Skip to content

Generation Amazing Festival 2020

Calendar icon to

Strategic Partner

Speakers

Joselia NEVES

HBKU Professor / Associate Dean for Social Engagement and Access

Rocco McGowan

Ability Friendly Young Participant

Charity Blackwell

Director of Creatives Arts & Education - DC Scores

Warren Lucas

Chair of the Youth Network for Sport, Development and Peace

Farah Albadarneh

Programmes Manager- GFP

Radha Balani

Director of Design and Facilitation- ThinkBeyond

Sabika Shaban

Founder, Specially Abled Community & Inclusion Activist

margaux Inocando

Youth and Sport Task Force Member - UNESCO

Alessio Fazi

International Academies Coordinator - AS Roma

Nith Koem

Youth and Sport Task Force Member - UNESCO

Soteya Trasadas

Youth and Sport Task Force Member - UNESCO

Caroline Tresise

Manager of the Youth and Sport Task Force - Consultant / UNESCO

Muyngim Eng

Youth and Sport Task Force Member - UNESCO

Yik Wai Chee

Youth and Sport Task Force Member - UNESCO

Mohammed Asaduzzaman-Praschl

Youth and Sport Task Force Member - UNESCO

Kymbat Bektay

Youth and Sport Task Force Member - UNESCO

Saif Ullah Khan

Youth and Sport Task Force Member - UNESCO

Trevor Smith

Consultant - Olympic & Sports Museum

Derek Peaple

UK Sporting Heritage Ambassador

Bea Garcia

Arts Project Manager - StreetChildUnited

Khaled Al-Suwaidi

Stakeholders relation Senior manager - SC

Nasser Al Khori

Programmes Director - Generation Amazing

Umer Butt

AFC-Aurora Ambassador

Yasamin Erfani

AFC-Aurora Ambassador

Vishnu prasad

Yoga teacher and Author

Maysoun Nakhleh

Sports and Life skills trainer - PS4L

Jason Roberts

Director of Development-CONCACAF

Marvin Yang

AFC-Aurora Ambassador

Asmaa Abu Mustafa

EAA - Al Fakhoora Scholarship Recipient

Nidal Majdi Alkafarna

EAA - Al Fakhoora Scholarship Recipient

Nihal Al-Saleh

Project Manager- Sustainable Cities / QF

Jason Twill

Director, World Cup Program

Alexandra Chalat

Legacy Lead, World Cup Master Program, Qatar Foundation

Fatima El Mahdi

Head of THIMUN Qatar

Dr.Kabaly P Subramanian

Assistant Professor-Arab Open University

Vishnu Njalil Prakashan

Yoga teacher and Author

Xavier Chang

AFC-Aurora Ambassador

Cian Gabriel Galsim

AFC-Aurora Ambassador

Maleeka Amith

AFC-Aurora Ambassador

Anis Kassem

AFC-Aurora Ambassador

Aygul Janmyradova

AFC-Aurora Ambassador

Maha Albadr

AFC-Aurora Ambassador

Aizaz Jamil

Field Facilitator - Right To Play

Samantha Kenney

Aurora Ambassador

Ben Sanders

Senior Consultant

Maggie Brennan

Commonwealth Youth Sport for Development and Peace Network (CYSDP) Member

Ishita Godinho

UNESCO Youth and Sport Task Force Member

Jaimie Cloud

Founder and president of the Cloud Institute for Sustainability Education - NYC

Fedaa Ihssan Abed Ali

EAA - Al Fakhoora Scholarship Recipient

Bethany Henderson

Network President - DC Scores

Jaspreet Kaur

Project Manager, YFC India

Chiara Ghisi

UNHCR

Megumi Aoyama

Associate External Relations Officer -UNHCR

Steve Fleming

Co-founder, Kick4Life

Yumon Masri

Football and Life Skills Facilitator - Sports for Life

Aneesh Gangadharan

Supreme Committee for Delivery and Legacy

Farzana Khan

Training Officer-Right To Play

Jadranka Stikovac Clark Generations For Peace

Senior Advisor and GFP Institute Director

Vanessa Thiele

Streetfootballworld project manager & Football3 Expert

Brian Suskiewicz

Chief Executive of Coaches Across Continents

The event is over

Hosted by

Generation Amazing

We are the Supreme Committee for Delivery & Legacy’s human and social legacy programme. We use the power of football to inspire and empower youth.

Share on

Booths

Generation Amazing

Using the power of football to transform communities!

Aston Villa Foundation

Retaining Female Participants

Qatar Airways

National carrier of the State of Qatar

KAS Eupen

KAS Eupen & Generation Amazing: Case study Team Integration

Ooredoo

A leading international communications company with a customer base of more than 100 million.

PSG Academy

A global network of football schools

GA Festival 2020: DAY 1

Watch sessions from DAY 1 here!

UCFB x GIS

Master the global sports industry

GA Festival 2020: DAY 2

Watch sessions from DAY 2 here!

GA Festival 2020: DAY 3

Watch sessions from DAY 3 here!