Skip to content

LKDF Forum 2021

Calendar icon to

Proudly supported by

Speakers

Manuela Prina

Head of the Skills Identification and Development Unit - European Training Foundation

Wanjira Kamwere

Business Development Manager, Skilling Initiatives - Microsoft Africa

Dina Nicholas

Platform Lead, Employability for Higher Education, International Finance Corporation

H. E. Chhem Kieth Rethy

Minister Delegate Attached to the Prime Minister at Royal Government of Cambodia

Fifi Peters

Moderator - Financial Journalist

Amy Refaat

Senior Private Sector Specialist, International Finance Corporation (IFC)

Harold Wilson

Senior Assistant Registrar, Head of Centre for Open and Distance Education, Central University

Peter Osei Boamah

Pro Vice-Chancellor - Bolgatanga Technical University

Tania Lozansky

Senior Manager, Advisory - International Finance Corporation

H. E. Abdulkadir Shariif Sheikhuna Maye

State Minister of Commerce and Industry of Somalia

Farrukh Alimdjanov

Industrial Development Officer, UNIDO

Aneta Petrovska-Rusomaroski

Head of Human Resources and Organization Department - EVN Macedonia

Ayşe Erdem

Training & Brand Standards Senior Manager - Tab Gıda

Daniela Chiti

Senior Digital Learning Specialist - PSA Peugeot-Citroën

Mohammed Drissi Melyani

General Manager, Digital Development Agency (ADD)

Didier Gelibert

Specialist of Private Sector Engagement in VET, European Training Foundation

Jianming Gong

Vice President of Nanjing Tech University

Emmanuella Ablé

Generation Connect – Africa Youth Envoy

Daniel Kalemi

Generation Connect – Europe Youth Envoy

Enrique Castro

Generation Connect – Americas Youth Envoy

Canice James

Generation Connect – Americas Youth Group

Sebastiano Toffaletti

Secretary-General - European DIGITAL SME Alliance

Raphaël Dard

Learning Solutions Programme Manager, International Trade Centre

Vanessa Gray

Head, BDT’s Environm. & Emergency Telecomm. Division, International Telecommunication Union

Stefano Merante

TVET/Skills Development Program Officer, International Training Centre of the ILO

Tomas Diez

Director - Fab Lab Barcelona

Oliver Grün

President of European DIGITAL SME Alliance & President of the Federal Association of IT-SMEs

Gary Gan

Co-founder, JobKred

Andrea Remes

Co-founder Erandi Aprende

Anurag Saha Roy

Quantum electronics engineer

Bernardo Calzadilla-Sarmiento

Managing Director, Directorate of Digitalization, Technology and Agri-Business - UNIDO

LI Yong

Director General - United Nations Industrial Development Organization

Cecília Ugaz Estrada

Director of Gender Equality and Empowerment of Women Office - UNIDO

Fernando Buarque

Senior Associate Professor at the University of Pernambuco, Brazil

Carin Jämtin

Director General - Swedish International Development Agency (Sida)

Clarisse Iribagiza

Chief Executive Officer - HeHe

Geraldine Schmitz

Project Director - Bundesverband IT-Mittelstand

Simone Schmid

FESTO - Project Lead STE(A)M & Bionics Education

Simon Schmid

Public Sector - SkillLab

Michael Fung

Deputy Chief Executive (Industry) and Chief Human Resource Officer - SkillsFuture Singapore

Gori Yahaya

CEO - UpSkill Digital

Colin Blackwell

CEO - Enablecode

David Hoey

CEO - WorldSkills International

Doreen Bogdan-Martin

Director - International Telecommunication Union

David Hollands

HP Education Strategist Asia Pacific

Tshilidzi Marwala

Vice Chancellor and Principal of the University of Johannesburg

Jayathma Wickramanayake

Secretary General's Envoy on Youth

H. E. Maha Ali

Minister of Industry, Trade and Supply of Jordan

Cesare Onestini

Director - European Training Foundation

The event is over

Hosted by

United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

UNIDO is the specialized agency of the United Nations dedicated to promoting inclusive and sustainable industrial development

Share on