Skip to content

d'Overbroeck's Virtual Open Day 2021: Sixth Form

Calendar icon to
User icon 106 people attended

Open Day Schedule

· School Video
Welcome to d'Overbroeck's Sixth Form
An overview of d'Overbroeck's Sixth Form
2021-02-27T10:05:00Z 2021-02-27T10:15:00Z Europe/London Welcome+to+d%27Overbroeck%27s+Sixth+Form https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Fd-overbroeck-s-virtual-open-day-2021-sixth-form Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Talk to us
Virtual Open Day - Discuss the subjects you wish to study
Find the subjects you'd like to find out more about, click on them and join a discussion with one of our teachers
2021-02-27T10:10:00Z 2021-02-27T12:00:00Z Europe/London Virtual+Open+Day+-+Discuss+the+subjects+you+wish+to+study https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Fd-overbroeck-s-virtual-open-day-2021-sixth-form Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· School Video
Join us for a tour of d'Overbroeck's with our Head of Sixth Form
We hope you enjoy this short video tour of our Sixth Form centre
2021-02-27T10:20:00Z 2021-02-27T10:30:00Z Europe/London Join+us+for+a+tour+of+d%27Overbroeck%27s+with+our+Head+of+Sixth+Form https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Fd-overbroeck-s-virtual-open-day-2021-sixth-form Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)

The event is over

Hosted by

Virtual Events

Talk to us

Principal

Jonathan Cuff

Head of Sixth Form

Alasdair MacPherson

Pastoral Director

Sarah Squire

Admissions

Antony Bounds

Senior Vice Principal

Alastair B

Speak to our students

Andrew Gillespie

Boarding

Felisa Deas

Careers and Higher Education

Alex Coburn

Think programme: Oxbridge preparation & academic enrichment (11am-12pm only)

Nita Goriely

SEND

Ursula Boughton

Art & History of Art

Nick Reeves

Biology & Medics Programme

Shanti Bharatan

Business

Jonathan Young

Chemistry

Dave Borthwick

Classics: Classical Civilisation, Latin & Greek

Jane Nimmo-Smith

Computing

Dominic Hunter

Drama

Joe Swarbrick

Economics

Simon Harrison

English

Chris Holland

Extended Project Qualification (EPQ)

Adam Johnstone

Film Studies

Christophe Brinster

Modern Foreign Languages

Christine Martelloni

Geography

Jon-Paul Davies

History

Becky Mann

Maths & Further Maths

Nick Haines

Media Studies

Tom Bell

Music

Richard Poyser

Music Technology

James O'Connor

Philosophy

David Mackie

Photography

Elina Medley

Physical Education, Sport and Activities

Johny Richards

Physics

Charlie Currie

Politics & Government

Andrew Colclough

Psychology

Kelly Bristow

Religion, Ethics and Philosophy (REP)

Natasha Wertheim

Sociology

John Butler

Spanish (and other Modern Foreign Languages)

Ana Rodriguez-Nodal

Textiles

Louise Arnould