Skip to content

Speakers

Louis Hewson

Open Innovation Consultant

Jurgen van Leeuwen

Global Head of Growth, Airly

Rikard Sjostrand

BOOST lead, UNDP Europe and Central Asia

Onur Atay

Program Manager, UNDP's BOOST Accelerator Programme

Boris Veldhuijzen van Zanten

Founder & Board Member, TNW

Virginia Stagni

Head of Business Development, Financial Times FT Talent Challenge Director

Sebastien Toupy

Ambassador at Top Tier Impact

Hakan Bulgurlu

CEO, Arçelik

Anssi Mikola

CEO, RiverRecycle

Razvan Suta

Fintech Program Managing Director & Senior Business Development Manager, Startup Wise Guys

Wopke Dost

Country Director UK, TNW

Antonius Willms

Founder & CEO, eevie

Michiel Sintenie

Innovation Manager Europe, Vattenfall

Daniel Murray

Partnerships & Sustainable Business, WWF

Ana Vázquez Romero

Innovation Program Manager, TNW

Murat Sapci

Marketing&Product Mng. Director-EMENA&A, Arçelik

Pınar Köse Kulacz

Innovation Director, Arçelik

Dr Natalie Welden

Lecturer in Environmental Science and Sustainability, University of Glasgow

Frantz Beznik

R&D Head of Sustainable Innovations, P&G

Alexandu Laibar

Executive Director, the Circular Economy Coalition

Teresa Arbuckle

Managing Director, Beko plc

Richard Morris

CEO, MediaBrands

Paul Hide

CEO, AMDEA

Moira Thomas

Director of Group Sustainability & ESG, Currys

Akın Garzanlı

Chief Marketing Officer, Arcelik

Gabriel Eremia

Marketing & Product Management Director, Beko

Utku Barıs Pazar

CSDO, Arcelik

Niccoló Roveda

Innovation Program Manager, TNW

Dr Emre Oğuz

R&D Director, Arçelik

Sandra van der Pal

Innovation Program Manager, TNW

Ümit Gülbay

Factory Director – Ulmi Washing Machine Plant, Beko

Victor Spita

Industry X Manufacturing & Operations Lead Eastern Europe, Accenture

Hosted by

TNW

TNW is a global brand that informs, inspires, and connects people who love tech through media, events and services.

Share on

Mentors

Andreas Lehner

Sustainability

Antonela Marincat

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing

Aydın Öğüt

Product /Process Design

Aykut Hocaoğlu

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing

Uğur Saritaş

Supply Chain

Todd Zheng

Product /Process Design

Ziya Aşkar

Hardware/Software Engineering & IoT

Banu Güz

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing

Onur Kuru

Supply Chain

Merve Sena Doğan

Business Analysis & Development

Pelin Ayan

Strategy & Business Innovation and Marketing

Tanya Guaida

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing

Richard Basgallop

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing

Cem Avci

User Testing /Prototyping

Doğukan Barkan

Hardware/Software Engineering & IoT

Can Arer

User Testing /Prototyping

Lauren Chen

Product /Process Design

Patricia Arbanas

Sustainability

Paola Escamilla Greenham

User Testing/Prototyping

Aslı Gok

Product /Process Design

Ozlem Unluer

Sustainability

Peter Adel Bolis

Business Analysis & Development

Evelina Barbanti

Business Analysis & Development

Hasan Basri AKIRMAK

Business Analysis & Development

Tugce Kirbas

Chemical, Materials or Packaging

Lars van Vianen

Chemical, Materials or Packaging

Kris Renwick

Chemical, Materials or Packaging

Gulin Olcer

Circular Economy

Anna Roberts

Circular Economy

Bilgesu Altunkan

Circular Economy

Emin Okutan

Circular Economy

Chiara Scialdone

Food & Agritech

Michael Kaschke

Food & Agritech

Giovanni Turri

Hardware/Software Engineering & IoT

Leo Magazzu

Hardware/Software Engineering & IoT

Halime Dilan Akbaş

Hardware/Software Engineering & IoT

Murat Cakmak

Hardware/Software Engineering & IoT

Halil Bahadır

Hardware/Software Engineering & IoT

Ugur Baran Kasirga

Healthcare & Medtech

Nurullah Topkaraoğlu

Operations Management

Abhishek Purohit

Operations Management

Alessandro Genduso

Product/Process Design

Oguz Ural

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing

Franco De Togni

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing

Mauro Mesiano

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing

Ofer Keren

Sustainability

Alina Vasile-Floroaie

Sustainability

Gökçe Otkun

Sustainability

Asetila Koestinger von Sonnenland

Sustainability

Anna Andreis

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing

Sabri Kızanlık

Hardware/Software Engineering & IoT

Michael Kaschke

Food & Agritech

Pietro Caputo

Product/Process Design

Sangeeta Sahi

Healthcare & Medtech

Michael Meyers

Strategy & Business Innovation & Marketing