Skip to content

Middlesex Research Students' Summer Conference 2021

Calendar icon to

Speakers

Nic Beech

Middlesex University Vice-Chancellor

Raliat Onatade

Group Chief Pharmacist NHS Barts

Andrew Atherton

Poster Presenter

Godwin Ogbuabor

Presenter

Reham Ramadan

Presenter

Mithila Thiruppugal

Poster Presenter

Nawa Sakanga

Presenter

Michael Heeney

Poster Presenter

Claire Spiller

Poster Presenter

Aneta Zabek

Poster Presenter

Monalisa Soni

Poster Presenter

Sam Hepenstal

Presenter

Alejandra Gonzalez

Presenter and Panel Judge

Shabih Fatima

Presenter

Jude Smit

Poster Presenter

Neda Mohamadi

Presenter

Jude Adcock

Presenter

Ramona Pistol

Presenter

Murad Ali

Presenter

Tija Hubej

Presenter

dominique Rivoal

Presenter

Emanuela Santini

Presenter

Povilas Urbonas

Presenter

Gizem Doganay

Presenter

Kaan Low

Presenter

Najat El Mahdy

Presenter

Jwaad Hussain

Presenter

Jude Onyima

Presenter

Almaas Ali

Presenter

Vatsal Mehta

Presenter

Adam Philpot

Presenter

ghada elayat

Presenter

Zhibo Zhao

Presenter

Bernhard Schaller

Presenter and Panel Judge

Di Cui

Presenter

Tatiana Sobolewska

Presenter

UNGHO GWON

Presenter

Ruth Gyereh

Presenter

Maria Chifa

Poster Presenter

Praveer Towakel

Poster Presenter

Becca McPherson

Poster Presenter

Mohammad Dawoudi

Poster Presenter

Tareq Aldlimi

Poster Presenter

Leanne Myers

Poster Presenter

Hannah Parle

Poster Presenter

Sabine Kermani

Poster Presenter

Maryam Al-Abdulla

Presenter

Elise Michele Heinz

Poster Presenter

Neha Nitika Nathaniel

Poster Presenter

Xiang yao

Poster Presenter

latifah al-rossais

Poster Presenter

Esther Pozzani

Poster Presenter

Patrycja Brodka

Presenter

Francisco Hoi

Presenter

priya biot

Presenter

Rocco Venizelos

Presenter

Adeelah Kodabux

Panel Chair

Kurt Barling

Panel Chair

Xiaohong Gao

Panel Chair

Hosna Yasin

Presenter

Hemda Garelick

Panel Chair

Gordon Weller

Panel Judge

Suman Lodh

Panel Chair

Liang Liu

Panel Chair and Prizes Coordinator

Leena Robertson

Panel Chair

Paul Cobley

Panel Judge

Sweta Rout-Hoolash

Panel Chair

Adam Dalton

Panel Judge

Johan Siebers

Panel Judge

Diane Purchase

Panel Chair

Dirk Wildeboer

Panel Judge

Nicky Payne

Panel Chair

Nimai Parmar

Panel Chair

Phil James

Panel Chair

Simon Attfield

Panel Chair

Ioannis Bournakis

Panel Chair

Nayomi Roshini

Panel Judge

Doirean Wilson

Panel Judge

Venetia Brown

Panel Chair

Kate Maguire

Panel Chair

Pallavi Kishore

Presenter

Claire Gellard

Presenter

Vikas Shah

Presenter

Eirini Bogdanou

Presenter

Gulbin Durmaz

Presenter and Panel Judge

Mahnoor Yaqoob

Presenter

Michael Eden

Presenter

Annetta Paps-King

Presenter

Christa Sathish

Presenter and Panel Judge

Keith Buckland

Presenter

Kajal Mistry

Poster Presenter

Ilia Galouzidi

Poster Presenter

Reem El Baba

Poster Presenter

Michael Traynor

Panel Judge

ANDREA PELOUMPI

Presenter

Ahmad Alnajadah

Presenter and Panel Judge

Richard Bayford

Panel Chair

Ivan Punev

Presenter

Lukman Sharif

Presenter and Panel Judge

Stefan Mihai

Presenter

Aaisha Al Shehhi

Presenter

Shannah Anico

Poster Presenter

Gabriel Rosa

Presenter

Alechia Van Wyk

Presenter

Edmond Vanderpuye

Presenter

Shadi Rahimzadeh

Presenter

Wayne Anderson

Presenter

Michael Cardoso

Presenter

Milan Vu

Presenter

Janice Pereira

Presenter

Anna Charalambidou

RSSC General Chair

dandan han

Presenter

Thanh Nguyen

Presenter

Charlotte New

Presenter

Regina Foard

Presenter

Geili Elsanousi

Poster Presenter

Alexandre Villiere

Presenter

Ioana Crivatu

Presenter

James Collins

Poster Presenter

Aditya Santokhee

Presenter

Leah Antonellis

Presenter

Mark Borg

Author

The event is over

Share on

Poster Booths

Shannah Anico

Sports Science

Tareq Saadoon Aldlimi

Marketing

Latifah Alrossais

Business Administration (KMU Akademie)

Andrew Atherton

MLO - Management Leadership and Organisation

Becca McPherson

Natural Sciences

Hannah Parle

Natural Sciences

Obinna Iwuchukwu

Natural Sciences

James Collins

Sports Science

Jude Greetje Smit

Psychology

Praveer Towakel

Design, Engineer and Mathematics

Michael Heeney

Computer Science

Elise Heinz

Natural Sciences

Neha Nitika Nathaniel

Natural Sciences

Xiang Yao

Sports Science

Geili Elsanousi

Design, Engineering and Mathematics

Maria Chifa

Psychology

Maryam Al-Abdulla

Psychology

Reem El Baba

Psychotherapy and Counselling

Ilia Galouzidi

Psychotherapy and Counselling (NSPC)

Sabine Kermani

Psychotherapy and Counselling (NSPC)

Leanne Myers

Psychotherapy and Counselling (Metanoia Institute)

Claire Spiller

Psychotherapy and Counselling (Metanoia Institute)

Esther Pozzani

Psychotherapy and Counselling (Metanoia Institute)

Kajal Mistry

Computer Science 

Aneta Elzbieta Zabek

Computer Science