Skip to content

Speakers

Jonny Austin

CTO, Micro:bit Educational Foundation

Rosa Aristy

Founder of Bridges to Science

Ruzlaini Ghoni

Associate Professor

Kate Maloney

Executive Director of Infosys Foundation USA

Nykema Lindsey

Education Consultant

Magda Wood

Chief of Learning, Micro:bit Educational Foundation

Waris Candra

Head of Asia, Micro:bit Educational Foundation

Jose Scodiero

Latin America, Micro:bit Educational Foundation

Gareth Stockdale

CEO, Micro:bit Educational Foundation

Emma Mumford

Operations Director, Micro:bit Educational Foundation

Rachel Lancaster

Head of Global Channels, Micro:bit Educational Foundation

Aimee Fagan

Head of Partnerships EMEA, Micro:bit Educational Foundation

Mitchel Resnick

Chair, Scratch Foundation

Shawna Young

Executive Director of Scratch

Rishi Mazumdar

Technology Manager at Quest Alliance

Marco Tulio Da Silva Lima

Action Partners - Creative Learning Space

Elaine Atherton

Director of Scratch Education Collaborative

Quentin Biddy

Assistant Research Professor

Jake Bell

Senior International Program Manager

Aline Martins

Mediadora de Robótica (Engenheira eletricista e Mestre em Ciências e Tecnologias Ambientais)

Allef Anderson

Educational Technical Analyst

Ian Fogarty

Chemistry and Physics Teacher

Carla Neely

Educator, Warner Girls' Leadership Academy

Pam Jones

Educational Consultant

Stu Lowe

Head of Learning Technology

Hessam Mehr

Researcher

Florencia Morado

Patagonia Lab's Co-Founder

Daniel Sandoval Villa

micro:bit Champion

Charlotte Bradley

Computer Science Teacher

Eduard Muntaner-Perich

Designer of learning experiences

Peli de Halleux

MakeCode developer

Abhijith Chatra

Software Engineering Manager

Rainer Villarreal

Head of innovation Windsor Royal School

Pravin Vaz

Outreach Coordinator, Engineering and CS

Rehana Soltane

Creative and Educational Technologist

Sarah Rankin

Technology Coach

Pauline Maas

ICT Teacher

Yi Thing Khor

Content Development Specialist

Jennifer Ferguson

STEAM Facilitator

Igor Dobrača

Lecturer

Amanda Dennard

Digital Learning Specialist

Michelle Borda

Creative Educator

Giles Booth

Education Content Manager

Ana Mendez

Docente - Coordinadora

Sergio Palay

Docente - Anallista de Sistemas

Brenda Shivanandan

Project Manager

Reade Richard

Maker Educator

Andy Forest

Executive Director

Viltautė Žvirzdinaitė

CEO at Kompiuteriukų Fondas (Microcomputers Foundation)

Chloe Varelidi

Founder

JaeHwan So

Creative Producer

Tanya Riach

Digital Learning Advisor

Phil Greene

Web Services Manager

Kristin Burrus

Innovation Program Manager

Miles Berry

Principal lecturer in computing education

Shaina Glass

Professional Learning Manager CSTA

Yolanda Payne

Constellations Fellow Georgia Tech

Maria Seoane

Cofundadora

Emily St. Germain

Manager of STEAM Programs, Cambridge Public Library

John Maloney

MicroBlocks Team Leader

Pierre Weill-Tessier

Research Associate

Charalampos (Babis) Kyfonidis

Research Associate

Michael Barrett

Dream Space STEM Specialist

Amanda Jolliffe

Dream Space Lead

Audra Kaplan

Grades 5 & 6 Middle School DLCS Teacher, Co-President of CS Teachers Greater Boston chapter

Clare Sears

Deputy Regional Director Wider Europe, British Council

Kevin Thomas

Senior Software Engineer in Test

Bill Siever

Teaching Professor

Sel Shah

Computer Science Teacher and Secondary Hub Lead for West Sussex & Hampshire

Robinson Pereira

Systems Analyst and Teacher

Tanya Fish

Specialist Lecturer

Kirsten Ellis

Senior Lecturer at Monash University

Jeffrey Bush

Research Scientist

Mai Vu

Teacher

Robert Wiltshire

Education Outreach & Digital Skills Developer

Rob Leeman

Education Solutions Manager

Turner Lam

Academic Director

Sharon Ikechi

Curriculum Developer & Product Manager

Lorne Hyde

University Student

Colin Ferguson

General Manager

James Devine

Researcher, Microsoft

Pedro Chaves

PhD Student

Tracy Tang

International Outreach Manager

Eric Rosenbaum

Product Manager

Vickie Morgado

Elementary Guidance Experiential Learning Teacher (EGELT)

Nina Lukic

Projects Delivery Lead Western Balkans/Senior Programme Manager "21st Century Schools" programme, British Council

Anne Marie Wyman

Grades 6-8 Technology Support Specialist

Diane Horvath

Grade 6-8 Technology Integration/Makerspace Specialist

Julie Mueller

Professor

Simone Granieri

Teacher

Inspire every child to create their best digital future

Share on

Booths

Micro:bit Educational Foundation

do your:bit

Micro:bit Educational Foundation

micro:bit translation programme

Code for Everyone

Asia Pacific

Graduate School of Social Informatics, Aoyama Gakuin University (GSSI, AGU)

Asia Pacific

Kenis Limited

Asia Pacific

レノボ・ジャパン合同会社

Asia Pacific

Programming saloon for KIDS

Asia Pacific

Sanuki Tech Net

Asia Pacific

Studio947 corp.

Asia Pacific

Switch Education, Inc.

Asia Pacific

TFabWorks

Asia Pacific

The Nekoma Factory

Asia Pacific

Timeless Education, Inc. | The University of Tokyo

Asia Pacific

Tokyo Metropolitan Ogunishi Elementary School

Asia Pacific

Sanuma Elementary School

Asia Pacific

つがる市立森田小学校

Asia Pacific

Type_T

Asia Pacific

Maktab Rendah Sains MARA Merbok

Asia Pacific

SJKC CHI SHENG 2

Asia Pacific

Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka

Asia Pacific

Arm Taiwan

Asia Pacific

Taiwan Nan Kai University of Technology

Asia Pacific

Taiwan National Formosa University

Asia Pacific

Taiwan National Taichung University of Science and Technology

Asia Pacific

OURSTEAM

Asia Pacific

Taiwan Saint Ignatius High School

Asia Pacific

Taiwan Tainan Municipal Datong Elementary School

Asia Pacific

STEMUP Educational Foundation

Asia Pacific

iamtheCODE

Europe

ITA

Africa

Arm School Program

Global

SESI São Paulo

Latin America

British Council | Colombia

Latin America

Plan Ceibal

Latin America

Fair Chance Learning

North America