Skip to content

RISE NL

Calendar icon to

Proudly supported by

Schedule

· Stage
The grand keynote
Day 1 - THE GRAND KEYNOTE: Get inspired by our student entrepreneurs!
Denisa Kasa Hugo Hoenink Bruno Brandsen Nina Hoff Steven Nelemans Priyanka Harish Julian Jagtenberg Frej Gustafsson
2021-05-31T19:00:00Z 2021-05-31T21:00:00Z Europe/Amsterdam The+grand+keynote https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Frise-nl Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Stage
Lion's cage
Day 2 - THE TOWER OF SUCCESS: Inspired on Dragon's Den, several startups pitch their innovation to our investors!
Maartje Bakker Tamara Obradov David Cerda Salzmann Suradj Hiralal Marcel Kempers Akshit Gupta Vasiliki Marami Khashayar Mansourizadeh Aabharan Hemanth Camilla Visconti
2021-06-01T19:00:00Z 2021-06-01T21:00:00Z Europe/Amsterdam Lion%27s+cage+ https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Frise-nl Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Stage
City startup battle
Day 3 - THE BATTLE: eight student startups battling for fame and the 500 ,- cheque!
Bart Koppelmans Hugo Hoenink Thom Uildriks Violette Defourt Daniel Riechmann Henry Tang Dominique Van Berkum Hannah Bosland Felix Holdorf
2021-06-02T19:00:00Z 2021-06-02T21:00:00Z Europe/Amsterdam City+startup+battle+ https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Frise-nl Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Networking
Networking
Meet other entrepreneurs and entrepreneurial students in the Rise NL networking session
2021-06-02T20:20:00Z 2021-06-02T20:35:00Z Europe/Amsterdam Networking https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Frise-nl Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)

Speakers

Camilla Visconti

Ephora Solutions

Aabharan Hemanth

Myst Works

Khashayar Mansourizadeh

Apeiron Smart Systems

Vasiliki Marami

Farmvent

Akshit Gupta

Respire

Marcel Kempers

ReefSupport

Suradj Hiralal

Oost NL

David Cerda Salzmann

Forward.one

Tamara Obradov

Tablomonto Ventures

Bruno Brandsen

Host

Hugo Hoenink

Host

Bart Koppelmans

Host

Denisa Kasa

Host

Maartje Bakker

Host

Felix Holdorf

Laminara

Hannah Bosland

Precious plastic Maastricht

Dominique Van Berkum

Wepics

Henry Tang

Turff

Daniel Riechmann

Daedalus

Violette Defourt

Rapidemic

Frej Gustafsson

Reshore

Julian Jagtenberg

Somnox

Thom Uildriks

Mojawear

Priyanka Harish

Rocknroo

Steven Nelemans

Amber mobility

Nina Hoff

Byflow

The event is over

Hosted by

Rise NL