Skip to content

ABA 2021 Virtual Fly-In

Calendar icon to
User icon 240 people attended

Schedule

· Main Stage
Overview of Schedule / Legislative Update / ABA Events / How to Reach Your Legislators
2021-04-14T14:00:00Z 2021-04-14T14:30:00Z America/New_York Overview+of+Schedule+%2F+Legislative+Update+%2F+ABA+Events+%2F+How+to+Reach+Your+Legislators https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Famerican-bus-association Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Main Stage
Meera Joshi - Acting Administrator Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration
Meera Joshi
2021-04-14T14:30:00Z 2021-04-14T15:00:00Z America/New_York Meera+Joshi+-+Acting+Administrator+Federal+Motor+Carrier+Safety+Administration https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Famerican-bus-association Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Main Stage
Representative Mario Diaz-Balart (R-FL) Ranking Member Transportation, Housing and Urban Development Appropriations Subcommittee
Mario Diaz-Balart
2021-04-14T15:00:00Z 2021-04-14T15:15:00Z America/New_York Representative+Mario+Diaz-Balart+%28R-FL%29+Ranking+Member+Transportation%2C+Housing+and+Urban+Development+Appropriations+Subcommittee https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Famerican-bus-association Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Main Stage
Representative Rosa DeLauro (D-CT) Chairman House Appropriations Full Committee
Rosa DeLauro
2021-04-14T15:15:00Z 2021-04-14T15:45:00Z America/New_York Representative+Rosa+DeLauro+%28D-CT%29+Chairman+House+Appropriations+Full+Committee+ https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Famerican-bus-association Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Main Stage
Representative David Price (D-NC) Chairman Transportation, Housing and Urban Development Appropriations Subcommittee
David Price
2021-04-14T15:45:00Z 2021-04-14T16:00:00Z America/New_York Representative+David+Price+%28D-NC%29+Chairman+Transportation%2C+Housing+and+Urban+Development+Appropriations+Subcommittee+ https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Famerican-bus-association Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Main Stage
Senator Jack Reed (D-RI) Chairman Legislative Branch Subcommittee (Member of Transportation Subcommittee)
Jack Reed
2021-04-14T16:00:00Z 2021-04-14T16:20:00Z America/New_York Senator+Jack+Reed+%28D-RI%29+Chairman+Legislative+Branch+Subcommittee+%28Member+of+Transportation+Subcommittee%29+ https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Famerican-bus-association Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Main Stage
Break
2021-04-14T16:20:00Z 2021-04-14T16:30:00Z America/New_York Break https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Famerican-bus-association Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Main Stage
Senator Susan Collins (R-ME) Ranking Member Transportation, Housing and Urban Development Appropriations Subcommittee
Susan Collins
2021-04-14T16:30:00Z 2021-04-14T16:55:00Z America/New_York Senator+Susan+Collins+%28R-ME%29+Ranking+Member+Transportation%2C+Housing+and+Urban+Development+Appropriations+Subcommittee+ https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Famerican-bus-association Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)
· Main Stage
Closing Remakrs & Thank You (GAP)
2021-04-14T16:55:00Z 2021-04-14T17:00:00Z America/New_York Closing+Remakrs+%26+Thank+You+%28GAP%29 https%3A%2F%2Fhopin.com%2Fevents%2Famerican-bus-association Hosted virtually on Hopin (link in the description)

Speakers

Susan Collins

Ranking Member Transportation, Housing and Urban Development Appropriations Subcommittee

David Price

Chairman Transportation, Housing and Urban Development Appropriations Subcommittee

Jack Reed

Chairman Legislative Branch Subcommittee (Member of Transportation Subcommittee)

Rosa DeLauro

Chairman House Appropriations Full Committee

Mario Diaz-Balart

Ranking Member Transportation, Housing and Urban Development Appropriations Subcommittee

Meera Joshi

Acting Administrator Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration

The event is over

Hosted by

Manor Hill Productions

Copyright 2021

Share on