Skip to content

Code PaLOUsa 2021

Calendar icon to

Proudly supported by

Speakers

J Tower

Partner & Principal Consultant, Trailhead Technology Partners

Ken Muse

VP, Professional Services, Wintellect (Azure MVP & ALM|DevOps Ranger)

Samuel Gomez

Consultant at CGI

Sandro Pereira

Head of integration @ DevScope | Azure MVP

Sean Whitesell

Cloud Architect & President of Tulsa .NET User Group

Seth Juarez

@sethjuarez

Shannon Beach

Software Engineer- Disney Streaming Services

Stacy Cashmore

Tech Explorer DevOps, Omniplan, Netherlands

Steve Bilogan

Senior Engineer @ nventive|Working on the Uno Platform | C# Junkie

Thomas Haver

Test Automation Architect

Thomas Chen

Machine Learning Researcher

Tina Judkins

JavaScript Developer/Graphic Designer

Tobias Ljungström

Frontend developer at Squeed Gothenburg

Tommy Norman

Chief Agility Officer, Acklen Avenue

Veronika Kolesnikova

Developer, Microsoft MVP (AI)

Yitzhak David

DBA BDA POWER BI NOSQL K8s

Lancaster Wu

Student at Allegheny College

Lydia Cupery

Software Developer, Atomic Object

M. Scott Ford

Chief Code Whisperer at Corgibytes

Marie Chew

Engineer at Flatfile.io

Martine Dowden

UX/UI Designer & Developer, GDE, MVP

Matias Arabolaza

Head of Frontend at Valtech Argentina

Matthew Groves

Microsoft MVP, Couchbase Developer Advocate

Melissa Jurkoic

Chief Customer Experience Officer devoted to improving human experience and empowering women in tech

Mesut Durukal

Rapyuta Robotics, Test Automation Lead

Michael Dowden

Entrepreneur. Coder. Author. Gamer. Geek.

Michael Perry

Software Mathematician

Michael Richardson

Technical Lead at Kroger Digital

Mitchel Sellers

Flying Code Ninja!

Mohammed Niyas

Technical Expert for System and PKI

Nick Bailey

Engineering Manager, Rally Health

Nicolas Fränkel

Developer Advocate @ Hazelcast

Nils Hyoma

WPS - Workplace Solutions GmbH

Olamide Makinde

Writer, Editor, and Software Tester

Olena Borzenko

Senior Backend Engineer - Durstexpress

Phil Japikse

Chief Technology Officer

Prabhat Nigam

CTO @ Golden Five | CEO at LAExUG Foundation

Prashant Bhoyar

Microsoft AI MVP, Senior Solution Architect-Intelligent Process Automation at Withum

Ramón Huidobro

DevRel, Software Dev Contractor

Richard Roda

Sr. Developer

Richelle Anne Craw

Rina Artstain

Tech Lead @ Dropbox

Rob Richardson

@rob_rich

Ryan Latta

Coach, Consultant, and Troublemaker

Sam Basu

Developer Advocate

Sam Nasr

Sr. Software Engineer (NIS Technologies)

Enpu You

Eric Potter

Technical Strategist

Faye Thompson

Agile Coach

Gil Zilberfeld

TestinGil

Glen Versweyveld

'SH10151' this is the serial number of our orbital gun

Gregory Kapfhammer

Associate Professor of Computer Science at Allegheny College

Guy Royse

Developer Advocate at Redis Labs

Håkan Silfvernagel

Manager AI and Big Data

Henk Boelman

Henning Schwentner

Coder, Coach, Consultant at WPS – Workplace Solutions

Jason Bock

Developer Advocate - Quicken Loans

Jeff Blankenburg

Amazon Alexa

Jeffrey Fritz

.NET Community Guy and Live Streamer

Jeremy Clark

Developer Betterer

Jeremy Meiss

Nerd-herder, Cat-wrangler, DevRel & Community Fiend

Jessielaine Punongbayan

Product Marketing Engineer, Broadcom

Jim Wooley

The Linq Kinq

Joe Kuemerle

Product Security Engineer

Joe Winchester

IBM, Senior Technical Staff Member

Joel Lord

Developer Advocate at Red Hat OpenShift

Joel Silverstone

Senior Professional Skills Facilitator& Coach, Podcast Host, Speaker

John Mertic

Director of Program Management for The Linux Foundation

Johnny Hooyberghs

Passionate Developer

Jon Fazzaro

Software Craftsman/Full Stack Agile Coach/Advanced Beginner

Jose García

Software engineer at Corunet

Justin Taylor

Software Developer

Kevin Griffin

Owner of Swift Kick, Microsoft MVP

Kirsten Hunter

DataStax Developer Advocate

Kris Walker

Team lead for HTML5 video playback engineering at Disney

Aaron Ladage

Architect

Alyssa Nicoll

Angular Developer Advocate for Kendo UI and a Google Developer Expert for Angular

Amanda Perkins

Sr. SQA, Rocket Homes, @theqadiva

Amitai Schleier

Software development coach

Amy Boyd

Senior Cloud Developer Advocate in AI/ML at Microsoft

Andrew Malek

Senior UI Developer / Designer

Bart Lannoeye

Consultant during the day, hobbyist at night.

Brad Cypert

Staff Software Engineer @ TeamSnap / Managing Owner @ Pyre Studios LLC

Brian Gorman

Speaker, Author, Trainer, Instructor, and .Net Developer

Brian McKeiver

Solution Architect at BizStream

Bruno Capuano

AI Dude - Microsoft AI MVP

Caito Scherr

Data Analytics, Stream Processing, and Terrible Puns

Cameron Presley

Knowledge Sharer and Problem Solver

Chris Ayers

Practice Lead, Cloud Solution Architect, and DevOps Advocate

Chris Gardner

Coder

Chris Woodruff

Team Leader of Developer Relations

Christopher Judd

Trusted Technical Adviser and Talent Developer

Courtney Heitman

Technical Accessibility Specialist

Damian Synadinos

building better software, and building software better

Darren Hale

Master Coder

Dave McAllister

Splunk, Technical Evangelist

David Pardo Villaverde

Trying to turn chaos into order. Data Governance & architectures.

David Patrick

MCT, MCSD, MCSE, MVP

Dean Schuster

Dean Schuster, UX Strategy Expert and Partner in Truematter.

Douglas Starnes

Machine Learning and Mobile Applications

Joe Perez

Senior Systems Analyst / International Keynote Speaker / Fractional CTO / Innovation Specialist

Ed Charbeneau

Microsoft MVP, international speaker, writer, online influencer, Developer Advocate for Progress

Eldert Grootenboer

Technology Lead - Azure MVP

Elizabeth Gray

Accessibility Ally and Site Reliability Engineer

The event is over

Community focused technology events and services

Share on

Booths

Progress

Build modern experiences for Web, Mobile and Desktop, faster than ever with Telerik and Kendo UI components.

Bastian Solutions

Create your Competitive Edge

Slingshot

Slingshot - For Big Kids and Daredevils