Skip to content

Liberation75

Calendar icon to

Speakers

Olga Kaczmarek

Director General, Forum for Dialogue

Cayle White

Speaker

Naomi Kikoler

Speaker

Nina Tokayer

Performer

Yoni Tokayer

Performer

Shifra Hovav

Speaker

Elite Olshtain

Holocaust Survivor

Naomi Parness

Speaker

Betty Eppel

Holocaust Survivor

Tali Nates

Speaker

Irene Fainman

Holocaust Survivor

Elly Gotz

Holocaust Survivor

Adrienne Haan

Performer

Rob Rinder

Keynote Speaker

Ken Engel

Exhibitor

Marilyn Sinclair

Founder, Liberation75

Anita Grosz

Speaker

Shoshanah Wolfson

Speaker

Margaret Kittel

Speaker

Susan Stayna

Speaker

Eszter Andor

Exhibitor

Marie-Blanche Fourcade

Exhibitor

Edward Staroselsky

Exhibitor

Sergei Pleknahov

Exhibitor

Sharon Magor

Exhibitor

Tanja Matuszis

Exhibitor

Marnie Salsky

Exhibitor

Tomasz Michaldo

Exhibitor

Anne Marie Kelly

USC

Lori Gerson

Yad Vashem's International School for Holocaust Studies

Shoshana Yaakobi

Speaker

Daisy Miller

Speaker

Stefanie Seltzer

Speaker

Jane Jacobs-Kimmelman

Yad Vashem's International School for Holocaust Studies

Zuzanna Radzik

Forum for Dialogue and Theologian

Zelina Iskanderova

University of Toronto

Dr. Yonit Hoffman

JCFS, Chicago

Yoni Berrous

Yad Vashem's International School for Holocaust Studies

Professor Yehuda Bauer

Keynote Speaker

Yael Eckstein

Speaker

Dr. Marcy Gringlas

Keynote Speaker

William Marks

The Marks Law Firm, P.C.

Wendy Oberlander

Speaker

Viviane Teitelbaum

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Tsipy Gur

Classrooms Without Borders

Tamir Goodman

Keynote Speaker

Ambassador Stuart Eizenstat

Keynote Speaker

Sharon Buenos

Zikaron BaSalon

Ruth Chitiz

Hillel Ontario

Justice Rosalie Abella

Keynote Speaker

Robert Fife

Keynote Speaker

Michal Cotler-Wunsh

Keynote Speaker

Pinchas Gutter

Holocaust Survivor

Dr. Peter Hayes

Keynote Speaker

Professor Payam Akhavan

Keynote Speaker

Father Patrick Desbois

Yahad-In Unum Association of France

Noemie Lopian

Holocaust Matters

Nina Munk

John and Constance Birkelund Fellow, Cullman Center for Scholars and Writers

Nate Leipciger

Holocaust Survivor

Myra Giberovitch

Speaker

Michael Mostyn

Keynote Speaker

Michelle Glied-Goldstein

Carrying Holocaust Testimony from Generation to Generation

Michael Newman

Association of Jewish Refugees (AJR)

Menachem Rosensaft

Keynote Speaker

Melissa Hacker

Kindertransport Association

Max Eisen

Holocaust Survivor

Matthew E. Berger

Hillel International

Marty Morantz

Keynote Speaker

Mark Weitzman

Simon Wiesenthal Center

Marco Gonzalez

Exhibitor

Maiya Edelson

Texas Hillel Foundation

Madelaine Zadik

Speaker

Lisa LaFlamme

Keynote Speaker

Lindsay Zarwell

USHMM

Leora Schaefer

Facing History and Ourselves

Lea Wolinetz

The World Society of Czestochowa Jews and Their Descendants

Lana Barkan

Speaker

Dr. Kori Street

Keynote Speaker

Kati Marton

Keynote Speaker

Kateryna Duzenko

Exhibitor

Kassandra Laprade Seuthe

USHMM

Julie Couture

Anne Frank House

Julia Jassey

Jewish on Campus

Josh Burns MP

Keynote Speaker

Jose Angel del Valle

Exhibitor

John Bidwell

Speaker

Jody Spiegel

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Joanna Sliwa

Keynote Speaker

Jakub Nowakowski

Exhibitor

Jacob Evoy

Speaker

Professor Irwin Cotler

Keynote Speaker

Irene Butter

Holocaust Survivor

Ina Navazelskis

USHMM

Hilly Adler

Speaker

Helen Epstein

Keynote Speaker

Hedy Bohm

Holocaust Survivor

Hannah Lessing

Keynote Speaker

Greg Schneider

Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany (Claims Conference)

Professor Goldie Morgentaler

University of Lethbridge

Golan Moskowitz

Tulane University

Gideon Taylor

Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany (Claims Conference)

Gershon Willinger

Holocaust Survivor

Gail Lesser-Gerber

Speaker

Dr. Ferenc Laczo

Maastricht University

Esther Perel

Keynote Speaker

Esther Toporek Finder

Generations of the Shoah International (GSI)

Ellin Bessner

Centennial College Journalism

Elisha Wiesel

Keynote Speaker

Eli Rubenstein

Speaker

Edward Hillel

Exhibitor

Dr. Joanna Sliwa

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Elizabeth Anthony

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Charles Silow

Speaker

Dr. Stephen Smith

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Ruth Westheimer

Holocaust Survivor

Dr. Robert Krell

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Renate Krakauer

The Michener Institute for Applied Health Sciences

Dr. Racelle Weiman

Holocaust and Humanity Center at Hebrew Union College; Dialogue Institute at Temple University

Dr. Naomi Azrieli

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Miriam Klein Kassenoff

District Education Specialist / Holocaust Education, Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Dr. Michael Berenbaum

American Jewish University

Dr. Liat Steir-Livny

Speaker

Dr. Karen Mock

JSpaceCanada

Dr. Irit Felsen

Speaker

Dr. Eva Fogelman

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Deborah Lipstadt

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Bea Lewkowitz

Association of Jewish Refugees (AJR)

Dr. Amy Platt

Paul Penna Downtown Jewish Day School

Dr. Adara Goldberg

Keynote Speaker

Dori Ekstein

Speaker

Dr. Diane Afoumado

USHMM

Derek Neimann

Speaker

Debbie Wasserman Schultz

Keynote Speaker

David Kassan

Exhibitor

Daniella Lurion

Friends Of Simon Wiesenthal Center

Carrie Swartz

Temple Sinai Congregation

Brooke Goldstein

Keynote Speaker

Bob Delsen

Speaker

Ben Lesser

Holocaust Survivor

Avi Hoffman

Yiddishkayt Initiative

Anthony Housefather

Keynote Speaker

The event is over

Hosted by

Redstone Agency

Redstone is proud to be one of Canada’s most innovative and strategic event and association management companies. We are a team of highly-skilled professionals with expertise in many different fields, all providing value to the event and association management industry. Our mission is to drive growth in our clients’ organizations and make a positive impact in the communities they serve.

Exhibits & Film Fest

Exhibit Hall Sponsor

Proudly sponsored by Avenza Systems - producers of the Avenza Maps mobile platform.

Holocaust Film Festival

75 Years of Powerful Holocaust Cinema

Replay Generations of the Shoah International

The Future of Survivor Communities

Replay The Girl in the Diary

Searching for Rywka from the Łódź Ghetto

Virtual Tour of the Anne Frank House - SUNDAY

Sponsored by the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Visite virtuelle de la Maison Anne Frank - SUNDAY

Sponsored by the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Witnesses to History - FRIDAY

Keepers of Memory Portraits of Montreal's Holocaust Survivors

Replay Stolpersteine

Stories Through Generations

Replay Exploring testimony through Art

Painting live on the iPad

Yad Vashem programs and information in Canada and Israel

Yad Vashem

Survivor Stories

Please watch these powerful videos

Replay Digital Hate: What If Hitler Had Social Media

Reena & Friends of Simon Wiesenthal

Liberated by the Red Army - FRIDAY

Liberated by the Red Army

The Holocaust Museum in Guatemala - FRIDAY

Present the holocaust museum in Guatemala

Replay of Remote tour Auschwitz

Remote tour of Auschwitz

Replay Remote tour of Birkenau

Remote tour of Birkenau

Replay United States Holocaust Memorial Museum

United States Holocaust Memorial Museum

Holocaust Memory & the Future: How Can You Help?

Speaker: Sharon Buenos