Skip to content

Global Forum on Democratizing Work

Calendar icon to

Proudly supported by

Speakers

David Stein

Sarah Treuhaft

David Freund

Noel Healy

Ashley Burke

Jordan Ayala

Sanjay Pinto

Louisa Acciari

Daniel Aldana Cohen

Romina Lerussi

Jane Mansbridge

Amelia Horgan

Lara Merling

Thomas Dermine

Kwame Anthony Appiah

Arzu Cerkezoglu

Iñigo Albizuri Landazabal

Elizabeth Anderson

Jayati Ghosh

Jean Dreze

Ndongo Sylla

Erinc Yeldan

Kate Aranoff

Tatiana Ribeiro de Souza

Kristina Touzenis

Carole Pateman

Jean-Pascal van Ypersele

Isabelle Ferreras

Dominique Meda

Lisa Herzog

Imge Kaya-Sabanci

Paddy Beddington

Luana Pinheiro

Nirson Medeiros da Silva Neto

Katharina Pistor

Robin Varghese

Lukas Lehner

Renata Prado

Debra Satz

Damon Silvers

Liz Medina

Bela Galgoczi

Arpitha Kodiveri

Gregor Murray

Lawrence Lessig

Anya Schiffrin

Nouman Ashraf

Orlando Lazar

Francisco Marques da Costa

Randeep Ramesh

Robin Hahnel

Anders Sandstrom

Joona-Hermanni Mäkinen

Sanjukta Paul

Peter Bohmer

Dirk Ehnts

Esteban Cruz Hildago

Phil Harvey

Shakuntala Das

Antti Jauhiainen

Zdravka Todorova

Scott Ferguson

Alexander Kolokotronis

Charles Whalen

Rev. Willie Francois

Steve Grumbine

Daniel Carpenter

Alan Aja

Daniela Gabor

Tara Raghuveer

Eric Tymoigne

Richard Dien Winfield

Adenike Oladosu

Fridays for Future movement

François Gemenne

Thomas Matagne

Ecov

Parth Patel

Antonia Jennings

Jean-Michel Bonvin

Cleide Pinto

Bruna Luisa Vogt Sienbeneichler

Thays Monticelli

Maria Martha Bruno

Ana Beatriz Oliveira Reis

André Freire Azevedo

Aline Lemos Viana

Gracivane Rodrigues de Moura

Raimundo Abimael Ferreira dos Santos

László Andor

María Amparo Serrano Pascual

Christine Frison

Dani Rodrik

Nicole Moore

Jaqueline Gomes de Jesus

Chris Marquis

Olufemi Taiwo

Lex Paulson

Maíra Neiva Gomes

Karina Bidaseca

Hélène Landemore

Renata Tica Moreno

Bruna Angotti

Rohan Grey

Thomas Piketty

Julia Cagé

Adelle Blackett

Veena Dubal

Ricardo Gutierrez

June Carbone

Jan Rosier

Renata Queiroz Dutra

Fadhel Kaboub

Yeva Nersisyan

Eduardo Rocha Dias

Benjamin McKean

Alyssa Battistoni

Tim Jackson

Juliet Schor

Laurent Grandguillaume

Benjamin Sachs

Jason Hickel

Claudia Chwalisz

Miguel Padro

Sanjukta Paul

Raul Carrillo

Joshua Cohen

Isabelle Schomann

Regina Stela Correa Vieira

Maria del Carmen Cruz Martinez

Myrtle Witbooi

Fernanda Barreto Lira

Ana Virginia Moreira Gomes

Valdete Souto Severo

Elizabeth Alves Pérez

Aurore Lalucq

Member of the European Parliament

Virginia Mantouvalou

Karel Vanderpoorten

Alessandra Munduruku

Evan Weber

Sara Nelson

Annette Verschuren

Bonnie Watson Coleman

Julie Battilana

Tiziana Casciaro

Jerry Davis

Cheryl Dorsey

Maro Pantazidou

Paul Magnette

Annick Desjardins

Ruth Yeoman

Mathew Lawrence

Kate Bell

Alice Martin

Mathew Forstater

Ewan McGaughey

Pavlina Tcherneva

Flavia Maximo

Mirtes Renata Souza

Jessica Champagne

Tola Moeun

Anne Bienias

Valeria Pulignano

Diana Dovgan

Nicolas Schmit

Bonnie Watson Coleman

Representative

The event is over

Hosted by

Global Forum on Democratizing Work

Booths

Speakers series

Carole PATEMAN (University of California, Los Angeles) & Lisa HERZOG (University of Groningen, Netherlands)

Library of ideas

Dominique MEDA, University of Paris Dauphine PLS

Library of ideas

Ruth YEOMAN, Oxford & Northumbria University

Library of ideas

Lisa HERZOG, University of Groningen

Library of ideas

Pavlina TCHERNEVA, Bard College-OSUN-Levy Institute

Library of ideas

Alyssa BATTISTONI, Barnard College

Library of ideas

Julie BATTILANA, Harvard University

Library of ideas

Isabelle FERRERAS, University of Louvain/FNRS-Harvard LWP, Royal Academy of Belgium

Speakers series

François GEMENNE (Université de Liège/FNRS, Hugo Observatory) & Flavia MAXIMO (Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto)

Speakers series

Jean-Pascal VAN YPERSELE (IPCC Vice-Chair for AR5) & Alyssa BATTISTONI (Barnard College)

Speakers series

Thomas MATAGNE (Ecov, France) & Hélène LANDEMORE (Yale University)

Speakers series

Adenike OLADOSU (Fridays for Future movement, Nigeria) & Isabelle FERRERAS (University of Louvain/FNRS-Harvard LWP, Royal Academy of Belgium)

Speakers series

Thomas PIKETTY (Paris School of Economics) & Pavlina TCHERNEVA (Bard College-OSUN-Levy Institute)

Library of ideas

Katharina PISTOR, Columbia University

Plenary session 06PP02

Aurore Lalucq (European Parliament)