications Officer , Delta Air Lines

Chloe Targett-Adams

Global Director of Promoters and Business Relations , Formula 1

Kate Gibson

Global Director, Diageo In Society

Andres Penate

VP Regulatory & Public Policy, AB InBev

Gail Tifford

Chief Brand Officer, WW International

Henrik Munthe

Attorney-at-law, NHO

Roberto Suarez Santos

Secretary-General , International Organisation of Employers (IOE)

Kiruben Naicker

Head of Science Policy, South African Department of Environment Forestry and Fisheries

Federico Bernaldo de Quiros

Chief Executive Officer, Grupo Restauranto Gigante

Kerry Adler

President & CEO, SkyPower Global Group of Companies

Burcu Bay

Chief Executive Officer, Eczacıbaşı Holding, Turkey

Seneiya Navajas

Sustainability and Corporate Social Responsibility, Iberia, Spain

Dr Ravi Fernando

Chairman/CEO, Global Strategic Corporate Sustainability , Pvt. Ltd., Sri Lanka

Ebru Tüzecan

Business Plastic Initiative, Global Compact Turkey Environment Working Group Co-Chair

Zubair Anwar-Bawany

Deputy Executive Director, Global Compact Network Pakistan

Andreas Rasche

Professor, Dean of MBA, Copenhagen Business School

Basma Majerbi

Professor of Finance, Gustavson School of Business at University of Victoria

Anita Varshney

Vice President, Purpose and Brand Experience, SAP

Tim Mescon

Executive Vice President , AACSB

Melda Cele

Executive Director, Global Compact Network Turkey

Dave Chen

CEO and Chairman, Equilibrium

Costanza Consolandi

Professor of Finance, University of Siena

Margery Kraus

Founder, APCO and Fortune CEO Initiative

Dov Seidman

Chair and Founder, LRN

Martin Ochieng

Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director, Sasini PLC

Judy Njino

Executive Director, Global Compact Network Kenya

Shahamin Zaman

Executive Director, Global Compact Network Bangladesh

Tania Cosentino

Chief Executive Officer, Microsoft Brazil

Sue Allchurch

Chief, Outreach & Engagement, UN Global Compact

Andrea França

Partner, Technology Consulting Leader and Gender Pillar Leader at PricewaterhouseCoopers Brazil

Priscila Manfrim

General Administrative Manager, Special Dog Company

Mauricio Bonilla

Executive Director, Global Compact Mexico Network

Zahid Torres-Rahman

Founder and CEO, Business Fights Poverty

Francesco Starace

CEO & General Manager, Enel SpA

Pedro Von Vacano

Business Manager Capital SAFI, Bolivia

George Poste

Chief Scientist, Complext Adaptive Systems Initiative, ASU

Tara O'Toole

EVP & Senior Fellow, In-Q-Tel

Ann Cairns

Vice-Chair, Mastercard

Alex Dehgan

CEO & Co-Founder, Conservation X Labs

Annie Sparrow

Assistant Professor, Population Health Science & Policy, Icahn School of Medicine and Mount Sinai

Tracy Bame

President Freeport-McMoRan Foundation, Director, Social Responsibility & Community Development for Freeport-McMoRan

Ann Florini

Ann Florini, Clinical Professor (FSC), Thunderbird School of Global Management, ASU

Roland Kupers

Professor of Practice, Thunderbird School of Global Management, ASU

Mamadou Diallo

Thunderbird School of Global Management, ASU

Mamadou Diallo

Thunderbird School of Global Management, ASU

Kathleen Merrigan

Executive Director and Professor, ASU Swette Center for Sustainable Food Systems

Tea Trumbic

Program Manager, The World Bank

Erin Carr-Jordan

Head of Social Impact, EdPlus, ASU

Amanda Ellis

Director of Global Partnerships, Julie Ann Wrigley Global Futures Laboratory, ASU

Monica Restrepo

Chief Legal Counsel, The World Bank

Leah Gerber

Director, Center for Biodiversity Outcomes, ASU

Chris Barton

Fellow, Office of the President, ASU

(USA) Laura McConnell

University and Scientific Society Engagement, Regulatory and Scientific Affairs, Bayer Crop Science

Christian Newman

Technical Executive, Endangered and Protected Species, Electric Power Research Institute

Frank Hawkins

CEO, International Union for Conservation of Nature, IUCN-US

Alison Price

Founder & Managing Director, Soilcyclers

Brianne West

Founder & Chief Executive, Ethique

Alicia Marseille

Director of Innovation, Rob and Melani Walton Sustainability Solutions Service, ASU

Rimjhim Aggarwal

Associate Professor, School of Sustainability, College of Global Futures, ASU

Mark Roseland

Director and Professor, School of Community Resources and Development, ASU

Rana El Chemaitelly

Founder, The Little Engineer

Saana Azzam

Founder, MENA Women Speakers

Hadeel Anabtawi

Founder & CEO, The Alchemist Lab

Rania Al-Mashat

Minister of International Cooperation, Minister of Tourism (2018-2020), Egypt

Amy Weaver

President, Legal & Corporate Affairs, Salesforce

Maris Lauri

Member of the Parliament & Deputy Chair of the Finance Committee, Estonia

Juliane Hilf

Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Lewis Collins

Editor in Chief, One Earth

Amy Neale

Senior Vice President, Start Path and Fintech at Mastercard

Julia Simon

Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary at Mary Kay Inc.

Jennifer Blanke

African Risk Capacity Insurance Co.

Hilde Hardeman

Head of the European Commission’s Service for Foreign Policy Instruments (FPI)Representative from Mastercard

Henk Rogers

Founder & Chairman, Blue Planet Foundation

Peter Schlosser

Vice President and Vice Provost of Global Futures, ASU

Jessie Kaull

Julie Ann Wrigley Global Futures Laboratory, ASU

Aulani Wilhelm

Senior Vice President, Center for Oceans, Conservation International

Miki Kittilson

Professor, School of Politics and Global Studies, ASU

Bonnie Lei

Head of Global Strategic Partnerships, Microsoft AI for Earth

Mick Dalrymple

Director, University Sustainability Practices, ASU

Jessica Givens

Jessica Givens, SDG & Beyond Task Force Coordinator, Julie Ann Wrigley Global Futures Laboratory, ASU

Bettina Mehnert

CEO, Architects Hawaii LTD

Kalani Kaanaana

Director of Hawaiian Cultural Affairs & Natural Resources, Hawaii Tourism Authority

Lauren Roth Venu

Founder, 3Rwater, Inc.

Layla Kilolu

Policy Analyst, Honolulu Climate Change Commission

Anja Kaspersen

former Director, UN Office for Disarmament Affairs

Landry Signé

Professor and Senior Director, Thunderbird School of Global Management, ASU

Lara Birkes

Head of Sustainability, Partnerships and Social Impact at Sonder Inc.

Valrie Grant

GeoTechVision (2020 WE Empower Awardee)

Paula Diaz

Director, Responsible Mining & Energy, Conservation International

Henrik Scheel

Professor of Practice, Thunderbird School of Global Management, ASU

Atti Worku

Founder and CEO, Seeds of Africa (2020 WE Empower Finalist)

Zoe Dean-Smith

Vice President of Economic Empowerment and Entrepreneurship, Vital Voices

Stephen Almond

UK Government

Maja Groff

International Lawyer; Climate Governance Commission, Global Challenges Foundation

Bruno Sarda

President, Climate Disclosure Project (CDP) North America

Magnus Jiborn

Head of Research, Global Challenges Foundation

Marcello Palazzi

Founding President, Progressio Foundation for Human Progress

Linda Burenius

Chairman of the Board, Swedish Windpower Association & 100% Förnybart

Dr. Márcia Balisciano

Chair, Global Compact Network UK, Global Head of Sustainability, RELX

Michele Embling

Chair, PwC New Zealand

Vincent I. White

Co-Founder & CEO, CETS Technologies

Teresa Rivarola de Velilla

President, Global Compact Network Paraguay and Vice President, Financiera El Comercio

Cristina Cano

Executive Director, Global Compact Network Paraguay

Anna Falth

WE Empower-G7 Programme Manager, Head of WEPs Secretariat, UN Women

Meral Guzel

WEPs Specialist, UN Women

Joaquim Levy

Former Brazilian Minister of Economy

Grace Gatera

Leading Mind, Lancet Youth Network Member, UNICEF

David Edwards

General-Secretary, Education International

Keeran Beeharee

Executive Director-Market Access, Vigeo Eiris

Jennifer Betancur

Thunderbird School of Global Management, ASU

Jennifer Betancur

Thunderbird School of Global Management, ASU

Kerry Phillip

Legal Director, Vodafone

Kate Rowlinson

Chief Executive Officer, MediaCom

José Manuel Entrecanales

Chief Executive Officer, ACCIONA

Troy Roderick

Director, Strategic Initiatives & Insights, Male Champions of Change

Sébastien Pellion

Sustainability and Social Impact Leader, Glovo, Spain

Mohammed Al Shamsi

Chief Officer Climate Change & Sustainability, Dubai Electricity & Water Authority

Elim Sritaba

Chief Sustainability Officer, Asia Pulp & Paper (APP) Sinar Mas

Bryan Tilaar

President Director, PT Martina Berto,Tbk (Martha Tilaar Group)

JOSEPHINE SATYONO

Executive Director, Global Compact Network Indonesia

Gagandeep K. Bhullar

CEO and Founder, SuperHuman Race

Kamal Singh

Executive Director, Global Compact Network India

Vaishali Nigam Sinha

Chair, GCNI Gender Equality Forum, Founding Chair, ReNew Foundation and Chief Sustainability Officer, ReNew Power

Niky Anatol Fabiancic

Resident Coordinator in Brazil, United Nations in Brazil (RCO)

Hiro Mizuno

Former Executive Management Director and CIO of GPIF

Anne Alexis Alexander

Founder of The Eco Incubator

George Carter

Sananbio U.S.

Daryl Taylor

CEO, Co-Founder of Invizon

Theo Cosmora

Director of SDG Foundation

Gerald DeCosta

CTO, Co-Founder of CETS Waste to Energy and Technologies

Louis James

Chief Executive Officer of Infisys

Kevin Coon

International Human Rights Lawyer & former Chair of the Global Policy Committee at Baker McKenzie

Rajesh Mirchandani

Chief Communications Officer, UN Foundation

Ignacio S. Galán

Chairman & CEO, Iberdrola

Gina Din

Founder, Gina Din Corporate Communications and 2015 CNBC East Africa Businesswoman of the Year

Scott Mather

Chief Investment Officer US Core Strategy, PIMCO

cecile cabanis

Chief Financial Officer, Danone

Matt Ellis

Chief Financial Officer, Verizon

Graeme Pitkethly

Chief Financial Officer, Unilever

Fernando Tennenbaum

Chief Financial Officer, AB InBev

Alberto De Paoli

Chief Financial Officer, Enel

Marie Morice

Head of Sustainable Finance, UN Global Compact

Ana Carracedo

Chief Risk & Compliance Officer, Votorantim

John Frank

Vice President of UN Affairs, Microsoft

Inger Andersen

Executive Director, UNEP

Mukhisa Kituyi

Secretary-General , UNCTAD

Marc Morial

President and CEO, National Urban League

James Mbote

Head of HR, United Nations Global Compact

Kofi Appenteng

CEO, Africa-America Institute

Otema Yirenkyi

Head of Diversity and Inclusion, Project Management Institute

Inga Beale

Chair, Mediclinic, Deputy Chair, London First and former Chief Executive Officer, Lloyd’s of London

Arif Zaman

Executive Director, Commonwealth Businesswomen’s Network and Bloomsbury Institute London

Jade Cochran

Programme Manager, Flagship Programme, Stimulating Equal Opportunities for Women Entrepreneurs, UN Women

Deborah Gibbins

Chief Operating Officer, Mary Kay

Aude Coquatrix

Senior Manager, Gender Equality, UN Global Compact

Jane Wurwand

Co-Founder, Dermalogica and Wurwand Foundation

Natalie Byrne

Founder, blank space

Peggy Dodson

CEO & Founder, UBC TV

Marie Royce

Assistant Secretary of State for Educational and Cultural Affairs

Mark Esposito

Clinical Professor and 4IR Initiative Co-Director, Thunderbird School of Global Management, ASU

Helle Bank Jorgensen

Founder & CEO, Competent Boards

Erika Karp

Founder & CEO, Cornerstone Capital Group

Klaus Lackner

Director, Center for Negative Carbon Emissions, ASU

Lindsay Oliver

Managing Director of Impact International Secured Investment Limited

Enase Okonedo

Dean and Professor (and PRME Board member) , Lagos Business School

Kris Broekaert

Government Engagement Lead, World Economic Forum’s Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Network

Nima Elmi

Head of Government Affairs, Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution, World Economic Forum

Christelle Kwizera

CEO, Water Access Rwanda

Dave White

Deputy Director, Global Institute of Sustainability and Innovation, ASU

Dave White

Deputy Director, Global Institute of Sustainability and Innovation, ASU

James Dutton

Founder, Nutricare (Wound Care)

Nik Robinson

Founder, Good Citizens (Plastic water bottle Sunglasses)

Graham Ross

Co-Founder, Blocktexx, (Converting fabrics into raw materials)

Peter Ball

Author (SDG children's books)

Neal Woodbury

Interim Executive Vice President and Chief Science and Technology Officer, ASU Knowledge Enterprise

Mario Minor

CEO, Co-Founder of Market Fresh Gourmet

Jennifer Nielsen

Founder, Ekko.world

Maria Abadilla

Founder and Chairperson of the Orangutan Alliance

Kevin Parikh

CEO & Chairman, Avasant

Jeanne Holm

Chief Data Officer, City of Los Angeles

Renee Lahti

Former Chief Innovation Officer, Hitachi Vantara; Avasant Distinguished Fellow

Julie Sweet

CEO, Accenture

Amina Mohammed

CEO, 3M

Michael Hughes

Manager, Sustainability & Responsible Business, Accenture

Stephanie Devine

Founder, The Very Good Bra, (Underwear)

Lisa Altieri

Founder & CEO, ClimateSolutionsNet

Corey Hawkey

Assistant Director, University Sustainability Practices

Silvana Koch-Mehrin

President, Women Political Leaders (WPL)

Juan Pablo Guerrero

Network Director of the Global Initiative on Fiscal Transparency

Sophie Chandauka

Executive Director of Operations, Morgan Stanley

Tahmina Zaman Khan

Head of Sustainability, Mutual Trust Bank Ltd

Suresh Prabhu

Prime Minister of India's G7 & G20 Sherpa and Member of Parliament

Dr. Maleeha Lodhi

Former Pakistan Permanent Representative to the United Nations, Ambassador to the US and High Commissioner to the UK

Fabrizio Hochschild

Special Adviser on the Preparations for the Commemoration of the United Nations’ 75th Anniversary , United Nations

Minu Ipe

Managing Director and Vice Chair, University Design Institute, ASU

Albert Nsengiyumva

Executive Secretary of the Association for the Development of Education in Africa

Monica Kerretts-Makau

Professor of Practice & academic Director for Africa, Thunderbird at ASU

Stephenie Foster

UN Women

Sylvia Earle

President & Chairman, Mission Blue

Lance Morgan

President, Marine Conservation Institute

Augusto Lopez-Claros

Director, Global Indicators Group, The World Bank

Mariela Vargova

Senior ESG Analyst, Invesco Ltd.

Jim Hempstead

Managing Director, Moody's Investors Service

Jason Holmberg

Founder & CEO, WildMe