Skip to content

WST Explore Your Future

Calendar icon to

Speakers

Karina Valentinas

Jennifer Pritchard

Bryan Villanueva

Washington State Patrol

Gerald Swayze

Kitsap County Sheriff's Office

Annalise Larson

Haselwood Auto Group

Desirae Ada

Kitsap County

Christina Ruben

Northwest School of Wooden Boatbuilding

Francisco Garcia-Fraga

Air Force Reserve

Chad Furstenwerth

Andersen Construction

Rachael Taylor

Kitsap 911

Joseph McDonald

Pierce County Sheriff

Dian Murray

Olympic College

Maria Sanchez

Universal Technical Institute

Haliegh Devine

Washington State Department of Corrections

Wendy Fox

Olympic College

Mike Robinson

WorkSource

Venus Km-Wr

Seattle Goodwill Industries

Dirk Johnson

Puget Sound Naval Shipyard & imtermediate Maintenance Facility

Janet De La Cruz

UW Tacoma

Wendy McGill

United States Navy

Scott Beckman

Washington State University, Materials Science and Engineering

Elsa Krier

Olympic College

Melissa Holecek

Walla Walla Community College

Andrea Baber

Central Washington University

Cindy Bassagwe

Pierce College Criminal Justice Programs

Aschlee Drescher

Washington Department of Veterans Affairs

Jeff Cromwell

Toyota T-TEN Shoreline Community College

Kelley Watson

Maritime Academy (Satellite at Pt. Townsend)

Nils Rain

Fire Science

Eric Bockelie

Criminal Justice

Luke Snyder

Automotive Tech

Nate Zawlocki

Collision Repair Tech

Bela Kovacs

Welding

Eric Erickson

Construction Careers

Erin Mckiernan

Registrar

Nora Zollweg

Student Services Coordinator

Janine Colburn

Culinary Arts

Susan Witherow

Esthetics

David Young

Professional Medical Careers

Tony Sharpe

3D Animation & Game Design

Neelim Randhawa

Expo Booth Speaker

Ms. Karen Cosmetology

Cosmetology

Yana Chakalo

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Seth White

Greater Western WA Pipe Trades JATC / UA Local 26

Michelle Cooper

DigiPen Institute of Technology

Deysi Martinez

Clover Park Technical College

andy Winnett

John Deere Tech Walla Walla Community College

Kristin Myers

Lewis-Clark State College

Palmer Muntz

University of Alaska Fairbanks

Jeremy Clevenger

NW Laborers Apprenticeship

Patricia Chase

Bates Technical College

Eric Peterson

Western Washington Sheet Metal JATC

The event is over

Hosted by

West Sound Tech

Advanced career and technical education programs for juniors and seniors in high school.

Share on

Booths

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Academy of Interactive Entertainment

Greater Western WA Pipe Trades

Seth White

Toyota T-TEN Shoreline Community College

Toyota T-TEN Shoreline Community College

DigiPen Institute of Technology

DigiPen Institute of Technology

Washington Department of Veterans Affairs

Washington Department of Veterans Affairs

Tacoma Community College

Neelim Randhawa

Clover Park Technical College

Clover Park Technical College

John Deere Tech Walla Walla Community College

Andy Winnett

Lewis-Clark State College

Kristin Myers

University of Alaska Fairbanks

University of Alaska Fairbanks

Pierce College Criminal Justice Programs

Cindy Bassage

Central Washington University

Central Washington University

Walla Walla Community College

Walla Walla Community College

Olympic College - Welcome Center

Olympic College - Welcome Center

WSU: Materials Science & Engineering

Scott Beckman

NW Laborers Apprenticeship

Jeremy Clevenger

Bates Technical College

Bates Technical College

Western WA Sheet Metal JATC

Eric Peterson

United States Navy

United States Navy

UW Tacoma

UW Tacoma

Work Study Program

Puget Sound Naval Shipyard & Intermediate Maintenance Facility

Seattle Goodwill Industries

Venus Km-Wr

Work Source

Mike Robinson

Olympic College - CTE Dual Credit

Wendy Fox

Washington State Department of Corrections

Haliegh Devine

Universal Technical Institute

Maria Sanchez

Olympic College - Engineering Technology & Electronics

Dian Murray

Pierce County Sheriff

Joseph McDonald

Kitsap 911

Rachael Taylor and Chris Law

Andersen Construction

Chad Furstenworth

Air Force Reserve

Air Force Reserve

Northwest School of Wooden Boatbuilding

Christina

Kitsap County

Kitsap County

Haselwood Auto Group

Haselwood Auto Group - Ashlynn Delinski

Kitsap County Sheriff's Office

Gerald Swayze

Washington State Patrol

Washington State Patrol

Kitsap Regional Library

Megan Burton

Eastern Oregon University

Michelle Mudder

Peninsula College Welding Program

Eoin Doherty

Peninsula College - Admissions

Katie Autrey

Washington National Guard

SSD Williams, Tramal

Walla Walla Community College

Walla Walla Comm College Affordable, Flexible, Personal

U.S. Coast Guard

PO1 Vinh Mai

PSNS Marine Electrician (Shops 67,51,52)

Shawn Jackson

PSNS Shop 31

Devin Kong and Lynn Frei

Scholarships 101

Graduate Strong

Financial Aid Assistance

Graduate Strong

A Better Crawl, Inc

Shanna Baird