Skip to content

Speakers

Grace Nekesa

Speaker

Haya Aseer

Projects Executive, Water & Environmental Engineer

Ines Siepmann

Coordinator, ASPHER Young Professionals Programme; Junior Researcher, RPP Group

Clarity Ropafadzo Mapengo

Food Scientist | Sustainable Innovation Consultant | Co-founder of FruityXFusion

Navya Khanna

Founder of DiversityDialogue

Ricardo Querido Marques

Non Formal Facilitator

Silvia Patru

Trainer and Educational Project Manager

Bárbara Alves

Youth Delegate @Unite2030

Sefora Kodjo

President and Founder of Sephis Foundation

Omnia El Omrani

IFMSA Liaison Officer for Public Health Issues

Daniela Martuccelli

Member of the Peruvian League of School Debate

Rafaela Machado

Star Rating for Schools Global Coordinator

Nikita Peck

National finalist of “Jugend debattiert” 2017

Tafadzwa Rangarira

Child Protection Consultant

Pauline Malkowski

National finalist of “Jugend debattiert” in Germany 2018

Denis Pavon

Director of Impact Hub Managua

Siphosethu Zantsi

Founder, AMPED_ZA

Hema Vallabh

Engineer \| Co-founder & CEO of WomHub

Ljubica Fuentes

Executive director of FCM

Victor Ertl

Executive Assistant,Airbus \| Vice-Curator of Global Shapers Hub Munich

Dhruti Dheda

Engineer and Research at the University of the Witwatersrand \| Community Manager

Syed Saddiq Syed Abdul Rahman

Member of Parliament (MP) for Muar, Co-founder the Malaysian United Democratic Alliance (MUDA)

Anabella Raika

Youth Delegate

Amalia Emmanuel

Second Officer

InĂŞs Sousa

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and Lead

Bupe Chikumbi

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and founder of Genius Education Zambia

Valencia Yip

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate, Secretary-General of Kickboxing Federation of Singapore

Timothy David Wambi

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and founder of Ajibu Community

Nikoli Edwards

Host, WESN's AM Prime

Selena Sahawneh

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and gender equality activist

Michelle Shi Jie Chew

Youth Board Member at Global Youth Mobilization

Ana Julia Santiago

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate and Partnerships Analyst at Political Action Network for Sustainability

Lindsey Blodgétt

Youth Representative of the Water and Climate Coalition

Komal Karishma Kumar

Pacific Island Representative, Sustainable Ocean Alliance

Benetick Kabua Maddison

Project Specialist for Youth, Nuclear Issues, Climate Issues, Marshallese Educational Initiative

Ratu Manoa Rokotavaga

Representative, RTT Pacific Youth Committee

Zekai (Alex) Wang

President of Youthink Center & Executive Director of Global Committee on Social Business

Wenjun (Kevin) Zhang

CEO of Young Sustainable Impact (The Greater China)

Peilin Chen

Co-founder of BECHANCE, a holistic education brand based in the Yangtze River Delta region.

Rui (Corrine) Cui

Founder of youth organization Social Responsibility Practitioners (SRP)

Sofia Euthymiou

Renewable Projects Jr. Developer at Shell & Youth Delegate at UNITE 2030

Huixin (Linda) Huang

Co-founder and CTO of WujieXPossibility

Tyr Ding

CEO of frankie

Carolina Rio

Partnerships & Start-Ups Senior Advisor at Shell GameChanger

Aneet Kumar

Administration & Research Officer and Spokesperson

Dr Alvona Loh

Junior Doctor in Psychiatry

José Vergara

Two-time champion of the World Championship of Debate in Spanish

Juanita Hincapié

First Latinoamerican woman to be Best Speaker in the EFL (English as Foreign Language) category

Francisco Abad

Founder and Executive Director of Codeis

Apoorva Bose

Communications Expert, UNEP

Rainer Maria Baratti

Founder of Large Movements

Hasan Al-Akraa

Founder and fundraising coordinator of Refugee Emergency Fund (REF),

Natalie Draisin

Director, North American Office & UN Representative at FIA Foundation

Basma Slimani

Mental health advocate and Clinical psychologist

Irene Fellin

Senior Fellow, Gender Strategic Advisor, IAI, Rome

Rhea Thomas

Designer & Social Innovator

Kathia Salazar

Development Manager

Pauline Bove

Junior Legal Counsel at FIFPRO

Kirsten Mosey

UN Youth Champion for Disarmament

Kilian Roithmaier

PhD Candidate Public International Law at University of Groningen

Davide Amurri

Form Chief of Party, MENA region, Humanitarian Worker, Emergency and Relief Expert

Danial Rahman

Director at Sunway Education Group

Ezmond Gabrieyel

Co-Founder and Director of Heartbeat Digital Agency

Alexia Gaube

Project Manager, Youth Inclusion Network

Tonny Silas Dauda

ONE Champion and Unite2030 Intern

Janet Sarah Neo

Executive Board Member of Temasek Foundation Liveability; Founder, We Got This

Therese Shema Nzayisenga

Medical student ; Founder of For climate justice; co-founder of Medifit

Will Hansen

Fitness and Performance Coach, and Founder of Sweetness: The Just Food Co.

Marko Milutinovic

Environmental Activist, Co-Founder of Eunoia Talks Initiative

Jovana Trajkovic

UNITE 2030 alumni and World Food Forum Youth Action Track volunteer

Sia Nowrojee

Senior Director, Global Community, Girl Up, UN Foundation

Mari Faines

Director of Communications and Outreach at Physicians for Social Responsibility

Andrea Potvin

Moderator

Gemma Styles

Influencer

Daniela Martuccelli

Lead of Female Changemakers at UNITE 2030

Ronald Mincy

Partner, African Capital Alliance

Edgar Vargas

Psychotherapist/Assistant Director of LGBTQ Programs and Policies

Jennifer Zabasajja

Bloomberg News Reporter

Shrishti Puri

Impact Management/Measurement/Evaluation expert

Federica Russo

UNITE 2030 Community & Partnerships Manager

Connor Schoen

Co-Founder and Executive Director of Breaktime

David Nabarro

4SD Strategic Director

Martijn Lopes Cardozo

CEO Circle Economy

Wahid A. Kamalian

Investment and Strategic Advisor

Berenice Rodriguez

Social Entrepreneurship Expert

Samra Zafar

Founder and Executive Director of Brave Beginnings

Lindsay Jones

IOC Young Leader and former Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Jillian Gloria

Aerospace Engineer, Space Science Advocate

Berenika Rozanska

COO at Phoenix Space, Social Entrepreneur & Activist

Scott Prazynski

Astronaut, Inventor, Founder of Fluidity Technologies

Dr. Ugur Guven

Senior Professor of Aerospace Engineering

Abigail Martinez Renteria

Programme Assistant at MY World Mexico

Laura Restrepo

Environmental and Human Rights lawyer

Lani Anaya Jiménez

SDGAction Fellowship Programme Coordinator at MY World Mexico

Karol Alejandra Arambula Carrillo

Chief Executive Officer & Founder of MY World Mexico

Khondker Sadaf Akhter

Akhter

Umayma Rahemin Zubin

Secretary of Unstitched Women's Tapestry

Bárbara Alves

Activist and Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Eveline van Eerd

Health Policy Advisor and Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Kelly Given

Policy Professional and Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Audrey Yuen

Co-Founder and Outreach Director of VIVA Forum Initiative Hong Kong

Bill Koo

Co-Founder of VIVA Forum Initiative Hong Kong

Henrietta H. Fore

Executive Director of Unicef

Beth Waruiru

East African Migration and SOGIESC Expert

Denisse Acuña

Youth and Gender advocate

Gladys Wachira

Youth Delegate

Tara Shivafard

Founder of JUST(US)ICE, Political Science and Law Plus Student at Brock University

Amir Dossal

President & CEO of Global Partnerships Forum

Elías Peña

Political and NGO Advisor for Roche MĂ©xico

Theodorus Clarence Tessensohn

Youth Delegate Cohort 5 UNITE 2030, Advocate for the Global Schools Programme

Brian Scott

President of Solar Dev

Sarah Vee

Founder of Women of Hong Kong

Dhruti Dheda

Engineer and Researcher at the University of the Witwatersrand

Kelly Clements

United Nations Deputy High Commissioner for Refugees

Reese Wong

Founder and President of ISSIA HK

Axelle Laurent

Human rights advocate | Youth Delegate at Unite 2030

Hanzell Benavides

Political Scientist and Internationalist

Nergis Gulasan

SDG Finance Specialist

Dominica Una

State Coordinator, Women in Renewable Energy Association (WIRE-A)

Itumeleng Mokoena

Coo-Founder & Operations Director at Parthenius Air

Marcelle RodrĂ­guez de Los Santos

Communications Assistant at World Food Programme

Elena Egidio

PhD student in Hydrogeology at the department of Earth Science of the University of Torino.

Ridhima Joshi

Unite2030 Youth Delegate, VForce Volunteer at United Nations Volunteers India

Abby Smith

Community Manager at Yunus Sports Hub

Priya Marwah

Officer In Charge, Adolescent Development and Participation, UNICEF

Albert Kure

West African Partnership Lead at Thought For FoodWest African Partnership Lead at Thought For Food

Mihaela Ulieru

President Impact Institute for the Digital Economy

Matteo Landi

Manager World Food Forum

Tayieba Rahemin Wromim

Founder of Unstitched Women's Tapestry

Pauline Bove

Legal Counsel at FIFPRO

Soha Ellaithy

Senior Director for Strategic Partnerships at Save the Children

Hareer Hashim

Project Manager for Women's International League for Peace and Freedom

Damaris Aswa

Programme Officer at Kesho Kenya Organisation

Christina Ameln

Sustainability Strategist & Advisor – Purple IVY | AVPN | Sustainable Vietnam

Enow Awah Georges Stevens

Youth Consultant, The Lancet & Financial Times Commission

Lola Castro

WFP Latin America and the Caribbean Regional Director

Hannah Hudson

Programme Implementation Manager at Integrity Action

Ann Molin

Founder & Secretary General Hack for Earth Foundation

Ave Põld

Co-Chair, WHO Global Health Workforce Network (GHWN) Youth Hub; Product Owner, WHO Academy

Will Straw

CEO Prince's Trust International

Eglė Janušonytė

Vice-President for External Affairs, International Federation of Medical Students’ Associations

Sajeda Alheet

Global Girl Graduate

Isata George

Student

Julia Lynch

Founding Director of Global Girl Project

Luisa Del Turco

Gender, Peace and Security expert

Robert Smith

MA candidate in Anthropology and Sociology,

Robin van Kessel

Assistant Professor, Department of International Health, Maastricht University

Brian Li Han Wong

Steering Committee Member, European Public Health Association – Digital Health Section

Watson Gondwe

Medical Student

Genesis Mwamba

Founder of Lead Me Back Foundation

Pious Musonda

General Secretary Debate Society CBU

Temwani Phiri

President of Debate Society CBU

Habibou Ouedraogo

Health Economist

Martin Karadzhov Karadzhov

Co-founder and Chair of Global Queer Youth Network

Akosua Sarpong Boakye-Ansah

Lecturer/Researcher in Water Services Governance

Carolina Rio

Partnerships & Start-Ups Senior Advisor at Shell GameChanger

Isabel Neri

Educator | Youth Delegate

Sofia Euthymiou

Renewable Projects Jr. Developer at Shell

Victor Ertl

Executive Assistant at Airbus, Vice-Curator of Global Shapers Munich Hub

JoĂŁo LuĂ­s Lins Rodrigues Cruz

Investment Banker (XP Inc's B2B)

Anilla Cherian

Climate and Clean Energy Author

Timothy David

Founder of Ajibu Community

Kelly Given

Policy Professional and 2021 Disability 100 Powerlister

Lindsay Jones

IOC Young Leader

Gregory Pepper

Program Lead at UNLEASH

Katie Fuhs

Operations and Programs Officer, Accountability Lab

Mwitupa Makashinyi

Vice President of CBU debate Society

Katrina Neve

UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate

Brijesh Manglunia

Chartered Account, VForce Volunteer at UNV India

Vanessa Kaniaru

Lawyer, SDG Advocate and Youth Development Advocate

Pauline Msungu

IOC Young Leader

Rudraksha Rishi Mitra

Athlete and Unite 2030 Youth Delegate

Bárbara Alves

Youth Delegate

Art Sylaj

Unite 2030 YDP cohort 3 delegate and a community reformer activist

Fiona Pelham

Founder Positive Impact

Vera Chuang

Co-Founder of SimplyShare

Kate Chan

Co-Founder of Zenerations HK

Gianmarco Marinello

Founder of Nai Nami

Ian SOH

Founder of #MoreViralThanTheVirus

Stefanie Lee

Founder and Executive Director of SimplyShare

Justin Cheng

Co-Founder, Editorial Director at VIVA Forum Initiative HK

Peter Singer

Special Advisor to the Director General at World Health Organization

Anika Joseph

Registered Mental Nurse & Founder of the youth empowerment organization - Childrenz in Action

Giordano Margaglio

Disaster Risk Management and Climate Resilience Specialist

James Okina

Chief Operating Officer of Erupt Art Incorporated

Joyce Liang

Co-founder of Zenerations Hong Kong

Bruni Conte

Founder of ARCA Fine Arts

Frissia Monsivais

President Founder of The WeMen Foundation Mexico

Dr. Tugba Kalafatoglu

Founder & President of VOTE Women in Politics / Dr. Entrepreneur

Gail Rego

Co-Founder of Work Ally

Carmel McQuaid

Head of Sustainable Business

Shomy Chowdhury

Co-Founder, Awareness 360

Phelisa Ricketts

Founder and Managing Director of Western STEM Academy Virtual School

Abby Maxman

President & CEO, Oxfam America

Albert Kure

West African Partnership Lead, Thought For Food

Joel Amani Mafigi

Social Entrepreneur/ Co-Founder & Director at Unleashed (Potentials in Motion)

Beatrice Nicolini

The Impact of Repressive Regimes on Marginalized Communities

Shivangi Mehra

Founder of Limitless Stree Initiative at Reaching Sky Foundation, Youth Researcher at UNESCO

Duncan Fraser

Director of Useful and Kind Unlimited

Abe Lim

Founder and Chief Executive Officer of Purpose Plastics

Priyal Agrawal

Founder of Stand We Speak

Yasmin Morais

Programmes Manager at Global Changemakers

Doris van Halem

Associate Professor

Henry Mcloughlin

Strategy, Partnerships and Advocacy Lead of Capricorn Investment Group.

Hannah Jackson

CEO of Passion 4 Purpose Inc.

Alina Vizireanu

Geospatial Professional & CEO AVINTERRA

Sofia Benmouffok

Head of Sustainable Finance & Clean Technology - Americas

Grace Waswa

Founder Vijana Tupo Initiative

Bayo Adelaja

CEO at Do it Now Now

Ashley Allen

Chief Sustainability Officer

Jamie McAuliffe

Founding Director, Global Opportunity Youth Network

Seth Goldman

Co-Founder and CEO, Eat the Change | Co-Founder, PLNT Burger | Chair of the Board, Beyond Meat

Garvita Gulhati

Founder Why Waste?, Forbes 30 Under 30

Boaz Paldi

UNDP Global Campaigns and Partnerships Manager

Julie Willig

Senior Director, Global Operations, Girl Up

Chisom Ogbumuo

Founder, The Conversation Cafe & Executive Producer, HER, the movie

Alejandra Ramos Gomez

Author, Consultant, Founder of We Are Poderosas

Zihan Xuan

Co-lead, COY16 Global Youth Statement

Liv Schroeder

Press and Policy Coordinator at Fridays for Future USA

Beatrice Bonami

Doctor

Hafsa Ahmed

Co-founder and CEO at Peer-Minded

Vladislav Kaim

UN Secretary General's Youth Advisory Group on Climate Change

Gitanjali Chaturvedi

Gender and Behaviour Change Specialist

Binny Prabhakar

SDG Impact Investing Advisor

Lavine Hemlani

CEO/Founder - Xccelerate

Yusuf Bilesanmi

Founder/ CEO of Eja-Ice & ShifaTechnologies Ltd.

Jana Amin

Egyptian-American Activist & Founder of J Strategy

Cecilia Chapiro

Humanitarian Tech Advisor

Christiaan Caanen

Managing Director Global Young Leaders

AY Young

Founder of the Battery Tour

Lisa Kurbiel

Head of Secretariat, Joint SDG Fund

Anna Desogus

Founder of Circular Together, representative Packoorang

Nick Bell

Founder of Lisnic.com and 12 Digital Agencies

Ravindra Ngo

Founder of the Asian Network

Meabh Quoirin

CEO and Co-Owner of Foresight Factory International Ltd

Gauri Das

HR leader/ TEDx Speaker/ Possibilitarian/ Mentor/ Founder- Leanin circle

Luigi D'Aquino

Chief Health, UNICEF India

Ines Gafsi

Co-founder of Female Entrepreneurs Worldwide

Fathi B. Abdi

Founder, The Fathi Initiative

Minnie Karanja

Director of Policy and Communications at the Network for the Advancement of Black Communities

Netta Jenkins

Co Founder, Dipper & VP, Global Inclusion, Unqork

Annette Aharonian

Energy Analyst

Dabesaki Mac-Ikemenjima

Program Officer, Ford Foundation Office of West Africa

Safeena Hussain

The Founder and Executive Director of Educate Girls

Erin Thornton

Co-Founder and Partner at hive

Corinne Gray

Co-founder and CEO of Uncomfortable Revolution

Betsy Fischer Martin

Executive Director, Women & Politics Institute at American University

Sarah Penge

Student and 2019 Former Winner at the Charlemagne Youth Prize 2019

Gavin Mccormack

School Principal

Nahla Valji

Senior Adviser, Gender in the Office of the UN Secretary-General

Tom Farrey

Founder of Aspen Institute's Project Play

Kamal Seth

Sustainability Warrior

Kristen Graf

Executive Director of WRISE

Chiara Cardosi

Partnerships Officer for the UN World Food Programme

Gavin Chow

Co-Founder and President - PLUHO, People Like Us Hang Out!

Samantha Caccamo

CEO, Social Business Earth

Tânia Tomé

Global Ambassador, Womenice Foundation President & Author

John Hecklinger

President and CEO, Global Fund for Children

Simon Puleston Jones

Chief Executive Officer of Climate Solutions

Levis Nderitu

Diversity & Inclusion Specialist

Daniele Manni

High School Entrepreneurship Education Teacher

Sandra Uwantege Hart

Co-Founder & CEO, Advisory Services

Robyn O'Brien

Co-Founder and Managing Director at rePlant Capital

Enrica Arena

CEO & Co-Founder at Orange Fiber

Aman Jain

Founder and CEO - Sacred Foods Private Limited

Ankur Warikoo

Entrepreneur, Teacher, Content Creator

Anil Pradhan

Founder & CEO , Young Tinker Academy

Ka Ming Andre Kwok

Founder and Chairman of Good City Foundation

Caleb Adebayo

LLM Candidate, Energy and Environmental Law

Robert Jenkins

Global Director of Education at UNICEF

Dr. Roy Steiner

Senior Vice President, Food

Christine Hofmann

Team Lead, Skills for Social Inclusion

Ibijoke FABORODE

Co-founder ElectHER

Ben Lindsay

CEO and Founder of Power The Fight

Agata Meysner

Director of Generation Climate Europe, Steering Group Member at SDG Watch Europe

Mario Fabbri

Cooking Show Host

Edwin Ikhuoria

ONE Africa Executive Director

Preeti Sinha

Executive Secretary of the United Nations Capital Development Fund

Kamya Buch

Digital Nomad + Blogger

Luca Fratini

Director of the Office of the OSCE Secretary General

Maggie De Pree

Director, League of Intrapreneurs

Seth Goldman

Co-Founder of Eat the Change, Co-Founder of Honest Tea, Chair of the Board for Beyond Meat

Alice Gugelev

CEO Africa

Melissa Alex

Lead Auditor at Société Générale, Youth Delegate at UNITE 2030

Miguel Alor Flores

e-Governance Specialist

Vanessa KANIARU

Lawyer, Youth Development and SDG Advocate

Kyra Kaszynski

Director, Global Public Policy

Dr. Sheik Alau’ddin

President of Asian Pencak Silat Federation, Chief Executive Officer of Singapore Silat Federation

Mark Chay

Director at Global Esports Federation | Paralympic Gold Medalist Coach.

Ridhima Joshi

Youth Delegate at Unite2030, VForce Volunteer at United Nations Volunteers India

Pauline Yang

Special Events & External Affairs Officer at Pacific and Asian Affairs Council

Itumeleng Mokoena

Cofounder and Director of Flight Operations at Parthenius Air

Tawanda Chihambakwe

Founder of Precision Aerial Group

Mayssa Bsaibes

IOC Young Leader

Renard Siew

Dr.Renard Siew, Advisor to CENT-GPS and SDG Champion-Climate Action, World Economic Forum (WEF).

Debbie Jewitt

Dr Debbie Jewitt, Pr.Sc.Nat

Bruno Vergnes

Consultant

Jacob Amengor

Chief Coordinator at iWASH Africa Programme

Franz Kevin Geronimo

Former Vice-Speaker for Asia Pacific Youth Parliament for Water \|

Hanan Alnuwaiser

Unit 2030 Youth Delegate

Shrujal Raut

Unit 2030 Youth delegate

Rhita Jibou

Unit 2030 Youth Delegate

Karishma Asoodani

Youth Delegate, World Water Council

Rosie Chawla

Director of Global Education Projects & Partnerships UNESCO Center for Peace

Kim James

Director at UAV Aerial Works

Faroze Nadar

Executive Director at UN Global Compact Network Malaysia & Brunei

Noxolo Gqada

Bertha Centre for Social Impact and Entrepreneurship Scholar

Syed Saddiq Syed Abdul Rahman

Member of Parliament, Parliament of Malaysia

Stephen Doobal

Managing Director OMG Media Limited

Ryan Shing Hon

Founder, Chinatown

Matthew Aw

Youth Delegate at UNITE2030

Beverly Chew

Co-founder of frankie

Theo Chan

IOC Young Leaders

Dr. Tabinda Sarosh

Country Head Pakistan, Pathfinder International

Barbara Beltran Torres

Ian Chee

Director of Project ASAS, UNITE 2030 Youth Delegate

Yousuf Ali

Entrepreneur

Momina Sahar

Project Assistant Accountability Lab Pakistan

Maroof Rafique

National Youth Policy Forum Committee Head, UNDP

Mahjabeen Cheema

Deputy Chief, SDGs section, Ministry of Planning, development & Special Initiatives

Sumaiya Imad

Social Entrepreneur and Youth Activist

Sharifah Hani Yasmin Syed Abdullah

Founder, One Step Closer

Syed Ali

Entrepreneur

Connor Woodwall

Youth Delegate

Debajyoti Paul

HR Consultant, Career Consultant and Motivational Speaker - Cubic Jobs

Shuvankar Dey

Entrepreneur, Youth delegate, luxury department head of FoodioTech pvt ltd

Florence Okwusogu

Founder of Aligned Flow Ltd - Teacher Wellbeing, Mindset and Empowerment Specialist

TIMOTHY DAVID

Founder of Ajibu Community

Thamara de Paulo Ă©

Educator and Chevening Scholar

Jwalin Patel

President at Together In Development & Education (TIDE) Foundation & ESRC postdoctoral fellow

Satya Tripathi

Secretary-General, Global Alliance for a Sustainable Planet

Soliman Alasaad

Refugee and migration specialist

Olga Chepelianskaia

Founder and Head, UNICITI and Climate Change Specialist, ADB

Patricia Kombo

Environmental Activist and Media Analyst

Kate Anderson

NBA Account Executive

Alexiane Terrochaire - - Barbançon

Afev's digital mentoring project & YEM UK International Officer

SHANJEDA SHAHID PREETY

Ambassador of Bangladesh’ in Enroute based in North Macedonia.

Eunice Mangado-Lunetta

Afev's Program Director

Manon Valat

Afev's project coordinator

Leila Berrada-Mnimene

Sciences Po Student & founder of Stimuli

Tafadzwa Rangarira

Programmes Officer at Legal Resources Foundation Zimbabwe

Gokul Rajendran

Entrepreneur

Clémence Roche

Afev's projet manager

SANTHA NAIR

ESD EDUCATOR

Marcelle Keet

National Sports Coach

Katja ÄŚiÄŤ

Project Associate at the International Youth Organization

Mpumelelo Mhlongo

South African Paralympic Athlete

Michael Stevens

Director of Jumping Kids and Mentor for African Paralympic Committees through Agitos

Corine Taylor

Community Relations Manager, LA28

Natalie Sonia Mukundane

East Africa regional associate for University of Harvard’s Youth Alliance

Maria InĂŞs Fraga

Asian Studies - Student

Jesse Hsieh

Host and Executive Producer at the Uncooked Rice Show

Marc Finaud

Head of Arms Proliferation, Geneva Centre for Security Policy (GCSP)

Hauwa Ojeifo

Human Rights Activist (Disabilities & Gender) and Mental Health Advocate at She Writes Woman

Chidi Koldsweat

International Development Professional, Founder Donors For Africa

Kumi Naidoo

Global ambassador, Africans Rising for Justice, Peace and Dignity

Mick Sheldrick

Co-Founder and Chief Policy, Impact and Government Relations Officer at Global Citizen

Abby Maxman

President & CEO, Oxfam America

Rajesh Mirchandani

Chief Communications Officer at the United Nations Foundation

Susannah Stewart

Global Leader, Sustainability

Ann Rosenberg

SVP for Sustainability Solutions at Wood plc and co-founder of UN SDG Ambition

Aron LeFevre

Director of Human Rights at Copenhagen 2021

David Simas

CEO of Obama Foundation

MartĂ­n Loza

Speaker

Welby Leaman

Speaker

ALFONSO DIAZ

Speaker

Lua Prado

Speaker / moderator

Juan Diego Mujica Filippi

Speaker / moderator

MarĂ­a Carolina Giustozzi

Speaker / moderator

Chrislyn Pereira

Speaker / moderator

Kelly Dochy

Speaker / moderator

Claire-Marie Beyet

Speaker / moderator

Hema Vallabh

Speaker

Corey Oser

VIP of Programs at Global Fund for Children

Tamara Chayo

speaker / moderator

Samuel Ngoga

speaker / moderator

Sara Williams

Speaker

Rada Daleva

Speaker / moderator

Jack Sim

Speaker

Kemille Johnson

Speaker / moderator

Klaus Kunz

Speaker

Esther DĂ­az

Speaker / moderator

Clara Le

Speaker

Gurjot K Singh

Speaker

Lisa Heite

Speaker

Nadya Okamoto

Speaker

Hosted by

UNITE 2030

We empower young leaders to develop solutions to poverty, inequality, and climate change by the year 2030.

Share on

Booths

Unite 2030

UNITE 2030 is a global movement of young leaders who are committed to ending poverty, inequality, injustice and climate change by the year 2030.

Action Accelerator

Join Action Accelerator and UNITE 2030 on October 1st for a continuation of the momentum gained during the Summit!

UNITE 2030

Be and early bird and apply to Cohort 6 of the Youth Delegate Program!

Hack for Earth

Let's Hack for Earth!

Youth priorities for the 2030 Agenda: join the call to action

Sign the Youth Manifesto!

#YouthPriorities: Intergenerational roundtables between youth activists and decision makers addressing and committing on youth most pressing issues

Organized by Restless Development, The Global Youth Coalition for Road Safety, FIA Foundation and UNITE 2030. J

Join our Anti-Corruption Call-To-Action!

Be part of a global coalition to fight anti-corruption.

Apply for Camp 2030!

Join us on September 12th - 17th, 2022 in New York!

Summit Merch Booth

Grab your UNITE 2030 and Youth SDG Summit Merch!