Skip to content

Global Cleveland - Sister Cities Conference 2020

Calendar icon to
User icon 1007 people attended

Proudly Supported By

Schedule

· Stage
Sister Cities Opening Ceremony
Join us as we kick off Sister Cities with key notes, important immigration anniversaries and two incredible musical performances..
Cesar Secundino Jason Lin Fernando González Saiffe Eric Huang Joe Cimperman Felton Thomas Daniel Mulhall Kevin  Kelley Theodore Carter Ronn Richard Alex Lackey Basheer Jones Jasmin Santana Rey Esperaza Andrea Villalon Nizar Zein Shulamite Konopinski Jenika Gonzales Elizabeth Cusma
2020-09-29T16:30:00Z 2020-09-29T18:00:00Z America/New_York Sister+Cities+Opening+Ceremony https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Global Sister Cities Mayoral Panel
Pál  Veres Bayo Oyero Dorit Natan Lavy Leonardo De Marzo Alex Lackey Dejan Crnek Vytautas Grubliauskas
2020-09-30T08:00:00Z 2020-09-30T09:00:00Z America/New_York Global+Sister+Cities+Mayoral+Panel https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Covid 19 Challenges and Best Practices Around the World
Alexandre Minot Loubet Unyendje Matthias Bock Prakash Ganesh Dr. Steven Gordon Daniel Lu
2020-09-30T09:30:00Z 2020-09-30T10:30:00Z America/New_York Covid+19+Challenges+and+Best+Practices+Around+the+World https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Too Much, Too Little, Too Dirty: Fresh Water Globally
Polona Pengal Dorit Natan Lavy Ran Ben-Noon Erin  Huber Boris Ochoa-Tocachi Alex Margevicius
2020-09-30T09:30:00Z 2020-09-30T10:30:00Z America/New_York Too+Much%2C+Too+Little%2C+Too+Dirty%3A+Fresh+Water+Globally https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Urban Sustainability and Planning Panel
Kristin Hall Sanda Kaufman Patrick Kearns Dobrica  Veselinovic Morgan Taggart
2020-09-30T09:30:00Z 2020-09-30T10:30:00Z America/New_York Urban+Sustainability+and+Planning+Panel https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Civil Society and the Growing Threat of the of Ultra-nationalism
Khizr Khan Iva Lazarova Dean Lee Fisher Natacha Kazatchkine SANJIV KAPUR Alfiaz Vaiya
2020-09-30T11:00:00Z 2020-09-30T12:00:00Z America/New_York Civil+Society+and+the+Growing+Threat+of+the+of+Ultra-nationalism https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Sustainable Energy in the 21st Century
Morgan Babbs Dave Karpinski Sisay Asefa Jason Wood Emma Tinker Stephen LOve
2020-09-30T11:00:00Z 2020-09-30T12:00:00Z America/New_York Sustainable+Energy+in+the+21st+Century https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Mobility-What Works, What’s Next
Anne Tillie Jacob VanSickle Matt Zone Justin Bibb Matic Sopotnik Richard Harnish Robert Kennedy
2020-09-30T11:00:00Z 2020-09-30T12:00:00Z America/New_York Mobility-What+Works%2C+What%E2%80%99s+Next https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
The Diversity of International Migration to NEO and How to make Cleveland the Most Internationally Welcoming City in the World
Brian Hall Abby Bruell Joann Szczotka David Leopold Scott Simmons Marcello Fantoni
2020-09-30T13:00:00Z 2020-09-30T14:00:00Z America/New_York The+Diversity+of+International+Migration+to+NEO+and+How+to+make+Cleveland+the+Most+Internationally+Welcoming+City+in+the+World https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
The Cleveland Cultural Gardens
A National & International Treasure
Alex Lackey Lori Ashyk H.E. Aklilu Demessie, GCSE Richard Sarosi Azam Ashrab
2020-09-30T13:00:00Z 2020-09-30T14:00:00Z America/New_York The+Cleveland+Cultural+Gardens https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Jesuits Worldwide
Mark Owens Father Morelli Muller Jiju  Varghese Jim Brennan Philip Metres Jean Baptiste GANZA Michael Lee Santos  Rugel Axel Yoshikata
2020-10-01T09:00:00Z 2020-10-01T10:00:00Z America/New_York Jesuits+Worldwide https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
International High School Youth Panel
Carmen Zamora Alondra Pacheco Bridgette Nadzam-Kasubick Suzanne Genillier Toussaint Miller Karson Baldwin Nicholas Kuhar Kieron Cindric Charlie Strachan Albana Zeqaj Kieron Cindric
2020-10-01T09:30:00Z 2020-10-01T10:30:00Z America/New_York International+High+School+Youth+Panel https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Sister Universities – Meet and greet, get deep, and go far
Elena Parubochaya John Holcomb David Fleshler George Dionne Luis Gutierrez Aladro Luka Zibelnik Ken Schnek
2020-10-01T09:30:00Z 2020-10-01T10:30:00Z America/New_York Sister+Universities+%E2%80%93+Meet+and+greet%2C+get+deep%2C+and+go+far https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
International Education and Exposure through Books: Two Readings
Fiona McEntee Ladosha Wright
2020-10-01T11:00:00Z 2020-10-01T12:00:00Z America/New_York International+Education+and+Exposure+through+Books%3A+Two+Readings https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Foreign Service for the Next Generation of International Leaders
Ingrida Bublys Alenka JERAK Megan Wilson Daniel Mulhall Kevin Byrne Gina Abercrombie-Winstanley
2020-10-01T11:00:00Z 2020-10-01T12:00:00Z America/New_York Foreign+Service+for+the+Next+Generation+of+International+Leaders https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Sister Libraries
Alenka JERAK eran moskovitz Peggy Nzomo Felton Thomas Austin Vaughan Dr. José Javier  Villarreal Viljem Leban
2020-10-01T11:00:00Z 2020-10-01T12:00:00Z America/New_York Sister+Libraries https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Stage
Sudanese-American Poet Safia Elhillo and Twelve Literary Arts on "The Weight and Opportunity of Living in the Hyphen"
Geramee Hensley Philip Metres Daniel Gray Kontar Safia Elhillo Stephanie Ginese
2020-10-01T13:00:00Z 2020-10-01T14:00:00Z America/New_York Sudanese-American+Poet+Safia+Elhillo+and+Twelve+Literary+Arts+on+%22The+Weight+and+Opportunity+of+Living+in+the+Hyphen%22 https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Stage
Namwali Serpell Discusses Her Groudbreaking Novel, "The Old Drift"
Chisomo Selemani C. Namwali Serpell
2020-10-01T14:30:00Z 2020-10-01T15:30:00Z America/New_York Namwali+Serpell+Discusses+Her+Groudbreaking+Novel%2C+%22The+Old+Drift%22 https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Economic Development and International Co-investment in a Time of Pandemic
Sudhir Achar Mindy McLaughlin Terry Szmagala Bruce Lowe Emery Rubagenga
2020-10-02T09:30:00Z 2020-10-02T10:30:00Z America/New_York Economic+Development+and+International+Co-investment+in+a+Time+of+Pandemic https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Healthcare Innovations
Matondo Ngemba Chisomo Selemani Ahson Rabbani Rasheeda Larkin Mati Gill Andrej Pantar
2020-10-02T09:30:00Z 2020-10-02T10:30:00Z America/New_York Healthcare+Innovations https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Tech Today and Tomorrow
Tech can unify or divide factor in society. Hear experts discuss how tech can utilize the spirit of sister cities to empower more people.
Marina Jackman Leon Wilson Sunny Nixon Kate Volzer Debby Edelstein
2020-10-02T09:30:00Z 2020-10-02T10:30:00Z America/New_York Tech+Today+and+Tomorrow https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Port Cities: Economic Lifelines for Cities and Global Lifelines During a Pandemic
Mary Cierebiej Mitja Dujc William Friedman Vytautas Grubliauskas Christine Nelson kimberly kirkendall John Senese
2020-10-02T11:30:00Z 2020-10-02T12:30:00Z America/New_York Port+Cities%3A+Economic+Lifelines+for+Cities+and+Global+Lifelines+During+a+Pandemic+ https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Newcomer Entrepreneurs in Cleveland
noura zakaria Michael Jeans Nar Pradhan Hari Dahal Becky Trout Esther Ngemba
2020-10-02T11:30:00Z 2020-10-02T12:30:00Z America/New_York Newcomer+Entrepreneurs+in+Cleveland https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
At the Heart of the City
Martin Yeza Joe Marinucci Marina Jackman Janja  Romih Kulenovic
2020-10-02T11:30:00Z 2020-10-02T12:30:00Z America/New_York At+the+Heart+of+the+City https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Stage
Poet Ilya Kaminsky Discusses His Masterpiece, "Deaf Republic"
Alexandria Romanovich
2020-10-02T12:00:00Z 2020-10-02T13:00:00Z America/New_York Poet+Ilya+Kaminsky+Discusses+His+Masterpiece%2C+%22Deaf+Republic%22 https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
Business Incubators Worldwide
Julianne Roseman Cathy Belk ARISTARCO CORTES Lukonga Lindunda Mike Maczuzak Kelechi  Ofoegbu
2020-10-02T13:00:00Z 2020-10-02T14:00:00Z America/New_York Business+Incubators+Worldwide https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Sessions
$11 Billion: Ohio Trade with Mexico
Enrique Hill Andrea Villalon JORGE  TORRES Christian Clay Mendoza Roberto Russildi Montellano Nate Ward
2020-10-02T13:00:00Z 2020-10-02T14:00:00Z America/New_York %2411+Billion%3A+Ohio+Trade+with+Mexico https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Stage
Naturalization Ceremony and Closing
Joe Cimperman Dan Polster Eusebio Alejandro Sanchez Gonzalez
2020-10-02T14:00:00Z 2020-10-02T16:00:00Z America/New_York Naturalization+Ceremony+and+Closing https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.to%2Fevents%2Fgc-scc-2020 Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)

Speakers

Mary Cierebiej

Senior Direct, TeamNEO

noura zakaria

ButterPear

Enrique Hill

Attorney, Cacheaux, Cavazos and Newton,

Mitja Dujc

Head of Commercial Department, Port of Koper

Fiona McEntee

Author

Carmen Zamora

PrepaTec Student Advisor

Alondra Pacheco

University School Spanish teacher

Kieron Cindric

University School, French Teacher 

Matondo Ngemba

Cleveland Congolese Youth Women's Leader

Martin Yeza

Mayor of Pinamar, Argentina

eran moskovitz

Beit She'an Library

Khizr Khan

Constitutional attorney

Polona Pengal

REVIVO

Ran Ben-Noon

CEO of Afikei Maim

Pál Veres

Mayor of Miskolc, Hungary

Dorit Natan Lavy

Director of Partnership 2Gether CLE-BS-VOS.

Michael Jeans

GrowthOpps

Alexandre Minot

Interpreter

Cesar Secundino

Award winning Mexican harpist

Jason Lin

President of the Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Society

Eric Huang

Director, Taipei Economic and Cultural Office in Chicago

Fernando González Saiffe

Consul General of Mexico in Michigan and Northern Ohio

Joe Cimperman

President, Global Cleveland

Julianne Roseman

Ventures Associate, Plug and Play Tech Center 

William Friedman

President and CEO of the Port of Cleveland 

Sudhir Achar

CEO EOX Vantage

Elena Parubochaya

 Volgograd State University, Volgograd, Russia 

Iva Lazarova

Open Data Program Director, Institute for Public Environment Development, Bulgaria 

Loubet Unyendje

HJ Hospital, Kinshasa

Erin Huber

Drink Local, Drink Tap

Leonardo De Marzo

Managing Director of International Relations, Vicenza, Italy  

Matthias Bock

Merano Hospital, South Tyrol, taly 

Nate Ward

Director and Trade Advisor Ohio SBDC Export Assistance Network, Cleveland State University 

Roberto Russildi Montellano

Government of Nuevo Leon-Secretary of Economy 

Miriam Name

Cacheaux Cavazos & Newton

Christian Clay Mendoza

Deputy Consul and Trade Commissioner at the Mexican Consulate in Detroit 

JORGE TORRES

President of FedEx Express in México. President American Chamber Mexico 

Kelechi Ofoegbu

Chief Operations Officer, Impact Hub Accra, Accra, Ghana

Mike Maczuzak

CEO & Founder, SmartShape Design 

Lukonga Lindunda

Co-Founder and Executive Director, BongoHive Technology and Innovation Hub, Lusaka, Zambia 

ARISTARCO CORTES

Director of Institute of Design and Technological Innovation (IDIT), Puebla, México 

Cathy Belk

President at JumpStart Inc. 

Alexandria Romanovich

Interviewer

Janja Romih Kulenovic

Head of Sales Promotion Department, Ljubljana, Slovenia 

Esther Ngemba

Founder, Furahi Taste of Home 

Becky Trout

Founder and President, Butterpear

Hari Dahal

Founder, Nebham Software/IT Company

Nar Pradhan

Owner, Himalayan Restaurant and Program Coordinator at Asian Services In Action 

John Senese

President & CEO at ChemJays LLC 

kimberly kirkendall

 Founder at International Resource Development 

Žiga Fišer

 Head of Strategic Development at Port of Koper 

Christine Nelson

Vice President, TeamNEO

Debby Edelstein

Co-founder & Joint MD of QualityLife Company

Kate Volzer

Co-Founder & CEO at Wisr 

Sunny Nixon

VP of Legal and Compliance at OMNY 

Leon Wilson

Chief of Digital Innovation & Chief Information Officer, Cleveland Foundation 

Andrej Pantar

Director of sales 24alife at Mikropis USA LLC 

Mati Gill

Senior Director, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries

Rasheeda Larkin

Program Manager - Government & Community Relations at Cleveland Clinic 

Emery Rubagenga

CEO ROKA Global Resources & Chairman of Sager Ganza Microfinance 

Bruce Lowe

Partner, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP  

Ahson Rabbani

CEO, Childlife Foundation 

Terry Szmagala

Senior Vice President, Public & Community Affairs and Corporate Communications for Eaton

C. Namwali Serpell

The Old Drift - Writer

Stephanie Ginese

12 Literary Arts

Safia Elhillo

Sudanese-American Poet

Daniel Gray Kontar

12 Literary Arts

Viljem Leban

National and University Library, Ljubljana, Slovenia 

Dr. José Javier Villarreal

Biblioteca Capilla Alfonsina, Nuevo León, México 

Austin Vaughan

Mayo County Library, Mayo, Ireland 

Kevin Byrne

Consul General of Ireland in Chicago

Ladosha Wright

Owner, The Reverence Design Team Hair Salon in Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Ken Schnek

Baldwin Wallace University 

Luka Zibelnik

University of Ljubljana and Cleveland State University

Luis Gutierrez Aladro

TecMilenio, Monterrey, Mexico 

George Dionne

Autonomous University of Puebla/CWRU, Puebla, Mexico 

David Fleshler

Vice Provost of International Affairs at Case Western Reserve University

María José Pineda Garín

Prepa - Tec Student Advisor 

Albana Zeqaj

Fier, Albania Student Advisor

Charlie Strachan

University School Student  

Kieron Cindric

University School, French Teacher 

Nicholas Kuhar

 St. Ed Student Advisor 

Karson Baldwin

University School Student 

Toussaint Miller

University School Student 

Suzanne Genillier

 Shaker Heights, French Teacher 

Bridgette Nadzam-Kasubick

Kasubick University, School Administrator 

Axel Yoshikata

Peru Colegio de la Inmaculada – Lima 

Santos Rugel

Peru Colegio de la Inmaculada – Lima

Michael Lee

Taipei Fu Jen Catholic University 

Jean Baptiste GANZA

Rwanda

Philip Metres

John Carroll University  

Jim Brennan

St. Ignatius High School – Cleveland 

Jiju Varghese

St. Xavier's College – Nepal 

Father Morelli Muller

Peru Colegio de la Inmaculada 

Mark Owens

RelateCare  

Azam Ashrab

Uzbekistan Garden, Garden in Development  

Richard Sarosi

Hungarian Garden, Veteran Garden 

H.E. Aklilu Demessie, GCSE

Ethiopian Garden, Newly Designated Garden

Lori Ashyk

Director of the Cleveland Cultural Gardens

Marcello Fantoni

Associate Provost, Office of Global Education, Kent State University 

Scott Simmons

Senior Director, Professional Staff Affairs, Cleveland Clinic Cleveland Clinic 

David Leopold

Partner & Chair Immigration Practice Group Leader, Ulmer & Berne LLP 

Joann Szczotka

 USCIS Community Relations Officer  

Abby Bruell

Cleveland Field Officer Director, USCRI 

Robert Kennedy

Director, Cleveland Hopkins International Airport 

Richard Harnish

Executive Director, Midwest HSRA 

Matic Sopotnik

Director, Department of Commercial Activities and Transport

Justin Bibb

Chief Strategy Officer, Urbanova/RTA Board of Directors 

Matt Zone

Cleveland City Councilman

Emma Tinker

Co-founder and CIO, Asper Investment Management

Jason Wood

Chief of Sustainability, City of Cleveland 

Sisay Asefa

Professor Emeritus, Western Michigan University 

Dave Karpinski

President, LEEDCo 

Alfiaz Vaiya

Marshall Memorial Leadership Fellowship 

SANJIV KAPUR

Partner, Jones Day

Natacha Kazatchkine

Head of Team, Internal EU Policy, Open Society Foundation 

Dean Lee Fisher

Dean of Cleveland-Marshall College of Law 

Dobrica Veselinovic

MMF, Don't Let Belgrade D(r)own 

Patrick Kearns

 President, Refugee Response 

Sanda Kaufman

PhD.,Director, Master of Arts in Environmental Studies

Boris Ochoa-Tocachi

Imperial College London, United Kingdom

Alex Margevicius

Commissioner of Cleveland Water 

Dr. Steven Gordon

Doctor - Cleveland Clinic, Cleveland, OH, USA

Prakash Ganesh

Neighborhood Family Practice/CWRU School of Medicine 

Bayo Oyero

Chief - Ibadan, Nigeria

Dejan Crnek

Deputy Mayor of Ljubljana, Slovenia  

Shulamite Konopinski

Taiwanese American pianist

Rey Esperaza

President of the Comité Mexicano of Cleveland

Jasmin Santana

Cleveland City Councilwoman

Basheer Jones

Cleveland City Councilman

Alex Lackey

Government and International Affairs Manager at City of Cleveland

Ronn Richard

President at Cleveland Foundation

Theodore Carter

Chief Economic Development and Business Officer at Cuyahoga County

Kevin Kelley

Cleveland City Council President

Daniel Mulhall

Ambassador of Ireland to the United States

Felton Thomas

Director at Cleveland Public Library

Peggy Nzomo

Resident- Global Education Librarian, Kent State University

Kristin Hall

Director in the City of Cleveland Mayor’s Office of Sustainability

Brian Hall

Senior Vice President, Executive Director Greater Cleveland Partnership Equity and Inclusion

Daniel Lu

M.D., Taipei Hopsital, Taiwan

Nizar Zein

Director of Global Patient Services, Cleveland Clinic

Vytautas Grubliauskas

Mayor, Klaipeda, Lithuania

Morgan Taggart

Director, FARE Project

Megan Wilson

Chief of Staff, Cleveland Foundation

Geramee Hensley

Poet

John Holcomb

International Student Services, Cleveland State University

Eusebio Alejandro Sanchez Gonzalez

Musician

Alenka JERAK

Counsel General, Slovenia

Marina Jackman

Founder, Time2Talk

Jacob VanSickle

CEO, BikeCleveland

Morgan Babbs

CIO, IluMexico

Dan Polster

Federal Judge

Stephen LOve

Program Manager, Cleveland Foundation

Anne Tillie

Policy Anaylst, Cleveland City Council

katie Spotz

Endurance Athlete and Speaker

Nancy Janis

Vice President and Chief Operating Officer, Global Cleveland

Elizabeth Cusma

Program Director, Global Cleveland

Jenika Gonzales

Graphic Designer and Marketing Manager, Global Cleveland

Gina Abercrombie-Winstanley

Ambassador Gina Abercrombie-Winstanley (ret.)

Joe Marinucci

President of Downtown Cleveland Alliance

Ingrida Bublys

President IB International and Honorary Consular for the Nation of Lithuania

Andrea Villalon

Founder of Mexico Conecta en Español

Mindy McLaughlin

Managing Director of Global Business Development at TeamNEO

Chisomo Selemani

Certified speech-language pathologist and Assistant Professor at Baldwin Wallace University

The event is over

Hosted by

Cleveland Public Library

We are the “People’s University”, the center of learning for a diverse and inclusive community.

Share on

Booths

platformbeerco.com

platformbeerco.com

clevefdn.org

clevefdn.org

Anisfield-Wolf Book Awards and Cleveland Book Week

Join the 85th Annual Anisfield-Wolf Book Awards at Sister Cities: Namwali Serpell & Ilya Kaminsky

globalcleveland.org

globalcleveland.org

SupplySide Group

Experts Moving Forward

Taiwan Sister Cities

"Come Explore TAIWAN’S Natural Beauty & Diverse Culture"

BorderLight International Theatre + Fringe Festival

July 22 - 24, 2021

Twelve Literary Arts

twelvearts.org

Downtown Cleveland Alliance

Downtown Cleveland Alliance (DCA) is a not-for-profit organization committed to making Downtown Cleveland the most compelling place to live, work and play.

twelvearts.org

twelvearts.org

eaton.com

eaton.com

Furahia Taste of Home

Making stomachs smile through the exploration of local cuisine and transporting your mind with ethnic dining sets.

connectingcleveland.org

connectingcleveland.org

ButterPear

ButterPear.com

yahoo.com

yahoo.com

Time2Talk

Learn Real-Life Spanish On-Demand

Rotary Club of Cleveland

People of Action

Our American Dream Book

OurAmericanDreamBooks.com

Peace Corps

peacecorps.gov

Ladosha Wright

Curly Hair Adventures

Council of International Programs USA

cipusa.org

Margaret W. Wong & Associates

Representing immigrants with passion and integrity since 1977

teamneo.org

teamneo.org

yahoo.com

yahoo.com